The Ultimate Fun Quiz On Fictional Geography Adults

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,201,528
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 216

SettingsSettingsSettings
Fictional Geography Adults Quizzes & Trivia

Wanna know more about Fictional Geography Adults? Take this quiz now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these is a fictional capital in the "Sonic the Hedgehog" series of video games?

    • A.

      Bradley Town

    • B.

      The Brush

    • C.

      Hedge Hall

    • D.

      Central City

    Correct Answer
    D. Central City
  • 2. 

    What is the name of the town in the animated Disney/Pixar film "Cars"?

    • A.

      Fastville

    • B.

      Hubcap City

    • C.

      Tire Town

    • D.

      Radiator Springs

    Correct Answer
    D. Radiator Springs
  • 3. 

    Where did Goofy and Black Pete and their families live, in the "Goof Troop" animated series?

    • A.

      Wacky Town

    • B.

      Springville

    • C.

      Spoonerville

    • D.

      Duckberg

    Correct Answer
    C. Spoonerville
  • 4. 

    Where does Doug Funnie live on the show "Doug"?

    • A.

      Beetville

    • B.

      Bayside

    • C.

      Bluffington

    • D.

      Tinville

    Correct Answer
    C. Bluffington
  • 5. 

    What is the name of the restaurant that the kids from "Saved by the Bell" went to after school?

    • A.

      Cool Beans

    • B.

      Bayside Arcade

    • C.

      Bayside Cafe

    • D.

      The Max

    Correct Answer
    D. The Max
  • 6. 

    Which of these is the home of the Muppets in the movie "Muppets From Space"?

    • A.

      Hillwood

    • B.

      Jimville

    • C.

      Hensonville

    • D.

      Iram

    Correct Answer
    C. Hensonville
  • 7. 

    Which of these cities is the setting for the show "Futurama"?

    • A.

      Los Angeles

    • B.

      New York

    • C.

      New Chicago

    • D.

      New New York City

    Correct Answer
    D. New New York City
  • 8. 

    "Retroville" is the setting for which kids animated movie?

    • A.

      Alladin

    • B.

      Cars

    • C.

      The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius

    • D.

      Finding Nemo

    Correct Answer
    C. The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
  • 9. 

    Where did "The Groovie Goolies" reside?

    • A.

      1313 Mockigbird Lane

    • B.

      Ghastly Manor

    • C.

      Horrible Hall

    • D.

      The Spooky Hotel

    Correct Answer
    C. Horrible Hall
  • 10. 

    Where did the "Care Bear" cousins live?

    • A.

      Care A Lot

    • B.

      Forest Of Feelings

    • C.

      Grove Of Understanding

    • D.

      Glade Of Love

    Correct Answer
    B. Forest Of Feelings
  • 11. 

    In the "Harry Potter" series, where were Voldemort's parents born?

    • A.

      Ottery St. Catchpole

    • B.

      Little Whinging

    • C.

      Little Hangleton

    • D.

      Azkaban

    Correct Answer
    C. Little Hangleton
  • 12. 

    In the "Harry Potter" series where is the only entirely wizard settlement in Britain?

    • A.

      The Riddle House

    • B.

      Knockturn Alley

    • C.

      Spinner's End

    • D.

      Shrieking Shack

    Correct Answer
    D. Shrieking Shack
  • 13. 

    Where is the video game character "Crash Bandicoot" from?

    • A.

      Peacock Island

    • B.

      Isle of Naboombu

    • C.

      Nomanisan Island

    • D.

      N. Sanity Island

    Correct Answer
    D. N. Sanity Island
  • 14. 

    At the end of "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" what river are Frodo and Sam floating on?

    • A.

      River Anduin

    • B.

      River Lopiam

    • C.

      River Meriam

    • D.

      River Grodot

    Correct Answer
    A. River Anduin
  • 15. 

    The cartoon "Aqua Teen Hunger Force" takes place on the shore of what U.S. state?

    • A.

      New Jersey

    • B.

      California

    • C.

      Texas

    • D.

      Florida

    Correct Answer
    A. New Jersey

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 19, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.