The Amazing Quiz On Will Smith

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2601 | Total Attempts: 9,150,655
Questions: 16 | Attempts: 130

SettingsSettingsSettings
Will Smith Quizzes & Trivia

Find out more on this ageless and one of the most respected Hollywood actor


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Will Smith has starred in movies and TV, which one isn't one of his?

    • A.

      Men In Black

    • B.

      Fresh Prince Of Bel-Air

    • C.

      Caddyshack

    • D.

      Enemy Of The State

    Correct Answer
    C. Caddyshack
  • 2. 

    In which 2001 movie did Will Smith play the character "Muhammad Ali"?

    • A.

      Independence Day

    • B.

      Spy Game

    • C.

      Ali

    • D.

      Erin Brockovich

    Correct Answer
    C. Ali
  • 3. 

    What decade is the hit single "Gettin' Jiggy Wit It" by Will Smith from?

    • A.

      2000's

    • B.

      Nineties

    • C.

      Seventies

    • D.

      Eighties

    Correct Answer
    B. Nineties
  • 4. 

    Who recorded the hit single "Wild Wild West" in 1999?

    • A.

      C&C Music Factory

    • B.

      Chicago

    • C.

      Will Smith Featuring Dru Hill & Kool Moe Dee

    • D.

      Gordon Lightfoot

    Correct Answer
    C. Will Smith Featuring Dru Hill & Kool Moe Dee
  • 5. 

    Who recorded the hit single "Miami" in 1999?

    • A.

      Will Smith

    • B.

      Bob Lind

    • C.

      Lettermen

    • D.

      Rick Springfield

    Correct Answer
    A. Will Smith
  • 6. 

    In 1998, what hit single did Will Smith have?

    • A.

      Where Does My Heart Beat Now

    • B.

      This Magic Moment

    • C.

      Gettin' Jiggy Wit It

    • D.

      The Second Time Around

    Correct Answer
    C. Gettin' Jiggy Wit It
  • 7. 

    Will Smith Featuring Dru Hill & Kool Moe Dee had which of these hit singles in 1999?

    • A.

      I Fall To Pieces

    • B.

      Wild Wild West

    • C.

      It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over

    • D.

      Close Your Eyes

    Correct Answer
    B. Wild Wild West
  • 8. 

    What year did Will Smith have the hit single "Gettin' Jiggy Wit It" on Columbia?

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      1961

    • C.

      1972

    • D.

      1985

    Correct Answer
    A. 1998
  • 9. 

    What year did Will Smith Featuring Dru Hill & Kool Moe Dee have the hit single "Wild Wild West" on Overbrook/Columbia?

    • A.

      1976

    • B.

      1963

    • C.

      1984

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    D. 1999
  • 10. 

    What year did Will Smith release the hit single "Miami" from "Big Willie Style" on Columbia?

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      1961

    • C.

      1965

    • D.

      1980

    Correct Answer
    A. 1998
  • 11. 

    Which of these was a top single the most recent?

    • A.

      "Come And Get It" By Badfinger

    • B.

      "The Closer I Get To You" By Roberta Flack

    • C.

      "Gettin' Jiggy Wit It" By Will Smith

    • D.

      "She's Got You" By Patsy Cline

    Correct Answer
    C. "Gettin' Jiggy Wit It" By Will Smith
  • 12. 

    Which of these was a top single the most recent?

    • A.

      "Wild Wild West" By Will Smith

    • B.

      "Tell It Like It Is" By Aaron Neville

    • C.

      "Affair Of The Heart" By Rick Springfield

    • D.

      "Warm It Up" By Kris Kross

    Correct Answer
    A. "Wild Wild West" By Will Smith
  • 13. 

    Which of these was a top single the most recent?

    • A.

      "You Make Me Feel Brand New" By Stylistics

    • B.

      "Miami" By Will Smith

    • C.

      "Stand" By Me" By Ben E King

    • D.

      "After All (Love Theme From "Chances Are")" By Cher & Peter Cetera

    Correct Answer
    B. "Miami" By Will Smith
  • 14. 

    What movie are Agents J and K (Will Smith and Tommy Lee Jones) from?

    • A.

      Mr. Deeds

    • B.

      Men In Black I And II

    • C.

      Monsters, Inc.

    • D.

      Shrek

    Correct Answer
    B. Men In Black I And II
  • 15. 

    In what 2002 movie did Will Smith play J?

    • A.

      Like Mike

    • B.

      Men In Black II

    • C.

      Mr.Deeds

    • D.

      Collateral Damage

    Correct Answer
    B. Men In Black II
  • 16. 

    Which artist/band put out the CD "Big Willie Style"?

    • A.

      Will Smith

    • B.

      Amerie

    • C.

      Busta Rhymes

    • D.

      Sara Evans

    Correct Answer
    A. Will Smith

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.