Learn About NBA 2012-2013

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,393,147
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 220

SettingsSettingsSettings
NBA Quizzes & Trivia

Take this quiz and learn more about NBA 2012-2013


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Whose salary was the higher one for 2013-13?

    • A.

      Shawn Marion

    • B.

      Nicolas Batum

    • C.

      David Lee

    • D.

      Kendrick Perkins

    Correct Answer
    C. David Lee
    Explanation
    David Lee had the highest salary for the year 2013-13 compared to Shawn Marion, Nicolas Batum, and Kendrick Perkins.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of these multi-millionaires earned more than the others for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13?

    • A.

      Joakim Noah

    • B.

      Andrei Kirilenko

    • C.

      Jeremy Lin

    • D.

      Tony Parker

    Correct Answer
    D. Tony Parker
    Explanation
    Tony Parker earned more than the other multi-millionaires for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Richard Jefferson

    • B.

      Jeff Green

    • C.

      Serge Ibaka

    • D.

      Kevin Martin

    Correct Answer
    D. Kevin Martin
    Explanation
    Kevin Martin earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Richard Jefferson, Jeff Green, and Serge Ibaka.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Gerald Wallace

    • B.

      Jameer Nelson

    • C.

      Paul Millsap

    • D.

      Serge Ibaka

    Correct Answer
    D. Serge Ibaka
    Explanation
    Serge Ibaka got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Gerald Wallace, Jameer Nelson, and Paul Millsap.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Whose salary was the higher one for 2013-13?

    • A.

      Hedo Turkoglu

    • B.

      Jeff Green

    • C.

      Shawn Marion

    • D.

      Jameer Nelson

    Correct Answer
    A. Hedo Turkoglu
    Explanation
    Hedo Turkoglu had the highest salary for the year 2013-13.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these multi-millionaires earned more than the others for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13?

    • A.

      Gerald Wallace

    • B.

      Marvin Williams

    • C.

      Kevin Garnett

    • D.

      Danilo Gallinari

    Correct Answer
    C. Kevin Garnett
    Explanation
    Kevin Garnett earned more than the other multi-millionaires for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Mo Williams

    • B.

      Gerald Wallace

    • C.

      Thaddeus Young

    • D.

      Joakim Noah

    Correct Answer
    D. Joakim Noah
    Explanation
    Joakim Noah earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Mo Williams, Gerald Wallace, and Thaddeus Young.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Cuttino Mobley

    • B.

      Thaddeus Young

    • C.

      Steve Nash

    • D.

      Jose Calderon

    Correct Answer
    D. Jose Calderon
    Explanation
    Jose Calderon got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Cuttino Mobley, Thaddeus Young, and Steve Nash.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Whose salary was the higher one for 2013-13?

    • A.

      Kendrick Perkins

    • B.

      Mehmet Okur

    • C.

      Marvin Williams

    • D.

      Rajon Rondo

    Correct Answer
    D. Rajon Rondo
    Explanation
    Rajon Rondo's salary was the highest for the year 2013-13 among the given options.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these multi-millionaires earned more than the others for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13?

    • A.

      David West

    • B.

      Corey Maggette

    • C.

      Kendrick Perkins

    • D.

      Gerald Wallace

    Correct Answer
    B. Corey Maggette
    Explanation
    Corey Maggette earned more than the other multi-millionaires for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Who earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      David West

    • B.

      Stephen Jackson

    • C.

      Mehmet Okur

    • D.

      John Salmons

    Correct Answer
    C. Mehmet Okur
    Explanation
    To determine who earned more salary for the 2012-13 NBA season, we would need access to the salary information of each player. Without this information, it is not possible to accurately determine who earned more. Therefore, an explanation cannot be provided without the necessary data.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Who got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Tim Duncan

    • B.

      Andris Biedrins

    • C.

      David West

    • D.

      Nicolas Batum

    Correct Answer
    D. Nicolas Batum
    Explanation
    Nicolas Batum got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Tim Duncan, Andris Biedrins, and David West.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Whose salary was the higher one for 2013-13?

    • A.

      David West

    • B.

      Richard Jefferson

    • C.

      Andrei Kirilenko

    • D.

      Tim Duncan

    Correct Answer
    B. Richard Jefferson
    Explanation
    Richard Jefferson had the higher salary for 2013-13 compared to the other options given.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Which of these multi-millionaires earned more than the others for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13?

    • A.

      Gerald Wallace

    • B.

      Marvin Williams

    • C.

      Paul Millsap

    • D.

      Stephen Jackson

    Correct Answer
    D. Stephen Jackson
    Explanation
    Stephen Jackson earned more than the other multi-millionaires for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Who earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Tim Duncan

    • B.

      Jeremy Lin

    • C.

      Ryan Anderson

    • D.

      David West

    Correct Answer
    D. David West
    Explanation
    David West earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Tim Duncan, Jeremy Lin, and Ryan Anderson.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 02, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.