Interesting Trivia On Famous Celebrity

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 102

SettingsSettingsSettings
Famous Celebrity Quizzes & Trivia

Take this fun trivia on third famous celebrity! Score a perfect and have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is Richard Beymer?

    • A.

      Starred In "All Over Me" And "To Die For"

    • B.

      Star In "Nighthawks" And "The Hitcher"

    • C.

      Gang Leader Tony In "West Side Story"

    • D.

      Cmdr Riker On TV's "Star Trek: Next Generation"

    Correct Answer
    C. Gang Leader Tony In "West Side Story"
  • 2. 

    Who is Daniela Bianchi?

    • A.

      French Actor In "Green Card"

    • B.

      Kid Playing Justin Stewart, Blue Power Ranger

    • C.

      Miss Italy In 1960

    • D.

      Star/Director In "Contact", "Silence Of The Lambs"

    Correct Answer
    C. Miss Italy In 1960
  • 3. 

    Which describes Craig Bierko?

    • A.

      Caroline Holden On "Baywatch"

    • B.

      Sharon On TV Series "Two Guys, A Girl, And A Pizza Place"

    • C.

      Starred In "The Long Kiss Goodnight"

    • D.

      Actor And Musician In "Wiseguy" And "Highlander"

    Correct Answer
    C. Starred In "The Long Kiss Goodnight"
  • 4. 

    Which describes Roxann Biggs-Dawson?

    • A.

      On Sitcom "Growing Pains" Who Played Carol Seaver

    • B.

      Mustafa In The Austin Powers Movies

    • C.

      Plays B"Elanna Torres On "Star Trek: Voyager"

    • D.

      The Doctor's "Daughter" In "The Island Of Dr. Moreau"

    Correct Answer
    C. Plays B"Elanna Torres On "Star Trek: Voyager"
  • 5. 

    Who is Thora Birch?

    • A.

      Starred In "Grace Of My Heart" & "Picture Perfect"

    • B.

      Riley Brown On "ER"

    • C.

      Young Girl In "Patriot Games"

    • D.

      Actress On Brit Show "Murder Most Horrid"

    Correct Answer
    C. Young Girl In "Patriot Games"
  • 6. 

    Who is Yannick Bisson?

    • A.

      Lani McKensie On "Baywatch"

    • B.

      Plays Joey Barrett On TV's "High Tide"

    • C.

      Boy Band Member Chad Linus In MTV's "2gether"

    • D.

      TV Star Of "Little House" And "Highway To Heaven"

    Correct Answer
    B. Plays Joey Barrett On TV's "High Tide"
  • 7. 

    Which fact relates to Claudia Black?

    • A.

      Aeryn Sun On Sci-Fi Channel's "Farscape"

    • B.

      Leatherface, Killer In "Tx Chainsaw Massacre"

    • C.

      Plays Operations On "La Femme Nikita"

    • D.

      Actor In "Lethal Weapon" And "The Color Purple"

    Correct Answer
    A. Aeryn Sun On Sci-Fi Channel's "Farscape"
  • 8. 

    Who is Joan Blackman?

    • A.

      Actress Who Plays Delenn On "Babylon 5"

    • B.

      Star Of "Sunset Blvd.", "Picnic", & "Stalag 17"

    • C.

      Hong Kong Martial Arts Star

    • D.

      Co-Starred With Elvis In "Blue Hawaii"

    Correct Answer
    D. Co-Starred With Elvis In "Blue Hawaii"
  • 9. 

    Which describes William Blair?

    • A.

      Actor In "What's Eating Gilbert Grape" And "Titanic"

    • B.

      Stars In "Agent Action"

    • C.

      Actor Who Plays Iolaus,Sidekick Of Hercules

    • D.

      TV Actor Starring As Ned Logan In "Legacy"

    Correct Answer
    B. Stars In "Agent Action"
  • 10. 

    Who is Rachel Blanchard?

    • A.

      Actor In "Armageddon" And "Event Horizon"

    • B.

      Eddie Valiant In Film "Who Framed Roger Rabbit"

    • C.

      Asst. D.A. Clair Kincaid On "Law & Order"

    • D.

      Cher Horowitz On TV's "Clueless"

    Correct Answer
    D. Cher Horowitz On TV's "Clueless"
  • 11. 

    Which describes Eric Bogosian?

    • A.

      Shock-Jock Barry Champlain In "Talk Radio"

    • B.

      Andrew On "Touched By An Angel"

    • C.

      Chinese-Born Actress Starring In "Judge Dredd"

    • D.

      Gen X Actor In "Dazed And Confused"

    Correct Answer
    A. Shock-Jock Barry Champlain In "Talk Radio"
  • 12. 

    Which fact relates to Evan Bonifant?

    • A.

      Vyvyan Basterd On "The Young Ones"

    • B.

      Starred On "Sunset Beach" And Nash Bridges

    • C.

      Child Actor Starring In "Blues Brothers 2000"

    • D.

      Al Lambert On "Step By Step"

    Correct Answer
    C. Child Actor Starring In "Blues Brothers 2000"
  • 13. 

    Which fact relates to Johnny Yong Bosch?

    • A.

      Morrigan On TV's "Hercules"

    • B.

      Dr. Foreman On "House"

    • C.

      Father On TV Hit "Growing Pains"

    • D.

      Adam Park On "Power Rangers Turbo"

    Correct Answer
    D. Adam Park On "Power Rangers Turbo"
  • 14. 

    Which fact relates to Andre Braugher?

    • A.

      "SNL" Star, Respected Actor, And Blues Brother

    • B.

      Starred In "Homicide: Life On The Street"

    • C.

      Western And "Dirty Harry" Actor

    • D.

      Lisa In TV Series "Weird Science"

    Correct Answer
    B. Starred In "Homicide: Life On The Street"
  • 15. 

    Which describes Nicholas Brendon?

    • A.

      Annalise Hartman On Aussie Soap "Neighbours"

    • B.

      Xander Harris On TV's "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"

    • C.

      Australian Actor In "The Quick And The Dead"

    • D.

      Fictional Teen Amanda Zimm On "Ready Or Not"

    Correct Answer
    B. Xander Harris On TV's "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 16, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 19, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.