Do You Really Love Peter Cetera?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,164,623
Questions: 13 | Attempts: 268

SettingsSettingsSettings
Peter Cetera Quizzes & Trivia

Learn more about the amazing & awesome singer peter cetera


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Singer Peter Cetera was a member of which band?

    • A.

      Chicago

    • B.

      Allman Brothers Band

    • C.

      Tower Of Power

    • D.

      Ambrosia

    Correct Answer
    A. Chicago
    Explanation
    Peter Cetera was a member of the band Chicago.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What decade is the hit single "One Good Woman" by Peter Cetera from?

    • A.

      Eighties

    • B.

      2000's

    • C.

      Sixties

    • D.

      Nineties

    Correct Answer
    A. Eighties
    Explanation
    The hit single "One Good Woman" by Peter Cetera is from the Eighties.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What year did Peter Cetera have the hit single "One Good Woman" on Full Moon?

    • A.

      1988

    • B.

      1972

    • C.

      1982

    • D.

      1979

    Correct Answer
    A. 1988
    Explanation
    Peter Cetera had the hit single "One Good Woman" on Full Moon in 1988.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Peter Cetera's "Glory of Love" was on which soundtrack?

    • A.

      Star Wars

    • B.

      Karate Kid 2

    • C.

      Breakin'

    • D.

      Stroker Ace

    Correct Answer
    B. Karate Kid 2
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Karate Kid 2. Peter Cetera's "Glory of Love" was featured on the soundtrack of the film Karate Kid 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did Peter Cetera first have a top 100 single on the year-end Billboard charts?

    • A.

      1995

    • B.

      1986

    • C.

      1963

    • D.

      1996

    Correct Answer
    B. 1986
    Explanation
    In 1986, Peter Cetera had his first top 100 single on the year-end Billboard charts.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is Peter Cetera's birth name?

    • A.

      Paul Raymond Cetera

    • B.

      Peter Sylvester Cetera

    • C.

      Peter Paul Cetera

    • D.

      Raymond Sylvester Cetera

    Correct Answer
    C. Peter Paul Cetera
    Explanation
    Peter Cetera's birth name is Peter Paul Cetera.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was the first instrument Peter Cetera learned to play?

    • A.

      Piano

    • B.

      Accordion

    • C.

      Tuba

    • D.

      Guitar

    Correct Answer
    B. Accordion
    Explanation
    Peter Cetera learned to play the accordion as his first instrument. The question asks for the first instrument he learned to play, and the correct answer is accordion.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was the name of the first band Peter Cetera played in?

    • A.

      The Stellars

    • B.

      The Ramones

    • C.

      The Exceptions

    • D.

      The Perks

    Correct Answer
    C. The Exceptions
    Explanation
    Peter Cetera played in a band called The Exceptions.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Peter Cetera left "The Exceptions" to play with whom?

    • A.

      The Perks

    • B.

      The Pistols

    • C.

      The Big Thing

    • D.

      The Wreckers

    Correct Answer
    C. The Big Thing
    Explanation
    Peter Cetera left "The Exceptions" to play with "The Big Thing".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What movie has Peter Cetera been in?

    • A.

      Talledega Nights

    • B.

      Electra Glide In Blue

    • C.

      Willy Wonka

    • D.

      Snow White

    Correct Answer
    B. Electra Glide In Blue
    Explanation
    Peter Cetera has been in the movie "Electra Glide In Blue."

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    What year did Peter Cetera leave "Chicago"?

    • A.

      1988

    • B.

      1986

    • C.

      1985

    • D.

      1987

    Correct Answer
    C. 1985
    Explanation
    Peter Cetera left "Chicago" in 1985. This can be inferred from the information provided in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    On which soundtrack did Peter Cetera appear in 1989?

    • A.

      Space Jam

    • B.

      Two To Tango

    • C.

      Stroker Ace

    • D.

      Chances Are

    Correct Answer
    D. Chances Are
    Explanation
    Peter Cetera appeared on the soundtrack for the film "Chances Are" in 1989.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    What was the name of Peter Cetera's 1992 album?

    • A.

      Peter Cetera

    • B.

      Another Perfect World

    • C.

      World Falling Down

    • D.

      One Clear Voice

    Correct Answer
    C. World Falling Down
    Explanation
    "World Falling Down" is the correct answer because it is the title of Peter Cetera's 1992 album. The album was released in September 1992 and features a collection of pop-rock songs, including the hit single "Restless Heart."

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 13, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.