Do You Know About Toni Braxton?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2463 | Total Attempts: 1,077,468
Questions: 16 | Attempts: 784

SettingsSettingsSettings
Toni Braxton Quizzes & Trivia

Do you know all about Toni Braxton? Take this quiz and prove yourself!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was the title of Toni Braxon's second album, released in 1996?

    • A.

      Libre

    • B.

      The Heat

    • C.

      More Than A Woman

    • D.

      Secrets

    Correct Answer
    D. Secrets
    Explanation
    Toni Braxton's second album, released in 1996, was titled "Secrets".

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What album was Toni Braxton's last release under the Arista Label?

    • A.

      Toni Braxton

    • B.

      The Heat

    • C.

      More Than A Women

    • D.

      Secrets

    Correct Answer
    C. More Than A Women
    Explanation
    Toni Braxton's last release under the Arista Label was "More Than A Women".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who was Toni Braxton's professional partner on the seventh season of "Dancing With The Stars"?

    • A.

      Tony Dovolani

    • B.

      Corky Ballas

    • C.

      Derek Hough

    • D.

      Alec Mazo

    Correct Answer
    D. Alec Mazo
    Explanation
    Alec Mazo was Toni Braxton's professional partner on the seventh season of "Dancing With The Stars".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who did Toni Braxton replace in the 1998 Broadway musical of "Beauty and the Beast"?

    • A.

      Kim Huber

    • B.

      Vanessa Williams

    • C.

      Andrea McArdle

    • D.

      Robin Givens

    Correct Answer
    A. Kim Huber
    Explanation
    Toni Braxton replaced Kim Huber in the 1998 Broadway musical of "Beauty and the Beast".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who was featured in Toni Braxton's music video "He Wasn't Man Enough"?

    • A.

      Janet Jackson

    • B.

      Vanessa Williams

    • C.

      Robin Givens

    • D.

      Kim Huber

    Correct Answer
    C. Robin Givens
    Explanation
    Robin Givens was featured in Toni Braxton's music video "He Wasn't Man Enough."

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What group did Toni Braxton's husband help form in the late 1980's?

    • A.

      New Edition

    • B.

      Mint Condition

    • C.

      Guy

    • D.

      Tony Toni Tone

    Correct Answer
    B. Mint Condition
    Explanation
    Toni Braxton's husband helped form the group Mint Condition in the late 1980s.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where was singer Toni Braxton born?

    • A.

      North Carolina

    • B.

      New Jersey

    • C.

      Ohio

    • D.

      Maryland

    Correct Answer
    D. Maryland
    Explanation
    Toni Braxton was born in Maryland.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many of Toni Braxton's sisters sang with her in the group The Braxtons?

    • A.

      Two

    • B.

      Three

    • C.

      One

    • D.

      Four

    Correct Answer
    D. Four
    Explanation
    Toni Braxton has three sisters, Traci, Towanda, and Trina, who sang with her in the group The Braxtons. Additionally, Toni herself was a member of the group, making a total of four sisters who sang together.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who was originally offered "Love Shoulda Brought You Home" before Toni Braxton?

    • A.

      Anita Baker

    • B.

      Diana Ross

    • C.

      Mary J. Blige

    • D.

      Lauryn Hill

    Correct Answer
    A. Anita Baker
    Explanation
    Anita Baker was originally offered "Love Shoulda Brought You Home" before Toni Braxton.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What Toni Braxton song's lyrics begin with, "Lonely in bed at night"?

    • A.

      I Belong To You

    • B.

      The Heat

    • C.

      Candlelight

    • D.

      Find Me A Man

    Correct Answer
    C. Candlelight
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Candlelight" because the lyrics of this Toni Braxton song start with the line "Lonely in bed at night".

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Which Toni Braxton song begins with, "I know that you feel like leavin'"?

    • A.

      And I Love You

    • B.

      Please

    • C.

      Love Affair

    • D.

      Always

    Correct Answer
    D. Always
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Always". This song by Toni Braxton starts with the lyrics "I know that you feel like leavin'".

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    What holiday album did Toni Braxton record in 2001?

    • A.

      Holidays With Toni Braxton

    • B.

      Snowflakes

    • C.

      The Christmas Album

    • D.

      Holiday Affair

    Correct Answer
    B. Snowflakes
    Explanation
    In 2001, Toni Braxton recorded the holiday album "Snowflakes".

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    How many years was Toni Braxton with Arista Records?

    • A.

      Fourteen

    • B.

      Seven

    • C.

      Ten

    • D.

      Twelve

    Correct Answer
    A. Fourteen
    Explanation
    Toni Braxton was with Arista Records for fourteen years. This means that she had a long-standing relationship with the record label, likely signing a contract or multiple contracts with them and releasing music under their label for a significant amount of time. This shows her loyalty and commitment to Arista Records and suggests that she had a successful career during her time with them.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Which season of the TV show "Dancing with the Stars" did Toni Braxton dance on?

    • A.

      Six

    • B.

      Two

    • C.

      Four

    • D.

      Seven

    Correct Answer
    D. Seven
    Explanation
    Toni Braxton danced on the seventh season of the TV show "Dancing with the Stars".

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    What year was Toni Braxton replaced by Andrea McArdle in "Beauty and the Beast"?

    • A.

      1999

    • B.

      1995

    • C.

      1990

    • D.

      1996

    Correct Answer
    A. 1999
    Explanation
    In 1999, Toni Braxton was replaced by Andrea McArdle in "Beauty and the Beast".

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    What football player did Toni Braxton date from 1997-1998?

    • A.

      Abdul-Karim Al-Jabbar

    • B.

      Mike Adams

    • C.

      Dhani Jones

    • D.

      Curtis Martin

    Correct Answer
    D. Curtis Martin
    Explanation
    Toni Braxton dated Curtis Martin from 1997-1998.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 11, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.