Can You Pass NBA 2012-2013 Quiz?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2463 | Total Attempts: 1,087,093
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 215

SettingsSettingsSettings
NBA Quizzes & Trivia

Wanna know more about NBA 2012-2013? Take this quiz now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Thaddeus Young

    • B.

      Andrei Kirilenko

    • C.

      Shawn Marion

    • D.

      Kendrick Perkins

    Correct Answer
    B. Andrei Kirilenko
    Explanation
    Andrei Kirilenko got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Thaddeus Young, Shawn Marion, and Kendrick Perkins.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Whose salary was the higher one for 2013-13?

    • A.

      Jeremy Lin

    • B.

      Gerald Wallace

    • C.

      Ryan Anderson

    • D.

      Andris Biedrins

    Correct Answer
    B. Gerald Wallace
    Explanation
    Gerald Wallace had the highest salary for 2013-13.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of these multi-millionaires earned more than the others for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13?

    • A.

      Mo Williams

    • B.

      Tim Duncan

    • C.

      Caron Butler

    • D.

      Paul Millsap

    Correct Answer
    B. Tim Duncan
    Explanation
    Tim Duncan earned more than the other multi-millionaires for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      John Salmons

    • B.

      Shawn Marion

    • C.

      Kendrick Perkins

    • D.

      Cuttino Mobley

    Correct Answer
    D. Cuttino Mobley
    Explanation
    Cuttino Mobley earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to John Salmons, Shawn Marion, and Kendrick Perkins.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Steve Nash

    • B.

      Danilo Gallinari

    • C.

      Andris Biedrins

    • D.

      Mo Williams

    Correct Answer
    B. Danilo Gallinari
    Explanation
    Danilo Gallinari got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Steve Nash, Andris Biedrins, and Mo Williams.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Whose salary was the higher one for 2013-13?

    • A.

      Ryan Anderson

    • B.

      Shawn Marion

    • C.

      Steve Nash

    • D.

      Paul Millsap

    Correct Answer
    C. Steve Nash
    Explanation
    Steve Nash had the highest salary for 2013-13 compared to Ryan Anderson, Shawn Marion, and Paul Millsap.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these multi-millionaires earned more than the others for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13?

    • A.

      Shawn Marion

    • B.

      Marvin Williams

    • C.

      Anderson Varejao

    • D.

      Andris Biedrins

    Correct Answer
    D. Andris Biedrins
    Explanation
    Andris Biedrins earned more than the other multi-millionaires for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Caron Butler

    • B.

      Mo Williams

    • C.

      Paul Millsap

    • D.

      Ryan Anderson

    Correct Answer
    D. Ryan Anderson
    Explanation
    Ryan Anderson earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Caron Butler, Mo Williams, and Paul Millsap.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Kendrick Perkins

    • B.

      Paul Millsap

    • C.

      Marvin Williams

    • D.

      Shawn Marion

    Correct Answer
    D. Shawn Marion
    Explanation
    Shawn Marion got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Kendrick Perkins, Paul Millsap, and Marvin Williams.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Whose salary was the higher one for 2013-13?

    • A.

      Jameer Nelson

    • B.

      Marvin Williams

    • C.

      Paul Millsap

    • D.

      Thaddeus Young

    Correct Answer
    C. Paul Millsap
    Explanation
    The question asks about the person whose salary was the highest for 2013-13. Out of the given options, Paul Millsap had the highest salary for that year.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Which of these multi-millionaires earned more than the others for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13?

    • A.

      John Salmons

    • B.

      Jeff Green

    • C.

      Caron Butler

    • D.

      Jameer Nelson

    Correct Answer
    D. Jameer Nelson
    Explanation
    Jameer Nelson earned more than the other multi-millionaires for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Who earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Marvin Williams

    • B.

      John Salmons

    • C.

      Mo Williams

    • D.

      Jeff Green

    Correct Answer
    C. Mo Williams
    Explanation
    Mo Williams earned more salary from their team for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Marvin Williams, John Salmons, and Jeff Green.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Who got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season?

    • A.

      Kendrick Perkins

    • B.

      Anderson Varejao

    • C.

      John Salmons

    • D.

      Thaddeus Young

    Correct Answer
    A. Kendrick Perkins
    Explanation
    Kendrick Perkins got paid bigger bucks for the 2012-13 NBA season compared to Anderson Varejao, John Salmons, and Thaddeus Young.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Whose salary was the higher one for 2013-13?

    • A.

      Jeremy Lin

    • B.

      Jeff Green

    • C.

      Caron Butler

    • D.

      John Salmons

    Correct Answer
    B. Jeff Green
    Explanation
    Jeff Green had the higher salary for 2013-13 compared to Jeremy Lin, Caron Butler, and John Salmons.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Which of these multi-millionaires earned more than the others for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13?

    • A.

      Anderson Varejao

    • B.

      Charlie Villanueva

    • C.

      Marvin Williams

    • D.

      Jeremy Lin

    Correct Answer
    D. Jeremy Lin
    Explanation
    Jeremy Lin earned more than the other multi-millionaires for playing NBA basketball in 2012-13.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 02, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.