Awesome Trivia On Famous Celebrity

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By RoggerFinch
R
RoggerFinch
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 203 | Total Attempts: 558,997
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 104

SettingsSettingsSettings
Famous Celebrity Quizzes & Trivia

Test your general knowledge with this trivia on famous celebrity.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which fact relates to Diana Dors?

    • A.

      Star Trek Klingon Commander Kor

    • B.

      Derek Flint In "Our Man Flint"

    • C.

      Billed As "The English Marilyn Monroe"

    • D.

      Jack O'Neill On "Stargate Sg-1"

    Correct Answer
    C. Billed As "The English Marilyn Monroe"
  • 2. 

    Who is Illeana Douglas?

    • A.

      Starred In "Grace Of My Heart" & "Picture Perfect"

    • B.

      Supporting Roles In "In & Out" And "One Fine Day"

    • C.

      Was Capt. "Hawkeye" Pierce On "M*A*S*H"

    • D.

      Co-Host Of TV Show "The Web"

    Correct Answer
    A. Starred In "Grace Of My Heart" & "Picture Perfect"
  • 3. 

    Who is Brad Dourif?

    • A.

      My Girl Actress Playing Vada Sultenfuss

    • B.

      Big "G" In Film "Dangerous Minds"

    • C.

      Supporting Roles In "In & Out" And "One Fine Day"

    • D.

      Starred In "Dune"

    Correct Answer
    D. Starred In "Dune"
  • 4. 

    Which describes Lesley-Anne Down?

    • A.

      Chunk In Kid's Hit "The Goonies"

    • B.

      Starred In "The Long Kiss Goodnight"

    • C.

      Booger In "Revenge Of The Nerds" Movies

    • D.

      Was In "Brannigan" & "The Pink Panther Strikes Again"

    Correct Answer
    D. Was In "Brannigan" & "The Pink Panther Strikes Again"
  • 5. 

    Who is Charles Dutton?

    • A.

      Star Who Had Title Role In "Chaplin"

    • B.

      "Cover-Up" Star, Killed Himself With Prop Gun

    • C.

      Jack Riles On The TV Show "The Cape"

    • D.

      Sanitation Worker Roc Emerson On TV Hit "Roc"

    Correct Answer
    D. Sanitation Worker Roc Emerson On TV Hit "Roc"
  • 6. 

    Which role was played by John Dye?

    • A.

      Andrew On "Touched By An Angel"

    • B.

      Will In "In & Out"

    • C.

      Tommy On "Eight Is Enough"

    • D.

      Charley In "Shot To Death"

    Correct Answer
    A. Andrew On "Touched By An Angel"
  • 7. 

    Who is Adrian Edmondson?

    • A.

      TV And Movie Actor Starring As Poncho In "Predator"

    • B.

      "The Godfather"

    • C.

      Michael Tolliver On "Tales Of The City"

    • D.

      Vyvyan Basterd On "The Young Ones"

    Correct Answer
    D. Vyvyan Basterd On "The Young Ones"
  • 8. 

    Which describes Hector Elizondo?

    • A.

      Plays Title Role On Sitcom "Murphy Brown"

    • B.

      Was In "Pretty Woman" & "The Flamingo Kid"

    • C.

      Starred In "Jurassic Park" And "Blue Velvet"

    • D.

      Samantha Woo On Sitcom "California Dreams"

    Correct Answer
    B. Was In "Pretty Woman" & "The Flamingo Kid"
  • 9. 

    Which describes Alexander Enberg?

    • A.

      Fireman Chet Kelly On "Emergency!"

    • B.

      Oscar-Winning Actor In "Ed Wood" And "Rounders"

    • C.

      Ensign Vorik On "Star Trek: Voyager"

    • D.

      Gentle Giant John Coffey In "The Green Mile"

    Correct Answer
    C. Ensign Vorik On "Star Trek: Voyager"
  • 10. 

    Which describes John Entwistle?

    • A.

      Bassist For The Who

    • B.

      Meyer Lansky In "Bugsy"

    • C.

      Football Player Rod Tidwell In "Jerry Maguire"

    • D.

      Actress In "Body Snatchers"

    Correct Answer
    A. Bassist For The Who
  • 11. 

    Who is Jeff Fahey?

    • A.

      Gentle Giant "Hoss" Cartwright On "Bonanza"

    • B.

      "The Cutting Edge" And "Billy Bathgate"

    • C.

      Young Actor Starring In "Wide Awake", "Jack Frost"

    • D.

      Was In "The Lawnmower Man", & "Wyatt Earp"

    Correct Answer
    D. Was In "The Lawnmower Man", & "Wyatt Earp"
  • 12. 

    Who is Mark Famiglietti?

    • A.

      Starred In "Driving Miss Daisy"

    • B.

      Scout Calhoun On TV Series "Young Americans"

    • C.

      Young Actress Playing Maya Graham In "Flipper"

    • D.

      Jordan Roberts Of "Falcon Crest"

    Correct Answer
    B. Scout Calhoun On TV Series "Young Americans"
  • 13. 

    Who is Richard Farnsworth?

    • A.

      Alvin Straight In "The Straight Story"

    • B.

      Indian-British Actor Appearing In "Bombay Boys"

    • C.

      Dr. Kathryn Austin On "Chicago Hope"

    • D.

      Co-Starred With Elvis In "Blue Hawaii"

    Correct Answer
    A. Alvin Straight In "The Straight Story"
  • 14. 

    Which describes Jon Finch?

    • A.

      Actress Who Plays Delenn On "Babylon 5"

    • B.

      Title Role In "Boxing Helena"

    • C.

      Jim Ferguson In "Death On The Nile"

    • D.

      Actress In "Strange Days" & "What's Love Got To Do With It"

    Correct Answer
    C. Jim Ferguson In "Death On The Nile"
  • 15. 

    Which fact relates to Jonathan Firth?

    • A.

      Legendary Blues Rock Guitarist

    • B.

      In "Agent Action"

    • C.

      On "Northern Exposure"

    • D.

      In "Far From The Madding Crowd"

    Correct Answer
    D. In "Far From The Madding Crowd"

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 19, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    RoggerFinch
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.