Awesome Quiz On Famous Celebrity

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By DanielCarig
D
DanielCarig
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 205 | Total Attempts: 117,295
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 102

SettingsSettingsSettings
Famous Celebrity Quizzes & Trivia

Take this quiz to know more about third famous celebrity. Score a perfect and tell everyone that you know everything third famous celebrity.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which fact relates to Sophia Crawford?

    • A.

      Stuntwoman On "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"

    • B.

      Joey Potter On Hit TV Show "Dawson's Creek"

    • C.

      Co-Host Of "Live With Regis & Kathie Lee"

    • D.

      Samantha Woo On Sitcom "California Dreams"

    Correct Answer
    A. Stuntwoman On "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"
  • 2. 

    Which describes Billy Crudup?

    • A.

      Punk Kid In 1990's "Look Who's Talking Too"

    • B.

      Tommy In "Sleepers"

    • C.

      Corky Sherwood On "Murphy Brown"

    • D.

      Richie Ryan On "Highlander: The Series"

    Correct Answer
    B. Tommy In "Sleepers"
  • 3. 

    Who is Brett Cullen?

    • A.

      Starred In "Silverado" & "Sophie's Choice"

    • B.

      TV Actor Starring As Ned Logan In "Legacy"

    • C.

      Actor In "The Winslow Boy" And "The Borrowers"

    • D.

      Maxine Stewart On TV Series "Picket Fences"

    Correct Answer
    B. TV Actor Starring As Ned Logan In "Legacy"
  • 4. 

    Which fact relates to Henry Czerny?

    • A.

      Starlet In "Malibu Shores" & "Buffy, The Vampire Slayer"

    • B.

      Canadian Actor Co-Starred In "Mission: Impossible"

    • C.

      Youngster In "Mercury Rising" And "Kindergarten Cop"

    • D.

      Played Murdock In "Airplane!"

    Correct Answer
    B. Canadian Actor Co-Starred In "Mission: Impossible"
  • 5. 

    Which describes Olivia d'Abo?

    • A.

      Older Sister On "The Wonder Years"

    • B.

      Japanese-American Actress And Writer On "Maybe This Time"

    • C.

      Dharma On TV Series "Dharma & Greg"

    • D.

      Annalise Hartman On Aussie Soap "Neighbours"

    Correct Answer
    A. Older Sister On "The Wonder Years"
  • 6. 

    Who is Marcus D'Amico?

    • A.

      Popular Jazz Singer, Piano Player, And Sometime Actor

    • B.

      Michael Tolliver On "Tales Of The City"

    • C.

      Gentle Giant John Coffey In "The Green Mile"

    • D.

      Israeli Actress

    Correct Answer
    B. Michael Tolliver On "Tales Of The City"
  • 7. 

    Which describes Jan D'Arcy?

    • A.

      Sylvia Horne On "Twin Peaks"

    • B.

      Secret Agent Maxwell Smart

    • C.

      Joey Potter On Hit TV Show "Dawson's Creek"

    • D.

      Ritchie In "Summer Of Sam"

    Correct Answer
    A. Sylvia Horne On "Twin Peaks"
  • 8. 

    Who is Beatrice Dalle?

    • A.

      French Actress In "Betty Blue"

    • B.

      Starred In "Do The Right Thing" And "City Hall"

    • C.

      Star Trek" Klingon Commander Kor

    • D.

      Scream Queen In Sci-Fi Comedy "Alien Escape"

    Correct Answer
    A. French Actress In "Betty Blue"
  • 9. 

    Who is Mike Damus?

    • A.

      On TV's "Clueless"

    • B.

      Marty Depolo On "Teen Angel"

    • C.

      In "Desperately Seeking Susan"

    • D.

      Belgian Movie Actor

    Correct Answer
    B. Marty Depolo On "Teen Angel"
  • 10. 

    Which fact relates to Charles Dance?

    • A.

      In "Last Action Hero" And "Alien 3"

    • B.

      In "Body Snatchers"

    • C.

      In "The Faculty" And "Halloween H20"

    • D.

      On TV's "Unhappily Ever After"

    Correct Answer
    A. In "Last Action Hero" And "Alien 3"
  • 11. 

    Who is James Darren?

    • A.

      Dr. Neil MacNeill On TV Series "Christy"

    • B.

      Moondoggie In "Gidget" Movies

    • C.

      L.A. District Attorney Mike Ryan On "Almost Perfect"

    • D.

      Starred With Steven Segal In "Under Siege 2"

    Correct Answer
    B. Moondoggie In "Gidget" Movies
  • 12. 

    Which fact relates to Stacey Dash?

    • A.

      TV Personality And Comic Sidekick In "True Lies"

    • B.

      British Actor In "Dirty Rotten Scoundrels"

    • C.

      Cher's Best Friend TV Versions Of "Clueless"

    • D.

      Actor In "Nine Mos" And "Sense And Sensibility"

    Correct Answer
    C. Cher's Best Friend TV Versions Of "Clueless"
  • 13. 

    Who is Jack Davenport?

    • A.

      In "Nightmare On Elm Street" Movies

    • B.

      In "Wild Things" And "To Die For"

    • C.

      On "Sabrina, The Teenage Witch"

    • D.

      In "The Talented Mr. Ripley"

    Correct Answer
    D. In "The Talented Mr. Ripley"
  • 14. 

    Which fact relates to Robert Davi?

    • A.

      Chinese-Born Actress Starring In "Judge Dredd"

    • B.

      Jennifer's Dad & Victor Kiriakis On "Days Of Our Lives"

    • C.

      Franz Sanchez In "Licence To Kill"

    • D.

      Westerns Actor, Also Played Controversial Character In "Money Train"

    Correct Answer
    C. Franz Sanchez In "Licence To Kill"
  • 15. 

    Which describes Keith David?

    • A.

      Was In "Brannigan" & "The Pink Panther Strikes Again"

    • B.

      Stuntwoman On "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"

    • C.

      Kimberly On "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers"

    • D.

      Starred In "Dead Presidents"

    Correct Answer
    D. Starred In "Dead Presidents"

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 19, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    DanielCarig
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.