Are You Perfect Boy For Sandra Bullock?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,433,115
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 310

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You Perfect Boy For Sandra Bullock? - Quiz

How well do you know Sandra Bullock? Let’s find out


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which movie did not feature Sandra Bullock?

    • A.

      Speed

    • B.

      The Craft

    • C.

      Demolition Man

    • D.

      Hope Floats

    Correct Answer
    B. The Craft
    Explanation
    The Craft is the movie that did not feature Sandra Bullock. The other three movies, Speed, Demolition Man, and Hope Floats, all had Sandra Bullock as part of the cast.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which best describes Sandra Bullock?

    • A.

      Lead Singer For The Who

    • B.

      Well-Known British Actress

    • C.

      Married To George Clooney

    • D.

      Actress In "Speed" And "The Net"

    Correct Answer
    D. Actress In "Speed" And "The Net"
    Explanation
    Sandra Bullock is best described as an actress in "Speed" and "The Net." This answer accurately identifies her as an actress and specifies two movies she has appeared in.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Where does Sandra Bullock go undercover in "Miss Congeniality 2:Armed and Fabulous"?

    • A.

      Mexico City

    • B.

      Buffalo

    • C.

      Las Vegas

    • D.

      Paris

    Correct Answer
    C. Las Vegas
    Explanation
    In the movie "Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous," Sandra Bullock's character goes undercover in Las Vegas. This is evident from the information provided in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Sandra Bullock starred in the TV adaptation of which movie?

    • A.

      9 To 5

    • B.

      Animal House

    • C.

      Working Girl

    • D.

      Tootsie

    Correct Answer
    C. Working Girl
    Explanation
    Sandra Bullock starred in the TV adaptation of the movie "Working Girl".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In the movie "The Net", what name was forced on Sandra Bullock's character?

    • A.

      Ruth Marx

    • B.

      Angie Davis

    • C.

      Mary Sider

    • D.

      Angela Bennett

    Correct Answer
    A. Ruth Marx
  • 6. 

    What movie led Sandra Bullock to get a Golden Globe nomination?

    • A.

      Hope Floats

    • B.

      Speed

    • C.

      While You Were Sleeping

    • D.

      The Net

    Correct Answer
    C. While You Were Sleeping
    Explanation
    The movie "While You Were Sleeping" led Sandra Bullock to get a Golden Globe nomination.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these movies did Sandra Bullock take her clothes off for?

    • A.

      The Net

    • B.

      While You Were Sleeping

    • C.

      Speed

    • D.

      Fire On The Amazon

    Correct Answer
    D. Fire On The Amazon
    Explanation
    In the movie "Fire On The Amazon," Sandra Bullock took her clothes off.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who married for the first time in 2005, at the age of 40?

    • A.

      Jamie Lee Curtis

    • B.

      Tom Cruise

    • C.

      Elizabeth McGovern

    • D.

      Sandra Bullock

    Correct Answer
    D. Sandra Bullock
    Explanation
    Sandra Bullock married for the first time in 2005 at the age of 40. This information suggests that before 2005, she had never been married.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In 2005, Sandra Bullock married the star of which reality show?

    • A.

      Extreme Makeover: Home Edition

    • B.

      American Chopper

    • C.

      Pimp My Ride

    • D.

      Monster Garage

    Correct Answer
    D. Monster Garage
    Explanation
    In 2005, Sandra Bullock married Jesse James, who was the star of the reality show "Monster Garage".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Sandra Bullock was executive producer of which sitcom?

    • A.

      Arrested Development

    • B.

      The George Lopez Show

    • C.

      According To Jim

    • D.

      8 Simple Rules

    Correct Answer
    B. The George Lopez Show
    Explanation
    Sandra Bullock was the executive producer of The George Lopez Show.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 11, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.