Are You A Movie Characters Lover?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 28 | Attempts: 107

SettingsSettingsSettings
Movie Character Quizzes & Trivia

Wanna know about Movie Characters? Well, now you can take this quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which 2002 movie did Dwight Yoakam play the character Raoul?

    • A.

      Rollerball

    • B.

      Panic Room

    • C.

      Kate & Leopold

    • D.

      Gladiator

    Correct Answer
    B. Panic Room
  • 2. 

    In which 2002 movie did Ray Romano play the character Manfred?

    • A.

      Death To Smoochy

    • B.

      Thir13en Ghosts

    • C.

      Ice Age

    • D.

      The Mummy Returns

    Correct Answer
    C. Ice Age
  • 3. 

    In which 2002 movie did Cedric the Entertainer play the character Rhino?

    • A.

      Blade II

    • B.

      Ice Age

    • C.

      We Were Soldiers

    • D.

      Erin Brockovich

    Correct Answer
    B. Ice Age
  • 4. 

    In which 2002 movie did Goran Visnjic play the character Soto?

    • A.

      Cast Away

    • B.

      Ice Age

    • C.

      The Princess Diaries

    • D.

      Driven

    Correct Answer
    B. Ice Age
  • 5. 

    In which 2002 movie did John Leguizamo play the character Sid?

    • A.

      High Fidelity

    • B.

      Blow

    • C.

      Save The Lance Dance

    • D.

      Ice Age

    Correct Answer
    D. Ice Age
  • 6. 

    In which 2002 movie did Jack Black play the character Zeke?

    • A.

      The Last Castle

    • B.

      Ice Age

    • C.

      The Cell

    • D.

      American Pie 2

    Correct Answer
    B. Ice Age
  • 7. 

    In which 2002 movie did Guy Pearce play the character Fernand Mondego?

    • A.

      Frequency

    • B.

      The Count Of Monte Cristo

    • C.

      The Perfect Storm

    • D.

      The Mothman Prophecies

    Correct Answer
    B. The Count Of Monte Cristo
  • 8. 

    In which 2002 movie did James Caviezel play a character named Edmond Dantes?

    • A.

      Rollerball

    • B.

      The Count Of Monte Cristo

    • C.

      Mulholland Dr.

    • D.

      Spy Game

    Correct Answer
    B. The Count Of Monte Cristo
  • 9. 

    In which 2002 movie did Richard Harris play the character Abbe Faria?

    • A.

      The Count Of Monte Cristo

    • B.

      We Were Soldiers

    • C.

      Snatch

    • D.

      The Others

    Correct Answer
    A. The Count Of Monte Cristo
  • 10. 

    In which 2002 movie did Barry Pepper play the character Joseph Galloway?

    • A.

      Save The Lance Dance

    • B.

      What Women Want

    • C.

      We Were Soldiers

    • D.

      Scream 3

    Correct Answer
    C. We Were Soldiers
  • 11. 

    In which 2002 movie did Jeremy Irons play the character named Uber-Morlock?

    • A.

      High Crimes

    • B.

      3000 Miles To Graceland

    • C.

      Billy Elliot

    • D.

      The Time Machine

    Correct Answer
    D. The Time Machine
  • 12. 

    In which 2002 movie did Guy Pearce play the character Prof. Alexander Hartdegen?

    • A.

      The Time Machine

    • B.

      Blade II

    • C.

      Ali

    • D.

      Kate & Leopold

    Correct Answer
    A. The Time Machine
  • 13. 

    In which 2002 movie did Orlando Jones play the character Vox, #NY-114?

    • A.

      Orange County

    • B.

      The Patriot

    • C.

      The Time Machine

    • D.

      The Perfect Storm

    Correct Answer
    C. The Time Machine
  • 14. 

    In which 2002 movie did Dan Aykroyd play the character Pete?

    • A.

      Crossroads

    • B.

      Gone In Sixty Seconds

    • C.

      Resident Evil

    • D.

      Valentine

    Correct Answer
    A. Crossroads
  • 15. 

    In which 2002 movie did Richard Gere play the character John Klein?

    • A.

      Traffic

    • B.

      Resident Evil

    • C.

      Snow Dogs

    • D.

      The Mothman Prophecies

    Correct Answer
    D. The Mothman Prophecies
  • 16. 

    In which 2001 movie did Giancarlo Giannini play the character Inspector Rinaldo Pazzi?

    • A.

      The Others

    • B.

      Hannibal

    • C.

      Ice Age

    • D.

      Fargo

    Correct Answer
    B. Hannibal
  • 17. 

    In which 2001 movie did Andy Garcia play the character Terry Benedict?

    • A.

      Ocean's Eleven

    • B.

      Fargo

    • C.

      Thir13en Ghosts

    • D.

      A Walk To Remember

    Correct Answer
    A. Ocean's Eleven
  • 18. 

    In which 2001 movie did Arnold Vosloo play the character Lord Imhotep?

    • A.

      Snatch

    • B.

      The Mummy Returns

    • C.

      Unbreakable

    • D.

      Clockstoppers

    Correct Answer
    B. The Mummy Returns
  • 19. 

    In which 2001 movie did John Ratzenberger play the character Yeti?

    • A.

      Wonder Boys

    • B.

      High Crimes

    • C.

      Monsters, Inc.

    • D.

      Independence Day

    Correct Answer
    C. Monsters, Inc.
  • 20. 

    In which 2001 movie did John Goodman play the character Sullivan?

    • A.

      Monsters, Inc.

    • B.

      Gladiator

    • C.

      Hannibal

    • D.

      A Walk To Remember

    Correct Answer
    A. Monsters, Inc.
  • 21. 

    In which 2001 movie did Billy Crystal play the character Mike?

    • A.

      The Princess Diaries

    • B.

      Hart's War

    • C.

      Monsters, Inc.

    • D.

      Snow Dogs

    Correct Answer
    C. Monsters, Inc.
  • 22. 

    In which 2001 movie did Colin Firth play the character Mark Darcy?

    • A.

      Moulin Rouge!

    • B.

      Kung Pow: Enter The Fist

    • C.

      Pearl Harbor

    • D.

      Bridget Jones's Diary

    Correct Answer
    D. Bridget Jones's Diary
  • 23. 

    In which 2001 movie did Iain Glen play the character Manfred Powell?

    • A.

      Joy Ride

    • B.

      Lara Croft: Tomb Raider

    • C.

      Planet Of The Apes

    • D.

      Dr. Dolittle 2

    Correct Answer
    B. Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
  • 24. 

    In which 2001 movie did Donald Sutherland play the character Doctor Sid?

    • A.

      Unbreakable

    • B.

      Road Trip

    • C.

      Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within

    • D.

      Fargo

    Correct Answer
    C. Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
  • 25. 

    In which 2001 movie did James Woods play General Hein?

    • A.

      All About The Benjamins

    • B.

      Ice Age

    • C.

      Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within

    • D.

      Chocolat

    Correct Answer
    C. Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
  • 26. 

    In which 2001 movie did Kurt Russell play the character Dr. Curtis McCabe?

    • A.

      Traffic

    • B.

      Vanilla Sky

    • C.

      Jeepers Creepers

    • D.

      Fargo

    Correct Answer
    B. Vanilla Sky
  • 27. 

    In which 2001 movie did George Carlin play the character Hitchhiker?

    • A.

      Jay And Silent Bob Strike Back

    • B.

      Crossroads

    • C.

      Erin Brockovich

    • D.

      Mission: Impossible II

    Correct Answer
    A. Jay And Silent Bob Strike Back
  • 28. 

    In which 2001 movie did Chris Klein play the character Chris "Oz" Ostreicher?

    • A.

      The Count Of Monte Cristo

    • B.

      American Pie 2

    • C.

      Ice Age

    • D.

      Billy Elliot

    Correct Answer
    B. American Pie 2

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 12, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.