Are You A Montell Jordan Fan?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,432,605
Questions: 19 | Attempts: 112

SettingsSettingsSettings
Montell Jordan Quizzes & Trivia

Which Montell Jordan song are you? Answer these questions to find out!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's the name of Montell Jordan's debut album, released in 1995?

    • A.

      Falling

    • B.

      I Can Do That

    • C.

      What's On Tonight

    • D.

      This Is How We Do It

    Correct Answer
    D. This Is How We Do It
  • 2. 

    What part of Los Angeles is mentioned in the Montell Jordan hit song "This Is How We Do It"?

    • A.

      South Central

    • B.

      Topanga Canyon

    • C.

      Santa Monica

    • D.

      Hollywood Hills

    Correct Answer
    A. South Central
  • 3. 

    Montell Jordan's song "This Is How We Do it" is featured on the soundtrack for what 2002 movie?

    • A.

      8 Mile

    • B.

      Austin Powers

    • C.

      Men In Black

    • D.

      Blackhawk Down

    Correct Answer
    A. 8 Mile
  • 4. 

    In what city was Montell Jordan born?

    • A.

      Toronto

    • B.

      Los Angeles

    • C.

      Paris

    • D.

      Seattle

    Correct Answer
    B. Los Angeles
  • 5. 

    R&B singer Montell Jordan earned his degree from what university?

    • A.

      Yale

    • B.

      Pepperdine

    • C.

      NYU

    • D.

      UC Davis

    Correct Answer
    B. Pepperdine
  • 6. 

    What record label released Montell Jordan's first album?

    • A.

      Epic

    • B.

      Def Jam

    • C.

      J-Records

    • D.

      Jive

    Correct Answer
    B. Def Jam
  • 7. 

    What rap star joined Montell Jordan on the song "Payback"?

    • A.

      Biggie Smalls

    • B.

      Ice-T

    • C.

      Jay-Z

    • D.

      Coolio

    Correct Answer
    D. Coolio
  • 8. 

    The Montell Jordan song "This Is How We Do It" features a sample from whom?

    • A.

      James Brown

    • B.

      David Bowie

    • C.

      Slick Rick

    • D.

      Snoop Dogg

    Correct Answer
    C. Slick Rick
  • 9. 

    In 2002, Montell Jordan performed "This is How We Do It" and what other song on "Soul Train"?

    • A.

      Let's Ride

    • B.

      Daddy's Home

    • C.

      Falling

    • D.

      Get It On...Tonite

    Correct Answer
    C. Falling
  • 10. 

    What's the name of Montell Jordan's fifth album?

    • A.

      Epic

    • B.

      Reprisal

    • C.

      Life After Def

    • D.

      Fighting Back

    Correct Answer
    C. Life After Def
  • 11. 

    The Montell Jordan song "I Like" appeared on the soundtrack for what Eddie Murphy movie?

    • A.

      Beverly Hills Cop

    • B.

      Boomerang

    • C.

      Coming To America

    • D.

      The Nutty Professor

    Correct Answer
    D. The Nutty Professor
  • 12. 

    What rap star appears on Montell Jordan's album "Let's Ride"?

    • A.

      Ice-T

    • B.

      Coolio

    • C.

      Master P

    • D.

      Dr. Dre

    Correct Answer
    C. Master P
  • 13. 

    In 2003, Montell Jordan performed on what comedian's talk show?

    • A.

      Dana Carvey's

    • B.

      Chevy Chase's

    • C.

      Dave Chapelle's

    • D.

      Wayne Brady's

    Correct Answer
    D. Wayne Brady's
  • 14. 

    What sitcom did Montell Jordan appear on in 1996?

    • A.

      Girlfriends

    • B.

      The Parkers

    • C.

      Moesha

    • D.

      Full House

    Correct Answer
    C. Moesha
  • 15. 

    Montell Jordan is a member of what national fraternity?

    • A.

      Phi Psi

    • B.

      Alpha Phi

    • C.

      Delta Tau Delta

    • D.

      Kappa Alpha Psi

    Correct Answer
    D. Kappa Alpha Psi
  • 16. 

    Montell Jordan had a guest starring role on what 1990's TV drama?

    • A.

      Chicago Hope

    • B.

      Touched By An Angel

    • C.

      Ally McBeal

    • D.

      Party Of Five

    Correct Answer
    B. Touched By An Angel
  • 17. 

    Who directed the Montell Jordan video for the song "This Is How We Do It"?

    • A.

      Hype Williams

    • B.

      David Fincher

    • C.

      Mark Romanek

    • D.

      Chris Cunningham

    Correct Answer
    A. Hype Williams
  • 18. 

    Montell Jordan wrote the song "Incomplete" for whom?

    • A.

      Sisquo

    • B.

      Naughty By Nature

    • C.

      Al B Sure

    • D.

      Jodeci

    Correct Answer
    A. Sisquo
  • 19. 

    Montell Jordan's daughter is named what?

    • A.

      Ryder

    • B.

      Freedom

    • C.

      Apple

    • D.

      Skylar

    Correct Answer
    D. Skylar

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 12, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.