Amazing Trivia On Famous Celebrity

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AndyBeckhum
A
AndyBeckhum
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 187 | Total Attempts: 543,582
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 104

SettingsSettingsSettings
Famous Celebrity Quizzes & Trivia

Do you know enough about third famous celebrity? Take this quiz and find out!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which describes Lisa Nicole Carson?

    • A.

      Actress In "Die Hard 3" And "Sliver"

    • B.

      Rente Radick On "Ally McBeal"

    • C.

      Starred In "Porky's", "Police Academy" And "Mannequin"

    • D.

      Played Detective Mary Beth Lacey

    Correct Answer
    B. Rente Radick On "Ally McBeal"
  • 2. 

    Which fact relates to Terry Carter?

    • A.

      Plays Westley In "Princess Bride"

    • B.

      Col. Tigh On "Battlestar Galactica"

    • C.

      "The Fabulous Baker Boys", "Starman" And "Tucker"

    • D.

      Dr. Doug Ross On "ER"

    Correct Answer
    B. Col. Tigh On "Battlestar Galactica"
  • 3. 

    Which fact relates to Max Casella?

    • A.

      Vinnie On "Doogie Howser, M.D."

    • B.

      Plays Stan In The Teen Horror Flick "The Faculty"

    • C.

      Billie Reed On "Days Of Our Lives"

    • D.

      Starred In "The Faculty" And "Just The Ticket"

    Correct Answer
    A. Vinnie On "Doogie Howser, M.D."
  • 4. 

    Which fact relates to Iran Castillo?

    • A.

      Appeared As Phyllis Mann In "Afterglow"

    • B.

      Dutch Actor Playing Derek Rayne In "Poltergeist: The Legacy"

    • C.

      Hispanic Actress In "Preciosa", "Sonadoras"

    • D.

      Ashley Banks On "The Fresh Prince Of Bel-Air"

    Correct Answer
    C. Hispanic Actress In "Preciosa", "Sonadoras"
  • 5. 

    Who is Emma Caulfield?

    • A.

      Anya On TV Series "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"

    • B.

      Was In "Pretty Woman" & "The Flamingo Kid"

    • C.

      Comic Actor In "Lost In America"

    • D.

      Plays "The Body" In Film "Hav Plenty"

    Correct Answer
    A. Anya On TV Series "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"
  • 6. 

    Who is Lacey Chabert?

    • A.

      Giles The Watcher On "Buffy"

    • B.

      Claudia Salinger On "Party Of Five"

    • C.

      Joey Potter On "Dawson's Creek"

    • D.

      Director/Actor For "She's The One"

    Correct Answer
    B. Claudia Salinger On "Party Of Five"
  • 7. 

    Who is Dennis Christopher?

    • A.

      Lt. Myron Goldman In TV's "Tour Of Duty"

    • B.

      Played The Role Of Baby In "Dirty Dancing"

    • C.

      Billie Reed On "Days Of Our Lives"

    • D.

      One Time Leading Man In "Breaking Away"

    Correct Answer
    D. One Time Leading Man In "Breaking Away"
  • 8. 

    Which describes Josh Clark?

    • A.

      British Actor In "Dirty Rotten Scoundrels"

    • B.

      Lt. Joe Carey On "Star Trek: Voyager"

    • C.

      Starred In "Mighty Ducks", "Stakeout" And "Breakfast Club"

    • D.

      Best Known As Morrigan On TV's "Hercules

    Correct Answer
    B. Lt. Joe Carey On "Star Trek: Voyager"
  • 9. 

    Which fact best relates to Randall "Tex" Cobb?

    • A.

      Chased Ace In "Ace Ventura, Pet Detective"

    • B.

      Child Actress From The 1980's Shot To Death At Age 11

    • C.

      "Monty Python" Comic Actor In "A Fish Called Wanda"

    • D.

      Franco Kelly On Soap "Days Of Our Lives"

    Correct Answer
    A. Chased Ace In "Ace Ventura, Pet Detective"
  • 10. 

    Who is Rory Cochrane?

    • A.

      Secretary On The TV Show "Ally McBeal"

    • B.

      Gen X Actor In "Dazed And Confused"

    • C.

      Shock-Jock Barry Champlain In "Talk Radio"

    • D.

      Barbara In "Can't Buy Me Love"

    Correct Answer
    B. Gen X Actor In "Dazed And Confused"
  • 11. 

    Which best describes Scott Cohen?

    • A.

      Boba Fett In The "Star Wars" Films

    • B.

      Wolf In TV Mini-Series "The 10th Kingdom"

    • C.

      Played Murdock In "Airplane!"

    • D.

      Kelly Bundy On "Married With Children"

    Correct Answer
    B. Wolf In TV Mini-Series "The 10th Kingdom"
  • 12. 

    Which fact best relates to Stephanie Cole?

    • A.

      Played Steve Baker In "Virus"

    • B.

      Diana Trent On The BBC Comedy "Waiting For God"

    • C.

      Plays Young Dean In "Coming To America"

    • D.

      Vinnie On "Doogie Howser, M.D."

    Correct Answer
    B. Diana Trent On The BBC Comedy "Waiting For God"
  • 13. 

    Which fact best describes John Colicos?

    • A.

      Saturday Night Live And "Wayne's World" Star

    • B.

      Child Actress From The 1980's Shot To Death At Age 11

    • C.

      Dr. John Markway In The Thriller "The Haunting"

    • D.

      Star Trek" Klingon Commander Kor

    Correct Answer
    D. Star Trek" Klingon Commander Kor
  • 14. 

    Which describes Justin Cooper?

    • A.

      Dave Nelson On "Newsradio"

    • B.

      Kid Actor Playing Max Reede In "Liar Liar"

    • C.

      Chekov From The "Star Trek" Series

    • D.

      Jordan Tate On The Popular TV Series "Baywatch"

    Correct Answer
    B. Kid Actor Playing Max Reede In "Liar Liar"
  • 15. 

    Who is Marisa Coughlan?

    • A.

      Jo Lynn Jordan In Teen Film "Teaching Mrs. Tingle"

    • B.

      Jean-Phillipe Pasteur On TV Series "Fly By Night"

    • C.

      Appeared As Phyllis Mann In "Afterglow"

    • D.

      Captain B.J. Hunnicut On The "M*A*S*H"

    Correct Answer
    A. Jo Lynn Jordan In Teen Film "Teaching Mrs. Tingle"

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 19, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    AndyBeckhum
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.