How Well Do You Know Z.Tao Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Catherine Halcomb
C
Catherine Halcomb
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1452 | Total Attempts: 5,818,250
Questions: 17 | Attempts: 193

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Z.Tao Quiz - Quiz

Do you think you're a true fan of Z. Tao? If yes, take this quiz and check how well do you know about Z. Tao? Huang Zitao, better known by his stage name, Z. Tao, is a famous Chinese singer, writer, and businessman. In this quiz, answer some questions related to his personal and professional life, and your scores will tell you whether you're Tao's die-hard fan or not. The true fans of Tao will live to play this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Z.Tao's date of birth?

    • A.

      May 03, 1993

    • B.

      May 02, 1993

    • C.

      May 03, 1992

    • D.

      May 02, 1992

    Correct Answer
    B. May 02, 1993
    Explanation
    Z.Tao's date of birth is May 02, 1993.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the bio of Z.Tao's account on Weibo & Instagram?

    • A.

      Singer Huang Zitao

    • B.

      Chairman of LTAO Entertainment

    • C.

      Chairman of Stellar System Group

    • D.

      Singer, Actor Huang Zitao

    Correct Answer
    C. Chairman of Stellar System Group
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Chairman of Stellar System Group." This suggests that Z.Tao's account on Weibo and Instagram is primarily focused on his role as the chairman of the Stellar System Group. It implies that his posts and updates on these platforms may revolve around his business ventures and activities related to the company.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which Madame Tussauds wax museum Z.Tao's figure is placed?

    • A.

      Beijing

    • B.

      Hong Kong

    • C.

      Shanghai

    • D.

      Chongqing

    Correct Answer
    B. Hong Kong
    Explanation
    Z.Tao's figure is placed in Madame Tussauds wax museum in Hong Kong.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is Z.Tao's first drama to be aired?

    • A.

       Hot-Blooded Youth

    • B.

      Brightest Star In The Sky

    • C.

      Negotiator

    • D.

       A Chinese Odyssey

    Correct Answer
    D.  A Chinese Odyssey
    Explanation
    "A Chinese Odyssey" is Z.Tao's first drama to be aired.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Z.Tao's first EP name?

    • A.

      Yesterday

    • B.

      Z.T.A.O

    • C.

       T.A.O

    • D.

      One Heart

    Correct Answer
    C.  T.A.O
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "T.A.O." This is because Z.Tao is an artist who released his first EP under the same name.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where did Z.Tao film Reluctantly MV?

    • A.

      China

    • B.

      Italy

    • C.

      England

    • D.

       France

    Correct Answer
    C. England
    Explanation
    Z.Tao filmed the Reluctantly MV in England.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    The songs for online game Tao has so far are:

    • A.

      Momo (Silently)

    • B.

      The Road

    • C.

      Ice Cream

    • D.

      I'm The Sovereign 

    • E.

      She & You

    • F.

      Cross The Line

    • G.

      Li Ming Po Xiao (Dawn Breaks)

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. Momo (Silently)
    D. I'm The Sovereign 
    G. Li Ming Po Xiao (Dawn Breaks)
    Explanation
    The given songs are the ones that have been created for the online game Tao so far. The three songs mentioned in the answer are Momo (Silently), I'm The Sovereign, and Li Ming Po Xiao (Dawn Breaks).

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many collaborations does Tao have with rapper GAI?

    • A.

      0

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    D. 2
    Explanation
    Tao has 2 collaborations with rapper GAI.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How did Tao's fandom get the name Hailang?

    • A.

      From his Weibo ID 

    • B.

       From a livestream

    • C.

      From the studio

    • D.

      From a Weibo post

    Correct Answer
    A. From his Weibo ID 
    Explanation
    Tao's fandom got the name Hailang from his Weibo ID. This suggests that Tao himself chose the name for his fandom and used it as his official identification on the social media platform Weibo. It is common for celebrities to have official fan names or IDs on social media to connect with their fans and create a sense of community.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    "Don't worry about me. I'm gonna be free", which song is this lyric from?

    • A.

      One Heart

    • B.

      The Road

    • C.

       Yesterday

    • D.

      T.A.O

    Correct Answer
    B. The Road
    Explanation
    The lyric "Don't worry about me. I'm gonna be free" is from the song "The Road".

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Who is the featuring artist in Hello Hello?

    • A.

      Snoop Dogg

    • B.

       ASAP Rocky

    • C.

       Drake

    • D.

      Wiz Khalifa

    Correct Answer
    D. Wiz Khalifa
    Explanation
    The featuring artist in the song "Hello Hello" is Wiz Khalifa.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Which drama is "Beggar" the opening theme song of?

    • A.

      The Brightest Star In The Sky

    • B.

      Negotiator

    • C.

      Hot-Blooded Youth

    • D.

      Forward Forever

    Correct Answer
    A. The Brightest Star In The Sky
    Explanation
    "Beggar" is the opening theme song of the drama "The Brightest Star In The Sky".

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Which animal is Z.Tao allergic to?

    • A.

      Bird

    • B.

      Fish

    • C.

      Cat

    • D.

      None

    Correct Answer
    C. Cat
    Explanation
    Z.Tao is allergic to cats.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Which show did Huang Taotao come from?

    • A.

      Rules Of Our Own

    • B.

      Takes A Real Man 

    • C.

      The Protectors

    • D.

      Charming Daddy

    Correct Answer
    D. Charming Daddy
    Explanation
    Huang Taotao came from the show "Charming Daddy" because it is stated in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    When was LTAO Entertainment established?

    • A.

      July, 2017

    • B.

      June, 2018

    • C.

      July, 2018

    • D.

      May, 2017

    Correct Answer
    C. July, 2018
    Explanation
    LTAO Entertainment was established in July 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    Which is Z.Tao's first movie?

    • A.

      Railroad Tigers

    • B.

      Edge Of Innocence

    • C.

      The Game Changer

    • D.

      You Are My Sunshine

    Correct Answer
    D. You Are My Sunshine
    Explanation
    Z.Tao's first movie is "You Are My Sunshine".

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    Which is the signature line in Z.Tao's songs?

    • A.

      LTGang

    • B.

      LTGang Young King Young Boss

    • C.

      LTG YKYB

    • D.

      Young King & Young Boss

    Correct Answer
    B. LTGang Young King Young Boss
    Explanation
    The signature line in Z.Tao's songs is "LTGang Young King Young Boss."

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.