Persamaan Garis Lurus 2

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sadono Hendro Ba
S
Sadono Hendro Ba
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 2,175
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 2,175

SettingsSettingsSettings
Persamaan Garis Lurus 2 - Quiz

PILIH SALAH SATU JAWABAN YANG PALING TEPAT


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

     gradien garis yang memiliki persamaan y = 6 - 2x adalah ....

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      - 6

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      - 2

    • E.

      4

    Correct Answer
    D. - 2
    Explanation
    ingat bentuk umum persamaan garis lurus adalah y = mx dan y = mx + c ; dengan m = gradien dan c adalah konstanta.
    y = mx + c adalah garis yang bergradien m dan melalui titik (0,c)

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Tentukan gradien dari garis yang persamaannya 2x - 4y = -8

    • A.

      0,5

    • B.

      - 0,5

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      - 2

    • E.

      - 4

    Correct Answer
    A. 0,5
    Explanation
    ingat : jadikan bentuk umum dulu atau pakai formula m = lawan koefisien x dibagi koefisien y dalam bentuk ax + by + c = 0

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

     Gradien garis yang melalui titik O(0,0) dan titik (4,- 2) adalah …..

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      -2

    • C.

      0.5

    • D.

      -0.5

    • E.

      - 6

    Correct Answer
    D. -0.5
    Explanation
    ingat bahwa garis yang melalui (0,0) m = y/ x

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Sebuah garis melalui titik (-2,0) dan (0,6). Tentukan gradiennya .....

    • A.

      -3

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      -6

    • E.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    ingat m = komponen y dibagi komponen x

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Titik ( -4,b) terletak pada garis 2y = - x + 10. Tentukan nilai b.

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      - 2

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      7

    • E.

      - 7

    Correct Answer
    D. 7
    Explanation
    ingat pengertian substitusi

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Suatu garis lurus ax + by = 9 melalui titik (1,2) dan (3,-3). Nilai a - b = .....

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      - 1

    • E.

      - 3

    Correct Answer
    A. 3
    Explanation
    ingat substitusi dan lanjutkan dengan sistem menyelesaikan persamaan dengan dua variabel

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Persamaan garis yang sejajar dengan dengan garis y = 1/2 x - 4 adalah .....

    • A.

      Y = 2x - 4

    • B.

      Y = x - 8

    • C.

      2y = 1/2 x - 4

    • D.

      2y = x - 2

    • E.

      Y = x - 1

    Correct Answer
    D. 2y = x - 2
    Explanation
    ingat garis yang sejajar bergradien sama

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Garis p dengan persamaan y = 2x + 8 sedangkan garis l memiliki persamaan 2y = mx + 6. Jika garis l dan p saling tegak lurus maka nilai m adalah .......

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      - 1

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      - 2

    • E.

      Semua tidak ada yang benar

    Correct Answer
    B. - 1
    Explanation
    The given equation for line l is 2y = mx + 6. To find the value of m for the lines p and l to be perpendicular, we need to find the slope of line p and then use the property that the product of the slopes of two perpendicular lines is -1. The slope of line p is 2, so the slope of line l should be -1/2 for the lines to be perpendicular. However, the given equation for line l does not match this condition. Therefore, the correct answer is -1, indicating that there is no value of m that satisfies the condition for the lines to be perpendicular.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Kumpulan titik titik yang absisnya selalu 1/2 kali ordinatnya membentuk garis lurus yang persamaannya adalah ......

    • A.

      Y = -2 x

    • B.

      Y = 1/2 x

    • C.

      Y = 2 x

    • D.

      2x + y = 0

    • E.

      Y = - 1/2 x

    Correct Answer
    C. Y = 2 x
    Explanation
    ingat bentuk umum persamaan garis lurus dan pengertiannya

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Kumpulan titik yang ordinatnya selalu 6 lebihnya dari 2 kali absisnya membentuk garis lurus yang memotong sumbu x di titik yang berkordinat .......

    • A.

      (6,0)

    • B.

      (3,0)

    • C.

      (2,0)

    • D.

      (- 6,0)

    • E.

      (- 3,0)

    Correct Answer
    E. (- 3,0)
    Explanation
    Ingat titik pada sumbu x selalu berordinat 0

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 25, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Sadono Hendro Ba
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.