Outnumbered Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Show?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,304,560
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 353

SettingsSettingsSettings
Outnumbered Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Show? - Quiz

Outnumbered is an English family comedy sitcom. The story follows the couple Pete and Sue Brockman and their daily struggles with raising three rumbustious children. The story focuses on family life and the beauty of family bonds.
Have you seen the show? Take this "Outnumbered Quiz" with your family members for a fun family time!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did the first-ever episode of "Outnumbered" air? 

    • A.

      25 December 2007

    • B.

      28 August 2007

    • C.

      15 August 2008

    • D.

      2 May 2007

    Correct Answer
    B. 28 August 2007
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 28 August 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who plays Pete Brockman in the show?

    • A.

      Hugh Laurie

    • B.

      Hugh Dennis

    • C.

      Jonathan Cullen

    • D.

      Jonathan Lipnicki

    Correct Answer
    B. Hugh Dennis
    Explanation
    Hugh Dennis plays Pete Brockman in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which amongst the follwoing does Sandra has an addiction to? 

    • A.

      Online gaming

    • B.

      Online gambling

    • C.

      Poker

    • D.

      Watching Kdramas

    Correct Answer
    B. Online gambling
    Explanation
    Sandra has an addiction to online gambling.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many seasons of "Outnumbered" aired on television?

    • A.

      3 Seasons

    • B.

      6 Seasons

    • C.

      10 Seasons

    • D.

      5 Seasons

    Correct Answer
    D. 5 Seasons
    Explanation
    "Outnumbered" aired for a total of 5 seasons on television.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In the show, Where did the Brockman family live? 

    • A.

      Chiswick

    • B.

      Acton

    • C.

      Richmond

    • D.

      Bromley

    Correct Answer
    A. Chiswick
    Explanation
    The Brockman family lived in Chiswick.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who plays Sue Brockman in the show? 

    • A.

      Jane Horrocks

    • B.

      Samantha Bond

    • C.

      Claire Skinner

    • D.

      Lesley Sharp

    Correct Answer
    C. Claire Skinner
    Explanation
    Claire Skinner plays Sue Brockman in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What health issue did "Grandad' suffer from in the show? 

    • A.

      He had lots of flatulence issues

    • B.

      He had Parkinson's

    • C.

      He had Asthma

    • D.

      He had dementia

    Correct Answer
    D. He had dementia
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "He had dementia." This means that Grandad suffered from a cognitive decline that affected his memory, thinking, and behavior. Dementia is a common health issue among older adults, and it can cause difficulties in daily functioning and communication.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who directed the show? 

    • A.

      Neil Pearson

    • B.

      Andy Hamilton

    • C.

      Terence Davies

    • D.

      Tom Hooper

    Correct Answer
    B. Andy Hamilton
    Explanation
    Andy Hamilton is the correct answer because he is the director of the show in question. The other options, Neil Pearson, Terence Davies, and Tom Hooper, are not relevant to the directing of the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who played Ben Brockman in Outnumbered?

    • A.

      Daniel Roche

    • B.

      Martin Marquez

    • C.

      Harry Melling

    • D.

      Daniel Ryan

    Correct Answer
    A. Daniel Roche
    Explanation
    Daniel Roche played the character of Ben Brockman in the television show Outnumbered.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What did Pete Brockman do for a living in the show? 

    • A.

      He was a writer

    • B.

      He was an assistant

    • C.

      He was a history teacher

    • D.

      He was a singer

    Correct Answer
    C. He was a history teacher
    Explanation
    Pete Brockman's profession in the show was being a history teacher.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.