The Languages Of Our Partners

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Basik20
B
Basik20
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 3 | Total Attempts: 7,461
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 63

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Languages Of Our Partners - Quiz

  ; Are you good at the languages of our partners?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How do you say Hi in Spanish?

    • A.

      Cześć!

    • B.

      ¡Hola!

    • C.

      Bună!

    • D.

      Sveiki!

    • E.

      Ya!

    • F.

      Merhaba!

    Correct Answer
    B. ¡Hola!
    Explanation
    A. Polish B. Spanish C. Romanian D. Latvian E. Greek F. Turkish

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How do you say Good morning in Greek?

    • A.

      Labrīt.

    • B.

      Kalimera.

    • C.

      Günaydın.

    • D.

      Dzień dobry.

    • E.

      Buenos días.

    • F.

      Bună dimineaţa.

    Correct Answer
    B. Kalimera.
    Explanation
    A. Latvian B. Greek C. Turkish D. Polish E. Spanish F. Romanian

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How do you say Good night in Turkish?

    • A.

      Kalinihta.

    • B.

      Dobranoc.

    • C.

      Iyi geceler.

    • D.

      Noapte bună.

    • E.

      Buenas noches.

    • F.

      Ar labu nakti.

    Correct Answer
    C. Iyi geceler.
    Explanation
    A. Greek B. Polish C. Turkish D. Romanian E. Spanish F. Latvian

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How do you say Thank you in Romanian?

    • A.

      Mulţumesc.

    • B.

      Efharisto.

    • C.

      Gracias

    Correct Answer
    A. Mulţumesc.
    Explanation
    A. Romanian B. Greek C. Spanish

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which sentence means Thank you in Latvian?

    • A.

      Dziękuję.

    • B.

      Teşekkür ederim.

    • C.

      Paldies.

    Correct Answer
    C. Paldies.
    Explanation
    A. Polish B. Turkish C. Latvian

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which is What is your name in Greek?

    • A.

      Pos se lene?

    • B.

      ¿Cuál es tu nombre?

    • C.

      Kāds ir jūsu vārds?

    • D.

      Jak masz na imię?

    • E.

      Care este numele tau?

    • F.

      Adınız ne?

    Correct Answer
    A. Pos se lene?
    Explanation
    A. Greek B.Spanish C. Latvian D. Polish E. Romanian F. Turkish

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which means Yes in Greek?

    • A.

      Nay

    • B.

      Tak

    • C.

    • D.

      Da

    • E.

    • F.

      Evet

    Correct Answer
    A. Nay
    Explanation
    A. Greek B. Polish C. Latvian D.Romanian E.Spanish F.Turkish

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which is No in Polish?

    • A.

      Ochi

    • B.

      Nie

    • C.

      Yok

    • D.

      No

    • E.

      Nu

    • F.

    Correct Answer
    B. Nie
    Explanation
    A. Greek B. Polish C. Turkish D. Spanish E. Romanian F. Latvian

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which is Sorry in Romanian?

    • A.

      Przepraszam.

    • B.

      Signomi.

    • C.

      Sentimos.

    • D.

      Atvainojiet.

    • E.

      Ne pare rau.

    • F.

      Üzgünüm.

    Correct Answer
    E. Ne pare rau.
    Explanation
    A. Polish B. Greek. C.Spanish D.Latvian E.Romanian F.Turkish

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which means How are you in Spanish?

    • A.

      Ti kanis?

    • B.

      Nasılsın?

    • C.

      ¿Cómo estás?

    • D.

      Kā jums klājas?

    • E.

      Jak się masz?

    • F.

      Ce mai faci?

    Correct Answer
    C. ¿Cómo estás?
    Explanation
    A. Greek B. Turkish C. Spanish D. Latvian E. Polish F. Romanian

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Which means Very well in Latvian?

    • A.

      Poly kala.

    • B.

      Bardzo dobrze.

    • C.

      Foarte bine.

    • D.

      Ļoti labi.

    • E.

      Muy bien.

    • F.

      Çok iyi.

    Correct Answer
    D. Ļoti labi.
    Explanation
    A. Greek B. Polish C. Romanian D.Latvian E. Spanish F. Turkish

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    How do you say Goodbye in Polish?

    • A.

      Do widzenia.

    • B.

      Athio sas.

    • C.

      Hoşçakalın.

    • D.

      Uz redzēšanos.

    • E.

      La revedere.

    • F.

      Adiós.

    Correct Answer
    A. Do widzenia.
    Explanation
    1. Polish 2. Greek 3. Turkish 4. Latvian 5. Romanian 6. Spanish

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 30, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    Basik20
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement