Soal Future Perfect Tense

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Agung Mujtaba
A
Agung Mujtaba
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 19 | Total Attempts: 280,692
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 2,886

SettingsSettingsSettings
Soal Future Perfect Tense - Quiz

Klik start untuk mulai mengerjakan, namun sebelumnya baca terlebih dahulu petunjuk dalam mengerjakan di atas.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    We will be studying English.

    • A.

      We will have been studying English.

    • B.

      We will have studied English.

    • C.

      We will have be study English.

    Correct Answer
    B. We will have studied English.
    Explanation
    Perhatikan rumus yang di gunakan future perfect tense bentuk positif adalah S + Will/shall + Have + Verb3 (Past participle). Jadi kata kerja menggunakan verb3 (past participle).

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    I will be doing the test.

    • A.

      I will not have be done the test.

    • B.

      I not will have done the test.

    • C.

      I will not have done the test.

    Correct Answer
    C. I will not have done the test.
    Explanation
    Untuk mengubah menjadi bentuk negative, maka gunakan rumus berikut S + Will/shall + Not + Have + Verb3 (Past participle). Jadi letakkan kata not setelah kata will.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    My father will have been sleeping.

    • A.

      Will have my father sleep?

    • B.

      Will my father have sleeped?

    • C.

      Will my father have slept?

    Correct Answer
    C. Will my father have slept?
    Explanation
    Rumus yang digunakan untuk bentuk interogatif adalah Will/shall + S + Have + Verb3 (Past participle). Hati-hati dengan verb3 irregular karena tidak mengikuti kaidah tambahan “ed”, seperti sleep menjadi slept.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    She will have been teaching.

    • A.

      Will she not have taught?

    • B.

      Will not she have taught?

    • C.

      Will she have not taught?

    Correct Answer
    A. Will she not have taught?
    Explanation
    Untuk future perfect tense bentuk negative interogatif, gunakan rumus berikut Will/shall + S + Not + Have + Verb3 (Past participle). Jadi letakkan kata not setelah subjek, atau jika ingin meletakkan kata not setelah will maka harus di singkat menjadi won’t. taught adalah verb3 dari teach – iiregular verb.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    He is in the Hospital.

    • A.

      He will have be in the Hospital.

    • B.

      He will have been in the Hospital.

    • C.

      He will have being in the Hospital.

    Correct Answer
    B. He will have been in the Hospital.
    Explanation
    Ini adalah bentuk positif, dan rumus yang di gunakan adalah S + Will/shall + Have + Verb3 (Past participle). Is yang merupakan be/to be berperan sebagai kata kerja utama, jadi verb3 dari be adalah been.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Saya akan telah mandi sebelum ayahku datang.

    • A.

      I will have take a bath before my father come.

    • B.

      I will have taken a bath before my father come.

    • C.

      I will have took a bath before my father come.

    Correct Answer
    B. I will have taken a bath before my father come.
    Explanation
    Verb3 dari “mandi” adalah taken a bath (verb2 = took a bath, verb1 = take a bath)

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Dina tidak akan telah pergi dari kota ini pada akhir bulan ini.

    • A.

      Dina will not have gone from this city by the end of this month.

    • B.

      Dina will not have went from this city by the end of this month.

    • C.

      Dina will have not gone from this city by the end of this month.

    Correct Answer
    A. Dina will not have gone from this city by the end of this month.
    Explanation
    Letakkan kata not setelah kata will, dan anda juga dapat menyingkat will not menjadi won't. verb3 dari go adalah gone (verb2 = went)

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Apakah kamu akan telah mengunjungi paman Smith di rumah sakit Harapan pada akhir minggu depan.

    • A.

      Will have you visited uncle Smith in Harapan Hospital by the end of next week?

    • B.

      Will you have visiting uncle Smith in Harapan Hospital by the end of next week?

    • C.

      Will you have visited uncle Smith in Harapan Hospital by the end of next week?

    Correct Answer
    C. Will you have visited uncle Smith in Harapan Hospital by the end of next week?
    Explanation
    Ingat kembali rumus yang di gunakan pada bentuk introgatif yaitu Will/shall + S + Have + Verb3 (Past participle)

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Apakah kamu tidak akan telah belajar sebelum kamu pergi ke Plaza Kuningan?

    • A.

      Will not you have studied before you go to Kuningan Plaza?

    • B.

      Won’t you not have studied before you go to Kuningan Plaza?

    • C.

      Won’t you have studied before you go to Kuningan Plaza?

    Correct Answer
    C. Won’t you have studied before you go to Kuningan Plaza?
    Explanation
    Ingat kembali rumus future perfect tense pada bentuk negative interogatif yaitu Will/shall + S + Not + Have + Verb3 (Past participle). Not dapat di letakkan setelah will namun harus di singkat menjadi won’t (will + not = won’t).

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Apakah kamu tidak akan lulus dari universitas ini pada akhir tahun?

    • A.

      Won’t have you graduated from this university by the end of this year?

    • B.

      Won’t you have graduated from this university by the end of this year?

    • C.

      Will not you have graduated from this university by the end of this year?

    Correct Answer
    B. Won’t you have graduated from this university by the end of this year?
    Explanation
    Ingat kembali rumus future perfect tense pada bentuk negative interogatif yaitu Will/shall + S + Not + Have + Verb3 (Past participle). Not dapat di letakkan setelah will namun harus di singkat menjadi won’t (will + not = won’t).

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 10, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Agung Mujtaba
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.