Random Vanguard Trivia Quiz (By Randall D'randall)

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Peshkatz
P
Peshkatz
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 222
Questions: 11 | Attempts: 222

SettingsSettingsSettings
Vanguard Quizzes & Trivia

Gl hf


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these openings was used in the least number of episodes?

    • A.

      Believe in My Existence

    • B.

      Limit Break

    • C.

      Break Your Spell

    • D.

      Infinite Rebirth

    Correct Answer
    C. Break Your Spell
    Explanation
    Break Your Spell, the last opening of the Link Joker season, was only in 15 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many Crossrides have ZERO negative effects? (Negative effects = any effect that gives -2000 power or if the unit has Lord)

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    Great Daikaiser is the only Crossride in the game that does not have a -2000 power effect, and also does not have Lord.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In the English version of CFVG, Cursed Lancer is available as a Rare in BT04. However, in the Japanese version, Cursed Lancer was originally a promo card. How was it originally obtained?

    • A.

      Manga promo

    • B.

      CD promo

    • C.

      Tournament promo

    • D.

      Boxtopper promo

    Correct Answer
    B. CD promo
    Explanation
    Cursed Lancer was originally obtained in the Believe In My Existence CD.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many cards have an ability to Unlock units? (This incudes Alfred Sanctuary's ability, which doesn't technically unlock the units, but it sends Locked cards to the top of the deck and then Superior Calls them.)

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      9

    Correct Answer
    D. 9
    Explanation
    Grand Ezel Scissors, Alfred Sanctuary, Toulouse, and the six cards from the Lock Break Campaign

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Listed below are four Crossride Units. Which one is different from the other three? (Hint: What other cards would you play in the same deck with this Crossride?)

    • A.

      Shangri-la Star, Coral

    • B.

      Galaxy Blaukluger

    • C.

      Dragonic Overlord the End

    • D.

      Phantom Blaster Overlord

    Correct Answer
    C. Dragonic Overlord the End
    Explanation
    Dragonic Overlord the End is the only one of these Crossrides that is not associated with a Ride Chain.
    Also, it's the only card on the list that can crossride to two (arguably) different units.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many rarities are there? (Does not include PR)

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    C. 7
    Explanation
    C, R, RR, RRR, SP, Reverse RRR, and Legion Rare

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In the official decklist for Emi's Bermuda Triangle deck, how many copies of Mermaid Idol Elly did she use?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    In the official decklist for Emi's Bermuda Triangle deck, she used 2 copies of Mermaid Idol Elly.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these unit's official Sleeves were NOT part of the Trigger Campaign?

    • A.

      Eradicator Dragonic Descendant

    • B.

      White Lily Musketeer Cecilia

    • C.

      Gwynn the Ripper

    • D.

      School Hunter, Leopald

    Correct Answer
    D. School Hunter, Leopald
    Explanation
    The official Sleeves for Eradicator Dragonic Descendant, White Lily Musketeer Cecilia, and Gwynn the Ripper were part of the Trigger Campaign. However, the official Sleeves for School Hunter, Leopald were not part of the Trigger Campaign.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of the four original clans has had cards in the most Booster Sets (BT only)? This includes Japanese sets.

    • A.

      Royal Paladin

    • B.

      Kagero

    • C.

      Nova Grappler

    • D.

      Oracle Think Tank

    Correct Answer
    C. Nova Grappler
    Explanation
    Novas have been in 10 BTs, while RP and Kagero have been in 9 apiece, and OTT has been in 6.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who made this quiz?

    • A.

      Peshkatz

    • B.

      Fataltriggur

    • C.

      House Miwa

    • D.

      Timpowergamer

    Correct Answer
    A. Peshkatz
    Explanation
    The correct answer for the question "Who made this quiz?" is Peshkatz. This is based on the information provided in the options, where Peshkatz is listed as one of the options for the creator of the quiz.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Which one of these cards does not belong? (Hint: Has something to do with where these cards were released.)

    • A.

      Dimensional Robo, Daidriller

    • B.

      Goddess of Trees, Jupiter

    • C.

      Battle Maiden, Mizuha

    • D.

      Unrivaled Star Vader, Radon

    Correct Answer
    D. Unrivaled Star Vader, Radon
    Explanation
    Radon is the only card that was not reprinted after being released in a Trial Deck.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.