Alg 4/15/2014simplify Expressions 1 [21]

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Bowmanp
B
Bowmanp
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 44 | Total Attempts: 8,095
Questions: 22 | Attempts: 136

SettingsSettingsSettings
Alg 4/15/2014simplify Expressions 1  [21] - Quiz

This is your description.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 2. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 3. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 4. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 5. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 6. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 7. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 8. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 9. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 10. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 11. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 12. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 13. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    E. E
  • 14. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 15. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 16. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 17. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 18. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 19. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 20. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 21. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    E. E
  • 22. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    • F.

      F None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    B. B

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 09, 2014
    Quiz Created by
    Bowmanp
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.