Who's That Player? - 2

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by Catherinehalcomb
C
Catherinehalcomb
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1509 | Total Attempts: 5,237,716
Questions: 25 | Attempts: 264

SettingsSettingsSettings
Who

Guess the name of the NHL player!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A. 

      Nathan MacKinnon

    • B. 

      Chris Kunitz

    • C. 

      Sidney Crosby

    • D. 

      Evgeni Malkin

    Correct Answer
    C. Sidney Crosby
  • 2. 

    • A. 

      Thomas Vanek

    • B. 

      John Tavares

    • C. 

      Dwayne Roloson

    • D. 

      Tyler Ennis

    Correct Answer
    A. Thomas Vanek
  • 3. 

    • A. 

      Nazem Kadri

    • B. 

      Mikhail Grabovski

    • C. 

      Luke Schenn

    • D. 

      Nikolai Kulemin

    Correct Answer
    D. Nikolai Kulemin
  • 4. 

    • A. 

      Shawn Horcoff

    • B. 

      Rich Peverley

    • C. 

      Ryan Garbutt

    • D. 

      Cody Franson

    Correct Answer
    C. Ryan Garbutt
  • 5. 

    • A. 

      Petr Mrázek

    • B. 

      Jimmy Howard

    • C. 

      Jonas Gustavsson

    • D. 

      Jakub Kindl

    Correct Answer
    C. Jonas Gustavsson
  • 6. 

    • A. 

      Morgan Rielly

    • B. 

      Dion Phaneuf

    • C. 

      Jake Gardiner

    • D. 

      Jay McClement

    Correct Answer
    A. Morgan Rielly
  • 7. 

    • A. 

      Alexandre Burrows

    • B. 

      Alex Edler

    • C. 

      Dan Hamhuis

    • D. 

      Jannik Hansen

    Correct Answer
    C. Dan Hamhuis
  • 8. 

    • A. 

      Radim Vrbata

    • B. 

      Antoine Vermette

    • C. 

      Rick Nash

    • D. 

      Mikkel Boedker

    Correct Answer
    B. Antoine Vermette
  • 9. 

    • A. 

      Joe Pavelski

    • B. 

      Dan Boyle

    • C. 

      Ryane Clowe

    • D. 

      Jason Demers

    Correct Answer
    A. Joe Pavelski
  • 10. 

    • A. 

      Pekka Rinne

    • B. 

      David Legwand

    • C. 

      Shea Weber

    • D. 

      Drew Doughty

    Correct Answer
    C. Shea Weber
  • 11. 

    • A. 

      Jonathan Quick

    • B. 

      Mike Richards

    • C. 

      Jeff Carter

    • D. 

      Dustin Penner

    Correct Answer
    C. Jeff Carter
  • 12. 

    • A. 

      Jarome Iginla

    • B. 

      Curtis Glencross

    • C. 

      Mark Giordano

    • D. 

      Matt Stajan

    Correct Answer
    B. Curtis Glencross
  • 13. 

    • A. 

      Scott Gomez

    • B. 

      Patrick Elias

    • C. 

      Tomas Plekanec

    • D. 

      Brian Gionta

    Correct Answer
    D. Brian Gionta
  • 14. 

    • A. 

      Patrick Kane

    • B. 

      Jonathan Toews

    • C. 

      Patrick Sharp

    • D. 

      Bryan Bickell

    Correct Answer
    B. Jonathan Toews
  • 15. 

    • A. 

      Matt Duchene

    • B. 

      Michael Grabner

    • C. 

      Matt Moulson

    • D. 

      John Tavares

    Correct Answer
    D. John Tavares
  • 16. 

    • A. 

      Alexander Steen

    • B. 

      Kevin Shattenkirk

    • C. 

      T.J. Oshie

    • D. 

      Jay Bouwmeester

    Correct Answer
    A. Alexander Steen
  • 17. 

    • A. 

      Nick Schultz

    • B. 

      Ladislav Smid

    • C. 

      Corey Potter

    • D. 

      Theo Peckham

    Correct Answer
    C. Corey Potter
  • 18. 

    • A. 

      Gregory Campbell

    • B. 

      Nathan Horton

    • C. 

      David Krejci

    • D. 

      Daniel Paille

    Correct Answer
    C. David Krejci
  • 19. 

    • A. 

      Drew Stafford

    • B. 

      Derek Roy

    • C. 

      Jochen Hecht

    • D. 

      Jordan Leopold

    Correct Answer
    B. Derek Roy
  • 20. 

    • A. 

      Evander Kane

    • B. 

      Dustin Byfuglien

    • C. 

      Jarome Iginla

    • D. 

      Tobias Enstrom

    Correct Answer
    A. Evander Kane
  • 21. 

    • A. 

      Matt Calvert

    • B. 

      Artem Anisimov

    • C. 

      Nick Foligno

    • D. 

      Mark Letestu

    Correct Answer
    D. Mark Letestu
  • 22. 

    • A. 

      Kris Letang

    • B. 

      Evgeni Malkin

    • C. 

      Joe Vitale

    • D. 

      Craig Adams

    Correct Answer
    C. Joe Vitale
  • 23. 

    • A. 

      Brendan Gallagher

    • B. 

      Brandon Prust

    • C. 

      Colton Orr

    • D. 

      George Parros

    Correct Answer
    D. George Parros
  • 24. 

    • A. 

      Matt Carle

    • B. 

      Kimmo Timonen

    • C. 

      Nate Thompson

    • D. 

      Scott Hartnell

    Correct Answer
    A. Matt Carle
  • 25. 

    • A. 

      Zdeno Chara

    • B. 

      Milan Lucic

    • C. 

      Tuukka Rask

    • D. 

      Brad Marchand

    Correct Answer
    B. Milan Lucic
Back to Top Back to top
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.