Guess The Name Of The NHL Player!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Catherine Halcomb
C
Catherine Halcomb
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1428 | Total Attempts: 5,984,636
Questions: 25 | Attempts: 18,026

SettingsSettingsSettings
Guess The Name Of The NHL Player! - Quiz

Watching NHL is so exciting, and so is this quiz! This "Guess The Name Of The NHL Player" quiz has a list of various NHL Players, and you will have to match faces to names. This quiz is going to be very fun, and all the NHL fans out there must give it a try. Let's see how well you know your favorite NHL players by taking the test below. Share it with your friends to take the fun to the next level.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Zach Parise

    • B.

      Josh Harding

    • C.

      Devin Setoguchi

    • D.

      Brent Burns

    Correct Answer
    B. Josh Harding
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Steve Ott

    • B.

      Cody Hodgson

    • C.

      Nathan Gerbe

    • D.

      Christian Ehrhoff

    Correct Answer
    C. Nathan Gerbe
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Nicklas Backstrom

    • B.

      Braden Holtby

    • C.

      Alexander Ovechkin

    • D.

      Eric Staal

    Correct Answer
    A. Nicklas Backstrom
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Radim Vrbata

    • B.

      Mike Smith

    • C.

      Kris Versteeg

    • D.

      Shane Doan

    Correct Answer
    D. Shane Doan
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Martin Hanzal

    • B.

      Jamie Benn

    • C.

      Oliver Ekman-Larsson

    • D.

      Jeff Petry

    Correct Answer
    A. Martin Hanzal
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Cory Schneider

    • B.

      Patrick Elias

    • C.

      Martin Brodeur

    • D.

      David Clarkson

    Correct Answer
    C. Martin Brodeur
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Jason Spezza

    • B.

      Erik Karlsson

    • C.

      Bobby Ryan

    • D.

      Craig Anderson

    Correct Answer
    A. Jason Spezza
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Shawn Horcoff

    • B.

      Ryan Whitney

    • C.

      Tyler Toffoli

    • D.

      Fedor Tyutin

    Correct Answer
    D. Fedor Tyutin
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Rich Peverley

    • B.

      Jordie Benn

    • C.

      Alex Goligoski

    • D.

      Kari Lehtonen

    Correct Answer
    C. Alex Goligoski
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Jaromir Jagr

    • B.

      Steven Stamkos

    • C.

      Martin St. Louis

    • D.

      Ben Bishop

    Correct Answer
    C. Martin St. Louis
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Brian Boyle

    • B.

      Ryan Kesler

    • C.

      Daniel Sedin

    • D.

      Kevin Bieksa

    Correct Answer
    D. Kevin Bieksa
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Alexander Semin

    • B.

      Alexander Ovechkin

    • C.

      Mike Green

    • D.

      Ilya Kovalchuk

    Correct Answer
    B. Alexander Ovechkin
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Roman Josi

    • B.

      Seth Jones

    • C.

      Shea Weber

    • D.

      Patric Hornqvist

    Correct Answer
    D. Patric Hornqvist
  • 14. 

    • A.

      Sidney Crosby

    • B.

      Marc-Andre Fleury

    • C.

      Craig Adams

    • D.

      Evgeni Malkin

    Correct Answer
    B. Marc-Andre Fleury
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Tomas Hertl

    • B.

      Nathan MacKinnon

    • C.

      Joe Thornton

    • D.

      Beau Bennett

    Correct Answer
    A. Tomas Hertl
  • 16. 

    • A.

      Semyon Varlamov

    • B.

      Matt Duchene

    • C.

      Gabriel Landeskog

    • D.

      Paul Stastny

    Correct Answer
    C. Gabriel Landeskog
  • 17. 

    • A.

      Michael Cammalleri

    • B.

      Jarome Iginla

    • C.

      Shawn Thornton

    • D.

      Joe Colborne

    Correct Answer
    A. Michael Cammalleri
  • 18. 

    • A.

      Jordan Eberle

    • B.

      Taylor Hall

    • C.

      Devan Dubnyk

    • D.

      Phil Kessel

    Correct Answer
    B. Taylor Hall
  • 19. 

    • A.

      Andrew Ference

    • B.

      Brent Burns

    • C.

      Jimmy Howard

    • D.

      Henrik Zetterberg

    Correct Answer
    D. Henrik Zetterberg
  • 20. 

    • A.

      James Reimer

    • B.

      Ben Scrivens

    • C.

      Jonathan Quick

    • D.

      Matt Greene

    Correct Answer
    B. Ben Scrivens
  • 21. 

    • A.

      Luke Schenn

    • B.

      Claude Giroux

    • C.

      Ilya Bryzgalov

    • D.

      Daniel Briere

    Correct Answer
    B. Claude Giroux
  • 22. 

    • A.

      Ryan Getzlaf

    • B.

      Jakob Silfverberg

    • C.

      Kyle Palmieri

    • D.

      Ben Lovejoy

    Correct Answer
    B. Jakob Silfverberg
  • 23. 

    • A.

      Maxim Lapierre

    • B.

      Alex Pietrangelo

    • C.

      David Backes

    • D.

      Chris Stewart

    Correct Answer
    C. David Backes
  • 24. 

    • A.

      Alexander Burmistrov

    • B.

      Bryan Little

    • C.

      Adam Pardy

    • D.

      Tobias Enstrom

    Correct Answer
    B. Bryan Little
  • 25. 

    • A.

      Nik Antropov

    • B.

      Mark Stuart

    • C.

      Niklas Hjalmarsson

    • D.

      Brandon Saad

    Correct Answer
    D. Brandon Saad

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 15, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 14, 2013
    Quiz Created by
    Catherine Halcomb

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.