Name That Television Show!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Mjdgop972012
M
Mjdgop972012
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 1,067
Questions: 25 | Attempts: 451

SettingsSettingsSettings
Name That Television Show! - Quiz

Look at each picture closely, and pick which hit television show is in the picture.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      "The Love Boat"

    • B.

      "The Bold Ones"

    • C.

      "Hawaii Five-O"

    • D.

      "Gilligan's Island"

    • E.

      "Lost"

    Correct Answer
    A. "The Love Boat"
  • 2. 

    • A.

      "Designing Women"

    • B.

      "Mama's Family"

    • C.

      "Maude"

    • D.

      "The Golden Girls"

    • E.

      "Empty Nest"

    Correct Answer
    D. "The Golden Girls"
  • 3. 

    • A.

      "Lost"

    • B.

      "Survivorman"

    • C.

      "Gilligan's Island"

    • D.

      "Harper's Island"

    • E.

      "Survivor"

    Correct Answer
    E. "Survivor"
  • 4. 

    • A.

      "Everybody Loves Raymond"

    • B.

      "The King of Queens"

    • C.

      "Seinfeld"

    • D.

      "Yes, Dear"

    • E.

      "According to Jim"

    Correct Answer
    B. "The King of Queens"
  • 5. 

    • A.

      "The Flintstones"

    • B.

      "Family Guy"

    • C.

      "King of the Hill"

    • D.

      "The Jetsons"

    • E.

      "The Simpsons"

    Correct Answer
    D. "The Jetsons"
  • 6. 

    • A.

      "Mama's Family"

    • B.

      "The Mary Tyler Moore Show"

    • C.

      "The Carol Burnett Show"

    • D.

      "All in the Family"

    • E.

      "The Betty White Show"

    Correct Answer
    A. "Mama's Family"
  • 7. 

    • A.

      "The Outer Limits"

    • B.

      "The X Files"

    • C.

      "The Twilight Zone"

    • D.

      "Alfred Hitchcock Presents"

    • E.

      "Night Gallery"

    Correct Answer
    C. "The Twilight Zone"
  • 8. 

    • A.

      "Who's the Boss?"

    • B.

      "Lou Grant"

    • C.

      "Happy Days"

    • D.

      "M*A*S*H*"

    • E.

      "Taxi"

    Correct Answer
    E. "Taxi"
  • 9. 

    • A.

      "Curb Your Enthusiasm"

    • B.

      "Seinfeld"

    • C.

      "Friends"

    • D.

      "Joey"

    • E.

      "My Name is Earl"

    Correct Answer
    B. "Seinfeld"
  • 10. 

    • A.

      "H.R. Pufnstuf"

    • B.

      "Land of the Lost"

    • C.

      "Yo Gabba Gabba"

    • D.

      "Sigmund and the Sea Monsters"

    • E.

      "Lidsville"

    Correct Answer
    A. "H.R. Pufnstuf"
  • 11. 

    • A.

      "Family Affair"

    • B.

      "Roseanne"

    • C.

      "Family Ties"

    • D.

      "Modern Family"

    • E.

      "Married...With Children"

    Correct Answer
    E. "Married...With Children"
  • 12. 

    • A.

      "Lou Grant"

    • B.

      "Rhoda"

    • C.

      "The Mary Tyler Moore Show"

    • D.

      "The Dick Van Dyke Show"

    • E.

      "Mama's Family"

    Correct Answer
    C. "The Mary Tyler Moore Show"
  • 13. 

    • A.

      "The Apprentice"

    • B.

      "My Big Fat Obnoxious Boss"

    • C.

      "The Contender"

    • D.

      "The Celebrity Apprentice"

    • E.

      "Mad Money"

    Correct Answer
    D. "The Celebrity Apprentice"
  • 14. 

    • A.

      "Frasier"

    • B.

      "Cheers"

    • C.

      "Wings"

    • D.

      "Everybody Loves Raymond"

    • E.

      "Curb Your Enthusiasm"

    Correct Answer
    A. "Frasier"
  • 15. 

    • A.

      "Fox and Friends"

    • B.

      "The View"

    • C.

      "The Early Show"

    • D.

      "Meet the Press"

    • E.

      "Good Morning America"

    Correct Answer
    E. "Good Morning America"
  • 16. 

    • A.

      "Family Matters"

    • B.

      "Sanford and Son"

    • C.

      "The Jeffersons"

    • D.

      "Good Times"

    • E.

      "The Amos and Andy Show"

    Correct Answer
    B. "Sanford and Son"
  • 17. 

    • A.

      "Celebrity Fit Club"

    • B.

      "Celebrity Rehab"

    • C.

      "The Contender"

    • D.

      "The Biggest Loser"

    • E.

      "Ruby"

    Correct Answer
    D. "The Biggest Loser"
  • 18. 

    • A.

      "American Idol"

    • B.

      "Dancing With the Stars"

    • C.

      "So You Think You Can Dance"

    • D.

      "America's Got Talent"

    • E.

      "Britain's Got Talent"

    Correct Answer
    B. "Dancing With the Stars"
  • 19. 

    • A.

      "All in the Family"

    • B.

      "Maude"

    • C.

      "Archie Bunker's Place"

    • D.

      "Gloria"

    • E.

      "Family Ties"

    Correct Answer
    A. "All in the Family"
  • 20. 

    • A.

      "The Jeffersons"

    • B.

      "Everybody Hates Chris"

    • C.

      "Good Times"

    • D.

      "The Cosby Show"

    • E.

      "Family Matters"

    Correct Answer
    E. "Family Matters"
  • 21. 

    • A.

      "I Dream of Jeannie"

    • B.

      "Bewitched"

    • C.

      "I Love Lucy"

    • D.

      "Petticoat Junction"

    • E.

      "Green Acres"

    Correct Answer
    A. "I Dream of Jeannie"
  • 22. 

    • A.

      "The King of Queens"

    • B.

      "Everybody Hates Chris"

    • C.

      "Modern Family"

    • D.

      "Everybody Loves Raymond"

    • E.

      "Frasier"

    Correct Answer
    D. "Everybody Loves Raymond"
  • 23. 

    • A.

      "NCIS"

    • B.

      "CSI"

    • C.

      "Law & Order"

    • D.

      "Criminal Minds"

    • E.

      "Homicide: Life on the Street"

    Correct Answer
    C. "Law & Order"
  • 24. 

    • A.

      "I Love Lucy"

    • B.

      "The Nanny"

    • C.

      "The Mary Tyler Moore Show"

    • D.

      "Mr. Belvedere"

    • E.

      "Family Affair"

    Correct Answer
    B. "The Nanny"
  • 25. 

    • A.

      "I Love Lucy"

    • B.

      "Rhoda"

    • C.

      "The Betty White Show"

    • D.

      "The Andy Griffith Show"

    • E.

      "Life With Lucy"

    Correct Answer
    A. "I Love Lucy"

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 06, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Mjdgop972012
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.