Can You Name The Manga Character Correctly?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Bree777
B
Bree777
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 778
Questions: 14 | Attempts: 778

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Name The Manga Character Correctly? - Quiz

The manga world is completely taking over with more people seeing the awesomeness behind it in storylines as well as characters in different shows. Just how deep are you in the manga world? Can you name the manga character in the pictures correctly? Take this interesting quiz and see if you are the real fan you claim to be. Have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Urahara

    • B.

      Nel

    • C.

      Ichigo

    • D.

      Haji

    Correct Answer
    C. Ichigo
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Karin

    • B.

      Winery

    • C.

      Rukia

    • D.

      Saya

    Correct Answer
    A. Karin
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Kon

    • B.

      Inuyasha

    • C.

      Koga

    • D.

      Al

    Correct Answer
    B. Inuyasha
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Koga

    • B.

      Renji

    • C.

      Haji

    • D.

      Edward

    Correct Answer
    A. Koga
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Rukia

    • B.

      Kagome

    • C.

      Fuu

    • D.

      Saya

    Correct Answer
    D. Saya
  • 6. 

     

    • A.

      Ren

    • B.

      Ichigo

    • C.

      Haji

    • D.

      Yukki

    Correct Answer
    C. Haji
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Light

    • B.

      L

    • C.

      Koga

    • D.

      Edward

    Correct Answer
    B. L
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Al

    • B.

      Kon

    • C.

      Edward

    • D.

      Greed

    Correct Answer
    C. Edward
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Kon

    • B.

      Yuki

    • C.

      Inuyasha

    • D.

      Al

    Correct Answer
    B. Yuki
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Rukia

    • B.

      Winery

    • C.

      Saya

    • D.

      Nel

    Correct Answer
    B. Winery
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Anju

    • B.

      Rukia

    • C.

      Nel

    • D.

      Fuu

    Correct Answer
    B. Rukia
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Spike

    • B.

      Chad

    • C.

      Ren

    • D.

      Haji

    Correct Answer
    A. Spike
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Aldegor

    • B.

      Miroku

    • C.

      Myoga

    • D.

      Byakuya

    Correct Answer
    C. Myoga
  • 14. 

    • A.

      Kaname

    • B.

      Usui

    • C.

      Zero

    • D.

      Grimmjow

    Correct Answer
    C. Zero
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.