Name That Actor As A Child

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Chidfam0704
C
Chidfam0704
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 213
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 213

SettingsSettingsSettings
Name That Actor As A Child - Quiz

Most of us think we know so much about our favorite actors. Well, don't be surprised if you cannot spot your favorite actor in their pictures as kids. Take up the quiz below and find out more.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Demi Lovato

    • B.

      Justin Bieber

    • C.

      Selena Gomez

    • D.

      Kate Hudson

    Correct Answer
    C. Selena Gomez
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Taylor Lautner

    • B.

      Mark Walberg

    • C.

      Shark Boy

    • D.

      Eminem

    Correct Answer
    A. Taylor Lautner
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Tracy Morgan

    • B.

      Ashton Kutcher

    • C.

      David Letterman

    • D.

      Justin Bieber

    Correct Answer
    D. Justin Bieber
  • 4. 

    • A.

      ????? I don't know ????????

    • B.

      Kevin Jonas

    • C.

      Jay Leno

    • D.

      Jackie Chan

    Correct Answer
    C. Jay Leno
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Tracy Morgan

    • B.

      Will Smith

    • C.

      Kevin James

    • D.

      Michael Jordan

    Correct Answer
    B. Will Smith
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Wright Brothers

    • B.

      Jonas Brothers

    • C.

      Kardashian Sisters

    • D.

      What I don't see anybody

    Correct Answer
    B. Jonas Brothers
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Willow Smith

    • B.

      Justin Bieber

    • C.

      Rihanna

    • D.

      Nicki Minaj

    Correct Answer
    C. Rihanna
  • 8. 

    We're talking about the boy!!!!!!!!!

    • A.

      Matt Damon

    • B.

      Ben Affleck

    • C.

      Mark Walberg

    • D.

      Barak Obama

    Correct Answer
    B. Ben Affleck
    Explanation
    Ben Affleck is mentioned as one of the options in the list of names provided. Therefore, it can be inferred that the correct answer is Ben Affleck.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    • A.

      Natalie Portman

    • B.

      Hannna Motana

    • C.

      Drew Barrymore

    • D.

      Betty White

    Correct Answer
    A. Natalie Portman
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Jessica Alba

    • B.

      Eva Mendes

    • C.

      Mariah Carey

    • D.

      Paris Hiton

    Correct Answer
    C. Mariah Carey

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.