Can You Identify The Singer By 3 Of Their Songs? Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sankalp Awasthi
S
Sankalp Awasthi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 198 | Total Attempts: 770,704
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 506

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Identify The Singer By 3 Of Their Songs? Quiz - Quiz

If you consider yourself a music buff, then let's find out today whether can you identify the singer by 3 of their songs or not! This quiz is gonna be hard, trust us, and it is not so easy to get a 100% on it, but that is what separates the experts from the amateurs, isn't it? Don't hesitate and dive deep into this test of your knowledge of popular culture and singers. Remember to have fun and don't forget to tell your friends about this quiz so that they can test themselves too!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    "Piano", "Sweetener", "Thank U, Next"

    • A.

      Halsey

    • B.

      Adele

    • C.

      Ariana Grande

    • D.

      Steven Wilson

    Correct Answer
    C. Ariana Grande
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Ariana Grande because "Piano", "Sweetener", and "Thank U, Next" are all associated with Ariana Grande. These are titles of songs or albums that she has released. Halsey, Adele, and Steven Wilson are not known for these specific songs or albums.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    "Lazarus", "Pariah", "Flowermouth"

    • A.

      Adele

    • B.

      Steven Wilson

    • C.

      Shawn Mendes

    • D.

      Sam Smith

    Correct Answer
    A. Adele
    Explanation
    The given answer, Adele, is the correct choice because out of the four options provided, she is the only artist who is associated with the songs "Lazarus", "Pariah", and "Flowermouth". This suggests that Adele is the artist who has recorded these songs.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    "Hello", "Rolling In The Deep", "Set Fire To The Rain"

    • A.

      James Arthur

    • B.

      Adele

    • C.

      Sam Smith

    • D.

      Charlie Puth

    Correct Answer
    B. Adele
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Adele because "Hello", "Rolling In The Deep", and "Set Fire To The Rain" are all popular songs by Adele. James Arthur, Sam Smith, and Charlie Puth are not associated with these songs.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    "Attention", "We Don't Talk Anymore", "See You Again"

    • A.

      Justin Beiber

    • B.

      James Arthur

    • C.

      Charlie Puth

    • D.

      Halsey

    Correct Answer
    C. Charlie Puth
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Charlie Puth. "Attention", "We Don't Talk Anymore", and "See You Again" are all hit songs by Charlie Puth, not Justin Beiber, James Arthur, or Halsey.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    "Promises", "Fire On Fire", "Drowning Shadows"

    • A.

      Miley Cyrus

    • B.

      Sam Smith

    • C.

      Shawn Mendes

    • D.

      Harry Styles

    Correct Answer
    B. Sam Smith
    Explanation
    Sam Smith is the correct answer because "Promises", "Fire On Fire", and "Drowning Shadows" are all songs that Sam Smith has released. Miley Cyrus, Shawn Mendes, and Harry Styles have not released these songs.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    "Mom", "Dear Future Husband", "No"

    • A.

      Rita Ora

    • B.

      Meghan Thee Stallion

    • C.

      Meghan Trainor

    • D.

      Bebe Rexha

    Correct Answer
    C. Meghan Trainor
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Meghan Trainor. The given options are all song titles, and Meghan Trainor is the artist who has songs titled "Mom", "Dear Future Husband", and "No".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    "Skin", "Fall Apart", "Too Young"

    • A.

      Selena Gomez

    • B.

      Saweetie

    • C.

      Sabrina Carpenter

    • D.

      Lana Del Rey

    Correct Answer
    C. Sabrina Carpenter
    Explanation
    Among the given options, Sabrina Carpenter is the only artist who has songs titled "Skin", "Fall Apart", and "Too Young". This indicates that Sabrina Carpenter is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    "Take You To Hell", "Call Me Tonight", "So Am I"

    • A.

      Ava Max

    • B.

      Bebe Rexha

    • C.

      James Arthur

    • D.

      Demi Lovato

    Correct Answer
    A. Ava Max
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Ava Max.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    "Remember Who I Was", "Let Me Love The Lonely", "Phoenix"

    • A.

      Niall Horan

    • B.

      James Arthur

    • C.

      Jack Johnson

    • D.

      John Mayer

    Correct Answer
    B. James Arthur
    Explanation
    The correct answer is James Arthur because he is the artist who has released the songs "Remember Who I Was," "Let Me Love The Lonely," and "Phoenix." Niall Horan, Jack Johnson, and John Mayer are not associated with these specific songs.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    "Starboy", "Blinding Lights", "Call Out My Name"

    • A.

      Drake

    • B.

      The Weeknd

    • C.

      Shawn Mendes

    • D.

      John Mayer

    Correct Answer
    B. The Weeknd
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The Weeknd because "Starboy", "Blinding Lights", and "Call Out My Name" are all popular songs by The Weeknd. Drake, Shawn Mendes, and John Mayer are not associated with these songs.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.