Ultimate Meme/Internet Quiz- Made By Ari The Derp

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Ariana Derp
A
Ariana Derp
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 1,090
Questions: 18 | Attempts: 1,090

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ultimate Meme/Internet Quiz- Made By Ari The Derp - Quiz

Beyond any reasonable doubt, memes have come to change the way the Internet works and operates. For sure, who doesn't love memes? Ultimate meme/Internet quiz - made by Ari the Derp is simply engaging you in a series of meme challenges. Take it up and see how it goes. All the best and enjoy!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which one of these memes are the dankest?

    • A.

      They are all equally dank.

    • B.

      Doge

    • C.

      Pepe

    • D.

      Sanic

    Correct Answer
    A. They are all equally dank.
    Explanation
    All memes are equally dank, since we respect and care for all of them. Bam. Equality.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Finish the Sentence:  "Here in my garage, just bought this new                "

    • A.

      Hoodini here.

    • B.

      Lamborghini here.

    • C.

      Lol wut

    • D.

      Meme dankini.

    Correct Answer
    B. Lamborghini here.
    Explanation
    TAI TAI LOPEZ ITS TAI TAI LOPEZZZZ

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Finish the sentence:  "What did the Scouter say about his power level?"  "_______________!!!"

    • A.

      It's ovER NINE THOUSAAAANDDDD

    • B.

      It's pretty high!

    • C.

      Lol is this leik a star wers quote or sumthin guys

    • D.

      It's over nine hundred...

    Correct Answer
    A. It's ovER NINE THOUSAAAANDDDD
    Explanation
    Sigh...

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Never gonna give you up    Never gonna let you down    Never gonna __________   And desert you!

    • A.

      Once again guys I'm pretty sure this is a chubacca quote

    • B.

      Run Away

    • C.

      Turn around

    • D.

      Run around

    Correct Answer
    D. Run around
    Explanation
    Pls go to dis link: http://www.azlyrics.com/lyrics/rickastley/nevergonnagiveyouup.html And make a 20 page essay on how your life wasn't complete until you analyzed the lyrics to the meaning of life (Never Gonna Give You Up- Rick Astley)

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When you do a SOCIAL EXPERIMENT and ppl just taek it too srsly you say:    "___________!"   *Yes I knoew I spll bad is just skrub talk*

    • A.

      ITS JUST A PRANK BRO

    • B.

      No pls

    • C.

      Ok bai

    • D.

      Wanna have some fetucini

    Correct Answer
    A. ITS JUST A PRANK BRO
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "ITS JUST A PRANK BRO". This phrase is commonly used when someone takes a social experiment too seriously, implying that it was meant to be a harmless joke or prank rather than a serious situation.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What do you call a magic owl?

    • A.

      Crazy for Cocoa Puffs :D

    • B.

      DANK! Amirite gais.

    • C.

      HOO-DINI

    • D.

      WOOF BORK WOOF BORK

    Correct Answer
    C. HOO-DINI
    Explanation
    HOOOOOOO-DINIIIII ~Vanoss 2k15

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who's the picture of?

    • A.

      PAPA FRANK. (TVFilthyFrank)

    • B.

      Pewdiepie ^-^

    • C.

      My father.

    • D.

      Pink Guy ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

    Correct Answer
    D. Pink Guy ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
    Explanation
    EY BOSS

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Oi oi oi m8

    • A.

      EXCUSE ME I PREFER THE TITLE.... "Professor m9"

    • B.

      Ey m8... r8 8/8? No h8, just deb8

    • C.

      M8... What?

    • D.

      Ohhhh I get it. Are we Australia now, mate?

    Correct Answer
    B. Ey m8... r8 8/8? No h8, just deb8
    Explanation
    No, we're not Australian. Skr00b.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who eat's pears and poop like that, now?

    • A.

      Rick Ross *-*

    • B.

      Rick Astley

    • C.

      DJ Khaled

    • D.

      Shrekzszszs

    Correct Answer
    A. Rick Ross *-*
    Explanation
    I swear if you put Khaled...

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How can you get s to success?

    • A.

      Rick Ross

    • B.

      John Cena

    • C.

      Dwayne the ROCK JOHNSON

    • D.

      Dj Khaled

    Correct Answer
    D. Dj Khaled
    Explanation
    key key key key key = Khaled

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Which game was played when LEEEERRRRRROOOYYYYYY JENKIIINNNNSSS     Was screeched?

    • A.

      World of Warcraft

    • B.

      MINEcrAFT

    • C.

      Team Fortress 2 amirite guys

    • D.

      AgAR.IO

    Correct Answer
    A. World of Warcraft
    Explanation
    LLLLLLLEEEEEEEERRRRRRROOOOOOYYYYYY JEEEEENNNNKKKIIIINNNNSSSS
    "Oh crap dude, did that guy just leave?"

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Who dat?

    • A.

      Skr00b

    • B.

      Iggy

    • C.

      Pepe

    • D.

      Doge

    Correct Answer
    D. Doge
    Explanation
    DOGE
    WAS IT SO HARD
    DOGE
    DOGE
    DOGE
    DOGE

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Who dat?

    • A.

      Jennifer Lopez

    • B.

      Tai Lopez

    • C.

      Tai Chiken noodl soop

    • D.

      Tai Juan

    Correct Answer
    B. Tai Lopez
    Explanation
    Lambo

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    SomeBODY ONCE TOLD ME

    • A.

      THE WORLD WAS MACARONI

    • B.

      ... ?

    • C.

      The WORLD WAS GONNA TROLL ME

    • D.

      Shrek song?

    Correct Answer
    A. THE WORLD WAS MACARONI
    Explanation
    LOL SHREK

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    What are thoOOOOSEEEE

    • A.

      Idk lol

    • B.

      Lol my JAYSZ

    • C.

      Dude seriously they're my Light up Double-Buckle nick nack trickle crack huckleberry colored Crocs stop it guys its not funny anymore.

    • D.

      Oh these? They're a refined touch of It's old Seasoning With a bit of Leave it in 2k15 Sauce

    Correct Answer
    C. Dude seriously they're my Light up Double-Buckle nick nack trickle crack huckleberry colored Crocs stop it guys its not funny anymore.
    Explanation
    2k15

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    Who dat?

    • A.

      Levran Shames

    • B.

      RKO

    • C.

      John ceEEENAAAA

    • D.

      Steven Curry ;D

    Correct Answer
    C. John ceEEENAAAA
    Explanation
    Pls dun tell me u got dis wong

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    Who dat?     What dat?

    • A.

      Cam the Ma'am/Dab

    • B.

      Lebron James/Dab

    • C.

      Drake the Mellow Yellow Fellow/Whip

    • D.

      Doge/Ruff

    Correct Answer
    A. Cam the Ma'am/Dab
    Explanation
    HIT LOW AND DAB THY QUAN AMIRITE

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    LAST QUESTION:   "How much money does it cost to buy some memes around here?"

    • A.

      $4 a meme

    • B.

      Like $2 a meme idk bro

    • C.

      What kinda question

    • D.

      A small loan of a million dollars

    Correct Answer
    D. A small loan of a million dollars
    Explanation
    hehehehehheheheheheh ENJOY

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.