How Much Of A True Gossip Girl Fan Are You?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Aliciatorello25
A
Aliciatorello25
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 382
Questions: 11 | Attempts: 382

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much Of A True Gossip Girl Fan Are You? - Quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which character mother changed from the actress that played her in the first episode to the rest of the series?

    • A.

      Chuck

    • B.

      Vanessa

    • C.

      Blair

    • D.

      Jenny

    Correct Answer
    C. Blair
    Explanation
    Yes Blair's mom changed after the first episode, guess that divorce was harder then we thought!

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which Ivy Legend did Blair and Serena get into a physical interaction at?

    • A.

      Brown

    • B.

      Princeton

    • C.

      Harvard

    • D.

      Yale

    Correct Answer
    D. Yale
    Explanation
    Of course it isn't Brown because everybody knows there are only three true ivys, the holy trinity: Yale, Harvard and Princeton.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Dan's book was called….

    • A.

      Outsider

    • B.

      Insider

    • C.

      Gossip Girl

    • D.

      Inside

    Correct Answer
    D. Inside
    Explanation
    Yes if we can call that a book.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where did Vanessa move to at the end of the series?

    • A.

      Barcelona

    • B.

      New Jersey

    • C.

      Los Angelos

    • D.

      Madrid

    Correct Answer
    A. Barcelona
    Explanation
    Like you can stay there forever…

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    My name is Nate Archibald and I never engage in a sexual relationship of any kind with 

    • A.

      Blair

    • B.

      Jenny

    • C.

      Serena

    • D.

      Lily

    Correct Answer
    D. Lily
    Explanation
    Thank god, Nate did not explore this desire…

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    The famous voice of Gossip Girl is no other than

    • A.

      Blake Lively

    • B.

      Kristen Bell

    • C.

      Leighton Meester

    • D.

      It's computer generated

    Correct Answer
    B. Kristen Bell
    Explanation
    Thank your Kristen Bell for giving us a voice for our generation.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When the squad breaks into the schools pool, who unlocks the door??

    • A.

      Blair

    • B.

      Jenny

    • C.

      Chuck

    • D.

      Serena

    Correct Answer
    C. Chuck
    Explanation
    Serena unlocks the door because she is a member of the squad and has access to the school pool.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Blair looses her virginity to her long time boyfriend, Nate.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    Nah, his best friend Chuck in the back of a limbo.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is Chuck's uncle?

    • A.

      Bart

    • B.

      Nate

    • C.

      Daniel

    • D.

      Jack

    Correct Answer
    D. Jack
    Explanation
    Chuck's uncle is Jack.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Blair and Chuck are meant to be together and are the perfect couple.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Blair and Chuck being "meant to be together" and the "perfect couple" suggests that they have a strong connection and compatibility. This implies that their relationship is ideal and destined to be successful. Therefore, the correct answer is true.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Who is Gossip Girl 

    • A.

      Dan

    • B.

      Blair

    • C.

      Rufus

    • D.

      Lily

    • E.

      Dan runs the sight but everyone contributed to it.

    Correct Answer
    E. Dan runs the sight but everyone contributed to it.
    Explanation
    Only a true fan knows this one..

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 05, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 06, 2016
    Quiz Created by
    Aliciatorello25
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.