Ocw Survivor Week 11 Immunity Challenge

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By OCW Survivor
O
OCW Survivor
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 88
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 88

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ocw Survivor Week 11 Immunity Challenge - Quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who did Lurrr defeat to become the first ever OCW Champion?

    • A.

      DareDevil

    • B.

      Big Daddy G

    • C.

      Brian Velocity

    • D.

      Kylo

    Correct Answer
    C. Brian Velocity
    Explanation
    Lurrr defeated Brian Velocity to become the first ever OCW Champion.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who did Scott Syren defeat for his first OCW Championship?

    • A.

      SiLVeRFReaK

    • B.

      Johnny Hunter

    • C.

      Slim Shady

    • D.

      D Double D

    Correct Answer
    B. Johnny Hunter
    Explanation
    Scott Syren defeated Johnny Hunter for his first OCW Championship.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who did D Double D defeat for his second OCW Championship?

    • A.

      Logan Caine

    • B.

      Cash Money

    • C.

      Scorpion

    • D.

      Tah Murdah

    Correct Answer
    A. Logan Caine
    Explanation
    D Double D defeated Logan Caine for his second OCW Championship.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who defeated D Double D at Apocalypse Now to become one of the worst OCW Champions of all time?

    • A.

      Kreller Masters

    • B.

      Goldie

    • C.

      Special K

    • D.

      Jedit Omen

    Correct Answer
    C. Special K
    Explanation
    Special K defeated D Double D at Apocalypse Now to become one of the worst OCW Champions of all time.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which OCW Rumble winner would go on to defeat Shadow Stalker for the OCW Championship?

    • A.

      Enigma

    • B.

      The Great One

    • C.

      JD Tyson

    • D.

      Everlast

    Correct Answer
    D. Everlast
    Explanation
    Everlast would go on to defeat Shadow Stalker for the OCW Championship.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who did Josh Allen defeat for his first OCW Championship?

    • A.

      Andrew Logan

    • B.

      Jin Royale

    • C.

      Goldie

    • D.

      Andy Murray

    Correct Answer
    C. Goldie
    Explanation
    Josh Allen defeated Goldie for his first OCW Championship.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who did El Linchador defeat for his first OCW Championship?

    • A.

      Silver Cyanide

    • B.

      Titan 3

    • C.

      Josh Allen

    • D.

      Andrew Logan

    Correct Answer
    A. Silver Cyanide
    Explanation
    El Linchador defeated Silver Cyanide for his first OCW Championship.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who won the Fatal Fourway at Razorbacked IV for the OCW Championship?

    • A.

      Lurrr

    • B.

      Jack Sullivan

    • C.

      Tony Cuffari

    • D.

      Jin Royale

    Correct Answer
    D. Jin Royale
    Explanation
    Jin Royale won the Fatal Fourway at Razorbacked IV for the OCW Championship.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who won the Triple Threat at Blackout for the OCW Title?

    • A.

      Jack Sullivan

    • B.

      Top Dog

    • C.

      Jin Royale

    • D.

      Jason Stone

    Correct Answer
    B. Top Dog
    Explanation
    Top Dog won the Triple Threat at Blackout for the OCW Title.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which wrestler held the OCW Title for nearly 10 years (2005-2014)?

    • A.

      Lurrr

    • B.

      The Big Bifford

    • C.

      Scott Syren

    • D.

      The Great One

    Correct Answer
    C. Scott Syren
    Explanation
    Scott Syren held the OCW Title for nearly 10 years (2005-2014).

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Who became the first NEW OCW Champion in nearly 10 years by winning the title at Genesis in 2014?

    • A.

      Danny B

    • B.

      MJ Bell

    • C.

      PerZag

    • D.

      Mack O'Connor

    Correct Answer
    B. MJ Bell
    Explanation
    MJ Bell became the first NEW OCW Champion in nearly 10 years by winning the title at Genesis in 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Who won the Last Man Standing tournament AND the OCW Championship on the same night in 2014?

    • A.

      PerZag

    • B.

      Alice Knight

    • C.

      Chad Vargas

    • D.

      Mack O'Connor

    Correct Answer
    D. Mack O'Connor
    Explanation
    Mack O'Connor is the correct answer because he won both the Last Man Standing tournament and the OCW Championship on the same night in 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Who won the triple threat at Revenge for the OCW Championship in 2015?

    • A.

      Bob Grenier

    • B.

      Chad Vargas

    • C.

      Mack O'Connor

    • D.

      PerZag

    Correct Answer
    B. Chad Vargas
    Explanation
    Chad Vargas won the triple threat at Revenge for the OCW Championship in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Who won their first OCW Championship at Hood Rich in 2015?

    • A.

      Bob Grenier

    • B.

      PerZag

    • C.

      Chad Vargas

    • D.

      Supreme Machine

    Correct Answer
    A. Bob Grenier
    Explanation
    Bob Grenier won their first OCW Championship at Hood Rich in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Who won the triple threat at Massacre on February 20th, 2017 to capture their first OCW Championship?

    • A.

      PerZag

    • B.

      Alice Knight

    • C.

      Bob Grenier

    • D.

      The Incredible One

    Correct Answer
    B. Alice Knight
    Explanation
    Alice Knight won the triple threat at Massacre on February 20th, 2017 to capture her first OCW Championship.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.