Take Home Exam (1)

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Ms_2018
M
Ms_2018
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 2,572
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 2,572

SettingsSettingsSettings
Take Home Exam (1) - Quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      1/4

    • B.

      1/6

    • C.

      1/5

    • D.

      1/7

    Correct Answer
    C. 1/5
  • 2. 

    • A.

      30

    • B.

      45

    • C.

      60

    • D.

      80

    Correct Answer
    A. 30
  • 3. 

    • A.

      10\/3

    • B.

      20\/3

    • C.

      30\/3

    • D.

      40\/3

    Correct Answer
    B. 20\/3
  • 4. 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    C.
  • 5. 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    A.
  • 6. 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    B.
  • 7. 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    D.
  • 8. 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    D.
  • 9. 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    A.
  • 10. 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    C.
  • 11. 

    • A.

      3\/5

    • B.

      2\/13

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      \/61

    Correct Answer
    C. 5
  • 12. 

    • A.

      +2 or -2

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3 or 2

    • D.

      -5 or 3

    Correct Answer
    D. -5 or 3
  • 13. 

    • A.

      (3/2,2,3)

    • B.

      (0,11,0)

    • C.

      (3,-7,6)

    • D.

      (3,4,6)

    Correct Answer
    A. (3/2,2,3)
  • 14. 

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      \/5

    • C.

      25

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    D. 5
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Acute

    • B.

      Right

    • C.

      Obtuse

    • D.

      Otherwise

    Correct Answer
    A. Acute
  • 16. 

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      14

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 14
  • 17. 

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      10

    • C.

      15

    • D.

      20

    Correct Answer
    A. 5
  • 18. 

    • A.

      25

    • B.

      30

    • C.

      35

    • D.

      40

    Correct Answer
    C. 35
  • 19. 

     

    • A.

      60

    • B.

      125

    • C.

      35

    • D.

      10

    Correct Answer
    C. 35
  • 20. 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    D.
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.