Ulangan Persamaan Dan Pertidaksamaan Linear Dan Kuadrat

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Abuazam
A
Abuazam
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 445
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 446

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ulangan Persamaan Dan Pertidaksamaan Linear Dan Kuadrat - Quiz

Selamat mengerjakan soal-soal ulangan ini. Semoga sukses dan selamat mengerjakan!Jangan lupa berdoa ya!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Seorang pedagang membeli 300 buah jeruk, ternyata 15 buah diantaranya busuk. Kemudian terjual sebanyak x buah dan sisanya 100 buah. Tentukan persamaan yang mungkin untuk menggambarkan keadaan ini!

  • 2. 

    Perhatikan soal berikut ini!Luas sebuah persegi panjang adalah 45 cm2. Panjangnya lebih 5 cm dari lebarnya. Jika panjang = x cm. Tentukan persamaan yang sesuai dengan keadaan di atas!

  • 3. 

    Nilai p dari bentuk 5(p-3)-2(p-3)=12 adalah ....

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      6

    • E.

      7

    Correct Answer
    E. 7
    Explanation
    Terima kasih sudah menjawab soal ini!

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Himpunan penyelesaian dari 2x + 3 < 27 + 4x dengan x anggota bilangan bulat adalah ....

    • A.

      X>12

    • B.

      X

    • C.

      X>-12

    • D.

      X

    • E.

      X

    Correct Answer
    C. X>-12
    Explanation
    The inequality 2x + 3 < 27 + 4x can be simplified by subtracting 2x from both sides, resulting in 3 < 27 + 2x. Then, subtracting 27 from both sides gives -24 < 2x. Finally, dividing both sides by 2 gives -12 < x, which can be written as x > -12. Therefore, the solution set for the given inequality is x > -12.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Jawablah pertanyaannya :)

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Option 3
    Explanation
    Sukses ya :)

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Himpunan penyelesaian dari x2 + x – 12  = 0 adalah ....

    • A.

      {3,-4}

    • B.

      {-3,4}

    • C.

      {-3,-4}

    • D.

      {3,4}

    • E.

      {3,2}

    Correct Answer
    A. {3,-4}
    Explanation
    The given equation is a quadratic equation in the form of ax^2 + bx + c = 0. By factoring or using the quadratic formula, we can find the solutions for x. In this case, the equation can be factored as (x - 3)(x + 4) = 0. Setting each factor equal to zero, we get x - 3 = 0 and x + 4 = 0. Solving these equations, we find that x = 3 and x = -4. Therefore, the solution set for the equation x^2 + x - 12 = 0 is {3, -4}.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Jika salah satu akar persamaan kuadrat   ax2 + 5x – 12 = 0 adalah -12, maka ...

    • A.

      A = -½ ; akar yang lain 4

    • B.

      A = -½ ; akar yang lain 6

    • C.

      A = ½ ; akar yang lain -2

    • D.

      A = ½ ; akar yang lain 2

    • E.

      A = 2 ; akar yang lain -4

    Correct Answer
    D. A = ½ ; akar yang lain 2
    Explanation
    The given equation is a quadratic equation in the form of ax^2 + bx + c = 0. We are given that one of the roots is -12. According to the Vieta's formulas, the sum of the roots of a quadratic equation is equal to -b/a. In this case, the sum of the roots is -12 + x, where x is the other root. Therefore, we can write the equation as -12 + x = -5/a. Solving for x, we get x = 2. Hence, the other root is 2. We are also given that a = 1/2. Therefore, the correct answer is a = 1/2 ; akar yang lain 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Bila x1 dan x2 adalah akar-akar persamaan kuadrat x2 – 6x – 5 = 0, maka x12 + x22 = ....

    • A.

      26

    • B.

      37

    • C.

      41

    • D.

      46

    • E.

      56

    Correct Answer
    D. 46
    Explanation
    Terima kasih sudah menjawab soal ini. Semangat!

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Jika akar-akar persamaan kuadrat adalah    1 dan -2, maka persamaan kuadrat tersebut adalah ....

    • A.

      X^2 – x – 2 = 0

    • B.

      X^2 + x – 2 = 0

    • C.

      X^2 – 2 = 0

    • D.

      X^2 – x + 2 = 0

    • E.

      X^2 + x + 2 = 0

    Correct Answer
    B. X^2 + x – 2 = 0
    Explanation
    Hebat. Sudah menyelesaikan soal ini!

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Himpunan penyelesaian dari pertidaksamaan kuadrat x2 – 6x + 8 > 0   adalah ....

    • A.

      {x | 2 < x < 4}

    • B.

      {x | -4 < x < 2}

    • C.

      {x | x < -4 atau x > 4}

    • D.

      {x | x < 2 atau x > 4}

    • E.

      {x | x < -4 atau x > -1}

    Correct Answer
    D. {x | x < 2 atau x > 4}
    Explanation
    Selamat Anda sudah menyelesaikan soal ini. Semangat ya!

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Persamaan (m + 2) x2 + 6x + 3m = 0 mempunyai akar real, maka nilai m adalah ...

    • A.

      Opsi 1

    • B.

      Opsi 2

    • C.

      Opsi 3

    • D.

      Opsi 4

    • E.

      Opsi 5

    Correct Answer
    E. Opsi 5
    Explanation
    Terima kasih sudah mengerjakan soal ini!

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Penyelesaian dari 4x + 5 = 3x + 9 adalah ....

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    • E.

      10

    Correct Answer
    B. 4
    Explanation
    Selamat Anda sudah menyelesaikan soal ini!

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.