Can You Guess The K-drama Based On Their Scenes?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Kdramainfinity
K
Kdramainfinity
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 12,831
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 13,099

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Guess The K-drama Based On Their Scenes? - Quiz

How crazy are you for K-Dramas? Do you really think you can guess any K-Drama by looking at their pictures? If so, check out this quiz and see if you can identify the name of the K-Dramas from the given scene segment. Korean dramas, popularly known as K-dramas, are Korean television series that are loved by almost everyone nowadays due to striking a balance of predictability and originality. Which is your favorite K-Drama? Can you spot it by just looking at the screenshot of a random scene? Play this quiz and get your answer.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which K-Drama is this picture from?

    • A.

      To the Beautiful You

    • B.

      The Most Beautiful Goodbye

    • C.

      She Was Pretty

    • D.

      It's Okay, That's Love

    Correct Answer
    A. To the Beautiful You
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "To the Beautiful You" because the question asks which K-Drama the picture is from, and "To the Beautiful You" is the only option that matches the title of the drama.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which K-Drama is this picture from?

    • A.

      You're Beautiful

    • B.

      Doctors

    • C.

      The Package

    • D.

      Heartstrings

    Correct Answer
    D. Heartstrings
    Explanation
    The picture is from the K-Drama "Heartstrings".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which K-Drama is this picture from?

    • A.

      My Secret Romance

    • B.

      To Be Continued

    • C.

      Dream High

    • D.

      Noble, My Love

    Correct Answer
    A. My Secret Romance
    Explanation
    The correct answer is My Secret Romance because the picture provided matches the visuals and setting of the K-Drama. The actors and the background scenery in the picture are consistent with the aesthetics of My Secret Romance.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which K-Drama is this picture from?

    • A.

      Little Girl K

    • B.

      Marriage,Not Dating

    • C.

      Queen for 7 days

    • D.

      Introverted Boss

    Correct Answer
    B. Marriage,Not Dating
  • 5. 

    Which K-Drama is this picture from?

    • A.

      City Hunter

    • B.

      High Society

    • C.

      Doctor Stranger

    • D.

      Emergency Couple

    Correct Answer
    D. Emergency Couple
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Emergency Couple.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which K-Drama is this picture from?

    • A.

      Falling for Innocence

    • B.

      Lie to Me

    • C.

      I Can Hear Your Voice

    • D.

      Personal Taste

    Correct Answer
    A. Falling for Innocence
  • 7. 

    Which K-Drama is this picture from?

    • A.

      Reply 1997

    • B.

      Save Me

    • C.

      Reply 1988

    • D.

      Reply 1994

    Correct Answer
    C. Reply 1988
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Reply 1988" because the picture is from the drama series "Reply 1988." This drama is set in the year 1988 and revolves around the lives of five friends and their families living in the same neighborhood. The picture might depict a scene or a character from this specific drama, hence indicating that it is from "Reply 1988."

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which K-Drama is this picture from?

    • A.

      Master's Sun

    • B.

      The Bride of Haebak

    • C.

      Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo

    • D.

      Black Knight

    Correct Answer
    B. The Bride of Haebak
    Explanation
    The picture is from the K-Drama "The Bride of Haebak".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which K-Drama is this picture from?

    • A.

      School 2013

    • B.

      Who Are You

    • C.

      Wonderful Days

    • D.

      Let's Fight Ghost

    Correct Answer
    B. Who Are You
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Who Are You" because the picture is most likely a still from the drama "Who Are You." The other options, "School 2013," "Wonderful Days," and "Let's Fight Ghost," are not related to the image provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which K-Drama is this picture from?

    • A.

      The Thieves

    • B.

      The Legend of the Blue Sea

    • C.

      My Love from the Star

    • D.

      My Sassy Girl

    Correct Answer
    C. My Love from the Star
    Explanation
    The correct answer is My Love from the Star. The picture is from the K-Drama My Love from the Star.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • May 12, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 24, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Kdramainfinity
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.