Youth Center Smart Brains Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Saleh Ali
S
Saleh Ali
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 299
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 304

SettingsSettingsSettings
Youth Center Smart Brains Quiz - Quiz

- 15 Questions with multiple choices. It's an individual participation
and for all kids no age restrictions.
- This is the key to enter Into the
"The Major Quiz Event at The New Youth Center" soon after opening.
- Make sure your answers are not from google search as the system will
dis-qualify you. Answer the questions honestly and you can repeat them again if you fall under 70% pass mark.
- Remember there's no failing in this quiz its all about testing your Read moreIQ ready for the major event soon after opening.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the name of the fairy in Peter Pan?

    • A.

      Tinkerbell

    • B.

      TinkerTinker

    • C.

      BellTinker

    • D.

      Tinkbell

    Correct Answer
    A. Tinkerbell
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In the nursery rhyme, Jack and Jill, what do Jack and Jill go up the hill to fetch?

    • A.

      Their Brother

    • B.

      A Pail of Water

    • C.

      Money

    • D.

      Food

    Correct Answer
    B. A Pail of Water
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which Ocean is Off the California Coast ?

    • A.

      Indian Ocean

    • B.

      Atlantic Ocean

    • C.

      Pacific Ocean

    • D.

      Mediterranean Sea

    Correct Answer
    C. Pacific Ocean
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many planets are in our solar system?

    • A.

      9

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      10

    Correct Answer
    C. 8
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which Disney movie is Elsa in?

    • A.

      Lion King

    • B.

      Princess Frog

    • C.

      Alladin

    • D.

      Frozen

    Correct Answer
    D. Frozen
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where does Santa Claus live?

    • A.

      South Pole

    • B.

      America

    • C.

      Brazil

    • D.

      North Pole

    Correct Answer
    D. North Pole
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many pairs of wings do bees have?

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    C. 2
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is a group of lions called?

    • A.

      Hunters

    • B.

      King of Jungle

    • C.

      Wildlife

    • D.

      A pride

    Correct Answer
    D. A pride
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which club has won the most Champions League titles?

    • A.

      Real Madrid

    • B.

      Arsenal

    • C.

      Barcelona

    • D.

      Manchester

    Correct Answer
    A. Real Madrid
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which Country Will Host FIFA World Cup 2022

    • A.

      Brazil

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      Qatar

    • D.

      United Arab Emirates

    Correct Answer
    C. Qatar
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Simplify : 3 + 6 x (5 + 4) ÷ 3 - 7

    • A.

      11

    • B.

      16

    • C.

      14

    • D.

      15

    Correct Answer
    C. 14
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Name a triangle whose two angles are equal?

    • A.

      Right Angle

    • B.

      Isosceles Triangle.

    • C.

      Parallel Triangle

    • D.

      Scalene triangle.

    • E.

      Option 5

    Correct Answer
    B. Isosceles Triangle.
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    How many years are there in a millennium?

    • A.

      100

    • B.

      1000

    • C.

      10000

    • D.

      10

    Correct Answer
    B. 1000
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Sound travels faster than light.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    Choose true or false.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban was the third Harry Potter book?

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Choose true or false

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    Jupiter planet is closest to the sun?

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    Choose true or false

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    Which country has the largest population of more than 1.3 billion

    • A.

      USA

    • B.

      CHINA

    • C.

      INDIA

    • D.

      RUSSIA

    Correct Answer
    B. CHINA
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    Which Italian city is famous for its canals?

    • A.

      Sampdoria

    • B.

      Venice

    • C.

      Milan

    • D.

      Rome

    Correct Answer
    B. Venice
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    How far away is the sun from the earth?

    • A.

      83000 Miles

    • B.

      5000 Miles

    • C.

      10 Million Miles

    • D.

      93 Million Miles

    Correct Answer
    D. 93 Million Miles
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    1. What organ helps pump blood to entire body?

    • A.

      Brain

    • B.

      Lungs

    • C.

      Liver

    • D.

      Heart

    Correct Answer
    D. Heart
    Explanation
    Choose the correct answer

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 09, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 04, 2020
    Quiz Created by
    Saleh Ali
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.