Minecraft: Bedrock Edition Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Ethan Matthew
E
Ethan Matthew
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 2,082
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 2,082

SettingsSettingsSettings
Minecraft: Bedrock Edition Quiz - Quiz

How much do you know the Minecraft: Bedrock Edition? Find out by taking this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the chance of a pink sheep to spawn naturally in your world?

    • A.

      0.154

    • B.

      0.164

    • C.

      0.174

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. 0.164
    Explanation
    Reference:
    https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Sheep

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many blocks long, wide, and high is a chunk?

    • A.

      16x16x128

    • B.

      32x32x128

    • C.

      16x16x256

    • D.

      32x32x256

    Correct Answer
    C. 16x16x256
    Explanation
    Reference:
    https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Chunk

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What version of Minecraft: Bedrock Edition is the 'Redstone Update'?

    • A.

      0.13.0

    • B.

      0.14.0

    • C.

      0.15.0

    • D.

      0.17.0

    Correct Answer
    A. 0.13.0
    Explanation
    Reference:
    http://minecraftbedrock.wikia.com/wiki/Update_0.13.0

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many blocks can a piston push?

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      14

    • D.

      Unlimited

    Correct Answer
    A. 12
    Explanation
    Reference:
    www.minecraftopia.com/piston.html

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    There are 24 notes in a note block.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    There are a total of 25 notes.
    Reference:
    https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Note_Block

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is this structure? (Please wait for the picture to load if it's not yet loaded :)

    • A.

      Stronghold

    • B.

      Temple

    • C.

      Ravine

    • D.

      Mineshaft

    Correct Answer
    C. Ravine
    Explanation
    Picture reference:
    https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Generated_structures#Ravine

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How rare are diamond ores in Minecraft?

    • A.

      0.0846

    • B.

      0.0715

    • C.

      0.0374

    • D.

      0.138

    Correct Answer
    A. 0.0846
    Explanation
    Reference:
    https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Tutorials/Diamonds#Finding_Diamonds

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    The command used to copy structures easily. (Don't put '/')

    Correct Answer
    clone
    Explanation
    The command "clone" is used to copy structures easily.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Select all the blocks that have high resistance to TNT explosions.

    • A.

      Obsidian

    • B.

      Diamond Block

    • C.

      Enchantment Table

    • D.

      Anvil

    • E.

      Cobblestone

    • F.

      Bricks

    • G.

      End Portal Frame

    • H.

      Ender Chest

    • I.

      Slime Block

    • J.

      Bedrock

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. Obsidian
    C. Enchantment Table
    D. Anvil
    G. End Portal Frame
    H. Ender Chest
    J. Bedrock
    Explanation
    Reference:
    https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Explosion

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    The first step in Minecraft Survival...

    • A.

      DIG DIRRRRTTTT!!!!!

    • B.

      Mine diamonds

    • C.

      Get wood

    • D.

      Build Shelter

    Correct Answer
    C. Get wood
    Explanation
    Reference:
    https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Tutorials/Beginner%27s_guide#First_day

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Which mob cannot be tamed by this?

    • A.

      Pig

    • B.

      Sheep

    • C.

      Cow

    • D.

      Mooshroom Cow

    Correct Answer
    A. Pig
    Explanation
    Reference:
    minecraftquiz.com/general

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    What is the maximum enchantment level?

    Correct Answer
    30
    Explanation
    Reference:
    minecraftquiz.com/general

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    What will happen if you turn the lever on and off again?

    • A.

      The redstone will go on and off

    • B.

      Nothing will happen

    • C.

      The redstone will turn on, and stay on

    • D.

      Only the redstone repeater will stay on

    Correct Answer
    C. The redstone will turn on, and stay on
    Explanation
    Reference:
    http://minecraftquiz.com/redstone/

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    If you turn on all four levers…

    • A.

      Output A will stay off, output B will turn on

    • B.

      Output A will turn on, output B will stay off

    • C.

      Both outputs will turn on

    • D.

      Both outputs will stay off

    Correct Answer
    B. Output A will turn on, output B will stay off
    Explanation
    Reference:
    http://minecraftquiz.com/redstone/

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Who made this quiz???

    Correct Answer
    Eternity303
    Explanation
    Hehehehehehe

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 30, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Ethan Matthew
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.