Meghan Markle Quiz - How Well Do You Know Her?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,315,049
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 42

SettingsSettingsSettings
Meghan Markle Quiz - How Well Do You Know Her? - Quiz

Meghan Markle is a former actress turned Dutchess. She was an actress and has featured in prominent television series. Her amazing fashion sense and active stance towards women's rights made her an instant public favorite. Defying all odds, she became a member of the British royal family.
Do you like her? Have you seen the television series she's been in? Play this super entertaining "Meghan Markle Quiz" to test your knowledge about her.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the name of the blog that she used to publish? 

    • A.

      A Cup of Jo

    • B.

      The Sartorialist

    • C.

      The Tig

    • D.

      Our Next Life

    Correct Answer
    C. The Tig
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The Tig. The question is asking for the name of the blog that she used to publish. Out of the given options, The Tig is the only blog that she used to publish.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was she born? 

    • A.

      San Francisco

    • B.

      Los Angeles

    • C.

      Chicago

    • D.

      Seattle

    Correct Answer
    B. Los Angeles
    Explanation
    The question asks about the birthplace of a person, and the correct answer is Los Angeles.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When is her birthday? 

    • A.

      25 April

    • B.

      4 August

    • C.

      5 January 

    • D.

      12 December

    Correct Answer
    B. 4 August
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4 August.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the name of her pet dog? 

    • A.

      Bogart

    • B.

      Barney

    • C.

      Bane

    • D.

      Henry

    Correct Answer
    A. Bogart
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Bogart.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did she marry Prince Harry?

    • A.

      2020

    • B.

      2019

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    D. 2018
    Explanation
    She married Prince Harry in 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of her daughter? 

    • A.

      Elizabeth

    • B.

      Lillly

    • C.

      Lilibet 

    • D.

      Victoria

    Correct Answer
    C. Lilibet 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Lilibet. This is likely the name of the person's daughter, as stated in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was the name of her character in the television series "Suits"? 

    • A.

      Rachel Zane

    • B.

      Jessica Pearson

    • C.

      Katrina Bennett

    • D.

      Samantha Wheeler

    Correct Answer
    A. Rachel Zane
    Explanation
    In the television series "Suits," the character's name is Rachel Zane.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is her zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Virgo

    • B.

      Aries

    • C.

      Cancer

    • D.

      Leo

    Correct Answer
    D. Leo
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the correct zodiac sign for her is Leo.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is her real first name? 

    • A.

      Meghan 

    • B.

      Samantha

    • C.

      Rachel 

    • D.

      Lisa

    Correct Answer
    C. Rachel 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Rachel. This suggests that the person being referred to in the question has a first name that is different from Meghan, Samantha, and Lisa.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is her Royal title after marrying Prince Harry? 

    • A.

      The Duchess of Cambridge

    • B.

      The Duchess of Sussex

    • C.

      The Duchess of Cornwall

    • D.

      The Duchess of Wales

    Correct Answer
    B. The Duchess of Sussex
    Explanation
    After marrying Prince Harry, Meghan Markle's Royal title became the Duchess of Sussex.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.