SKSL Transport Quiz Part1

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Zainudin
Z
Zainudin
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 14 | Total Attempts: 44,667
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 290

SettingsSettingsSettings
SKSL Transport Quiz Part1 - Quiz

Choose and click the correct spelling. .


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Aeroplain

    • B.

      Aeroplane

    • C.

      Earoplane

    Correct Answer
    B. Aeroplane
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "aeroplane" because it is the correct spelling of the word that refers to a powered flying vehicle with fixed wings and a weight greater than that of the air it displaces. "Aeroplain" and "earoplane" are incorrect spellings and do not exist in the English language.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    • A.

      Ambulan

    • B.

      Ambulance

    • C.

      Ambiulance

    Correct Answer
    B. Ambulance
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Two-truck

    • B.

      Tow-track

    • C.

      Tow-truck

    Correct Answer
    C. Tow-truck
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Tryclcle

    • B.

      Tricycle

    • C.

      Threecycle

    Correct Answer
    B. Tricycle
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Motosikal

    • B.

      Motocycle

    • C.

      Motorcycle

    Correct Answer
    C. Motorcycle
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Motorboat

    • B.

      Motorbot

    • C.

      Motobot

    Correct Answer
    A. Motorboat
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Tren

    • B.

      Train

    • C.

      Trian

    Correct Answer
    B. Train
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Helicoper

    • B.

      Helikopter

    • C.

      Helicopter

    Correct Answer
    C. Helicopter
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Ship

    • B.

      Shep

    • C.

      Sheep

    Correct Answer
    A. Ship
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Trishaw

    • B.

      Trisaw

    • C.

      Threeshaw

    Correct Answer
    A. Trishaw

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 11, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    Zainudin
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.