Spanish Food Vocabulary Trivia Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Dk11wvu
D
Dk11wvu
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 45,391
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 23,103

SettingsSettingsSettings
Spanish Food Vocabulary Trivia Quiz! - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      La fresa

    • B.

      La manzana

    • C.

      La hamburguesa

    • D.

      El queso

    • E.

      La banana

    Correct Answer
    B. La manzana
  • 2. 

    • A.

      La manzana

    • B.

      La leche

    • C.

      El yogur

    • D.

      El pan

    • E.

      La banana

    Correct Answer
    E. La banana
  • 3. 

    • A.

      El pan

    • B.

      El yogur

    • C.

      El cereal

    • D.

      El huevo

    • E.

      El desayuno

    Correct Answer
    A. El pan
  • 4. 

    • A.

      El pan

    • B.

      El cereal

    • C.

      La galleta

    • D.

      El café

    • E.

      La sopa

    Correct Answer
    C. La galleta
  • 5. 

    • A.

      La sopa

    • B.

      El pan

    • C.

      La fruta

    • D.

      El cereal

    • E.

      La banana

    Correct Answer
    D. El cereal
  • 6. 

    • A.

      La leche

    • B.

      El jugo

    • C.

      La manzana

    • D.

      El café

    • E.

      El yogur

    Correct Answer
    D. El café
  • 7. 

    • A.

      El jugo

    • B.

      La leche

    • C.

      La sopa

    • D.

      El café

    • E.

      El tomate

    Correct Answer
    C. La sopa
  • 8. 

    • A.

      La leche

    • B.

      El jugo

    • C.

      El café

    • D.

      La leche chocolatada

    • E.

      El jugo de manzana

    Correct Answer
    A. La leche
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Las manzanas

    • B.

      Las bananas

    • C.

      Las mandarinas

    • D.

      Las uvas

    • E.

      Las zanahorias

    Correct Answer
    D. Las uvas
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Las manzanas

    • B.

      Las uvas

    • C.

      Los tomates

    • D.

      La lechuga

    • E.

      Los huevos

    Correct Answer
    E. Los huevos
  • 11. 

    • A.

      La crema

    • B.

      La leche

    • C.

      El yogur

    • D.

      El helado

    • E.

      El queso

    Correct Answer
    C. El yogur
  • 12. 

    • A.

      La hamburguesa

    • B.

      El sandwich de jamón y queso

    • C.

      La sopa de pollo

    • D.

      La sopa de tomate

    • E.

      La uva

    Correct Answer
    A. La hamburguesa
  • 13. 

    • A.

      La mostaza

    • B.

      El ketchup

    • C.

      El sandwich

    • D.

      La zanahoria

    • E.

      Las papas fritas

    Correct Answer
    E. Las papas fritas
  • 14. 

    • A.

      El jugo de manzana

    • B.

      El jugo de uva

    • C.

      El café

    • D.

      La leche

    • E.

      El jugo de naranja

    Correct Answer
    E. El jugo de naranja
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Las verduras

    • B.

      Las frutas

    • C.

      Las zanahorias

    • D.

      El helado

    • E.

      El yogur

    Correct Answer
    B. Las frutas
  • 16. 

    • A.

      El yogur

    • B.

      La leche

    • C.

      El helado

    • D.

      El queso

    • E.

      La fruta

    Correct Answer
    C. El helado
  • 17. 

    • A.

      El jugo

    • B.

      La leche

    • C.

      El café

    • D.

      El refresco

    • E.

      El desayuno

    Correct Answer
    D. El refresco
  • 18. 

    • A.

      La hamburguesa

    • B.

      Las papas fritas

    • C.

      El sandwich

    • D.

      Las verduras

    • E.

      Las frutas

    Correct Answer
    C. El sandwich
  • 19. 

    • A.

      El jamón

    • B.

      El tomate

    • C.

      La fruta

    • D.

      La papa

    • E.

      La pizza

    Correct Answer
    E. La pizza
  • 20. 

    • A.

      El jugo

    • B.

      La leche

    • C.

      El agua

    • D.

      Las verduras

    • E.

      El chocolate

    Correct Answer
    C. El agua

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 17, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Dk11wvu
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.