Islem Yetenegi Matematik Kpss

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Kartalkethuda
K
Kartalkethuda
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 6 | Total Attempts: 30,849
Questions: 25 | Attempts: 2,252

SettingsSettingsSettings
Islem Yetenegi Matematik Kpss - Quiz

Islem yetenegi matematik kpss


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      32

    • B.

      24

    • C.

      16

    • D.

      -16

    • E.

      -24

    Correct Answer
    D. -16
  • 2. 

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      9

    • E.

      11

    Correct Answer
    A. 6
  • 3. 

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      7

    • E.

      8

    Correct Answer
    D. 7
  • 4. 

    • A.

      9

    • B.

      8

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      6

    • E.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 7
  • 5. 

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      7

    • E.

      8

    Correct Answer
    B. 5
  • 6. 

    • A.

      29

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      -1

    • E.

      -35

    Correct Answer
    D. -1
  • 7. 

    • A.

      -2

    • B.

      -3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      3

    • E.

      2

    Correct Answer
    E. 2
  • 8. 

    • A.

      X

    • B.

      Y

    • C.

      Z

    • D.

      2m

    • E.

      0

    Correct Answer
    D. 2m
  • 9. 

    • A.

      -9

    • B.

      -5

    • C.

      0

    • D.

      5

    • E.

      9

    Correct Answer
    A. -9
  • 10. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      0

    • D.

      A-b

    • E.

      11

    Correct Answer
    C. 0
  • 11. 

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      11

    • C.

      12

    • D.

      -12

    • E.

      -11

    Correct Answer
    C. 12
  • 12. 

    • A.

      -3a

    • B.

      -2a

    • C.

      A

    • D.

      3a

    • E.

      4a

    Correct Answer
    E. 4a
  • 13. 

    • A.

      9

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      -1

    • D.

      -7

    • E.

      -9

    Correct Answer
    C. -1
  • 14. 

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      7/5

    • C.

      6/5

    • D.

      4/5

    • E.

      -6/5

    Correct Answer
    C. 6/5
  • 15. 

    • A.

      1/2

    • B.

      5/2

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      3

    • E.

      5

    Correct Answer
    E. 5
  • 16. 

    • A.

      -7

    • B.

      -6

    • C.

      -5

    • D.

      5

    • E.

      7

    Correct Answer
    B. -6
  • 17. 

    • A.

      -5

    • B.

      -4

    • C.

      -3

    • D.

      -2

    • E.

      -1

    Correct Answer
    C. -3
  • 18. 

    • A.

      0

    • B.

      36

    • C.

      45

    • D.

      48

    • E.

      49

    Correct Answer
    D. 48
  • 19. 

    • A.

      123

    • B.

      122

    • C.

      121

    • D.

      120

    • E.

      119

    Correct Answer
    A. 123
  • 20. 

    • A.

      37

    • B.

      42

    • C.

      45

    • D.

      52

    • E.

      55

    Correct Answer
    C. 45
  • 21. 

    • A.

      19

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      -10

    • E.

      -19

    Correct Answer
    E. -19
  • 22. 

    • A.

      59

    • B.

      60

    • C.

      61

    • D.

      62

    • E.

      63

    Correct Answer
    D. 62
  • 23. 

    • A.

      2596

    • B.

      2556

    • C.

      2259

    • D.

      2296

    • E.

      2094

    Correct Answer
    B. 2556
  • 24. 

    • A.

      1/2

    • B.

      2/3

    • C.

      3/4

    • D.

      4/3

    • E.

      13

    Correct Answer
    D. 4/3
  • 25. 

    • A.

      -1

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      8

    • E.

      12

    Correct Answer
    B. 1

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 05, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Kartalkethuda
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.