Identifying The Phones Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Dbliss7
D
Dbliss7
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 8 | Total Attempts: 5,845
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 688

SettingsSettingsSettings
Identifying The Phones Quiz - Quiz

Take a look at the following images and decide whether theinstrument shown is a Chordophone, Idiophone, Membranophone, Aerophone,or Electrophone.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Idiophone

    • C.

      Membranophone

    • D.

      Aerophone

    • E.

      Electrophone

    Correct Answer
    C. Membranophone
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Idiophone

    • C.

      Membranophone

    • D.

      Aerophone

    • E.

      Electrophone

    Correct Answer
    E. Electrophone
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Idiophone

    • C.

      Membranophone

    • D.

      Aerophone

    • E.

      Electrophone

    Correct Answer
    D. Aerophone
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Idiophone

    • C.

      Membranophone

    • D.

      Aerophone

    • E.

      Electrophone

    Correct Answer
    A. Chordophone
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Idiophone

    • C.

      Membranophone

    • D.

      Aerophone

    • E.

      Electrophone

    Correct Answer
    A. Chordophone
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Membranophone

    • C.

      Idiophone

    • D.

      Aerophone

    • E.

      Electrophone

    Correct Answer
    C. Idiophone
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Membranophone

    • C.

      Idiophone

    • D.

      Aerophone

    • E.

      Electrophone

    Correct Answer
    A. Chordophone
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Membranophone

    • C.

      Idiophone

    • D.

      Aerophone

    • E.

      Electrophone

    Correct Answer
    D. Aerophone
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Electrophone

    • C.

      Idiophone

    • D.

      Aerophone

    • E.

      Membranophone

    Correct Answer
    E. Membranophone
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Membranophone

    • C.

      Idiophone

    • D.

      Electrophone

    • E.

      Aerophone

    Correct Answer
    C. Idiophone
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Membranophone

    • C.

      Idiophone

    • D.

      Aerophone

    • E.

      Electrophone

    Correct Answer
    E. Electrophone
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Chordophone

    • B.

      Membranophone

    • C.

      Idiophone

    • D.

      Aerophone

    • E.

      Electrophone

    Correct Answer
    B. Membranophone

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 11, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Dbliss7
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.