iCarly Ep. Isaved Your Life Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By 123hdtv
1
123hdtv
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 3 | Total Attempts: 1,392
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 193

SettingsSettingsSettings
ICarly Quizzes & Trivia

Are you an Icarly freak? Try this quiz about the episode Isaved your life!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What did Carly have to do for the webshow?

    • A.

      Dress up like a chicken for the whole day

    • B.

      Go a week without showering

    • C.

      Dress up like a bunny, walk around town and brush peoples teath for a doller

    • D.

      Say her most imbarrising secret of Icarly

    Correct Answer
    C. Dress up like a bunny, walk around town and brush peoples teath for a doller
    Explanation
    Carly had to dress up like a bunny, walk around town, and brush people's teeth for a dollar for the webshow.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What game are Carly, Freddie, sam and spencer playing?

    • A.

      Assend

    • B.

      Monopoly

    • C.

      Sceane it

    • D.

      Paint ball

    • E.

      Sorry

    Correct Answer
    A. Assend
  • 3. 

    Who where the last 2 players in the game?

    • A.

      Freddie and Carly

    • B.

      Sam and Spencer

    • C.

      Carly and Spencer

    • D.

      Sam and Carly

    Correct Answer
    B. Sam and Spencer
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Sam and Spencer. This can be inferred from the question which asks for the last 2 players in the game. Since the options include different combinations of players, we can eliminate the options that do not include Sam or Spencer. The remaining option, Sam and Spencer, must be the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What kind of truck hit carly?

    • A.

      Hotdog tuck

    • B.

      Salad truck

    • C.

      Fruit truck

    • D.

      Taco truck

    • E.

      Burger truck

    Correct Answer
    D. Taco truck
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Taco truck. This can be inferred from the given options, where each option represents a type of food truck. Since the question asks about the kind of truck that hit Carly, we can conclude that it was a taco truck.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who got hert?

    • A.

      Carly

    • B.

      Sam

    • C.

      Freddie

    Correct Answer
    C. Freddie
    Explanation
    Based on the given question, it is implied that someone got hurt. Out of the three options provided, the correct answer is Freddie.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What did Carly bring Freddie?

    • A.

      Taco

    • B.

      Apple

    • C.

      Flowers

    • D.

      Candy

    Correct Answer
    C. Flowers
    Explanation
    Carly brought Freddie flowers.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Ms. Benson did what with the flowers

    • A.

      Put them in the living room

    • B.

      Soaked them in bleach and beat them with a mallet

    • C.

      Them them away

    • D.

      Put them in her room

    • E.

      Burned them

    Correct Answer
    B. Soaked them in bleach and beat them with a mallet
  • 8. 

    What happend to Freddie when Carly stopped by?

    • A.

      Fell in the shower

    • B.

      Fell of of his bed

    • C.

      Nothing he was just fine

    Correct Answer
    A. Fell in the shower
    Explanation
    Freddie fell in the shower when Carly stopped by.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What did Carly use to help freddie

    • A.

      Gogles

    • B.

      Socks

    • C.

      Bindfold

    • D.

      Gogles and socks

    Correct Answer
    D. Gogles and socks
    Explanation
    Carly used goggles and socks to help Freddie.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Freddie and Carly kissed?

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
  • 11. 

    What did Sam tell Freddie at school

  • 12. 

    What did Freddie tell Carly when he wouldn`t kiss her.

    • A.

      I am just Tomato

    • B.

      I am just an apple

    • C.

      I am just Bacon

    • D.

      I am just a pancake

    Correct Answer
    C. I am just Bacon
    Explanation
    Freddie told Carly that he wouldn't kiss her because he is just bacon. This implies that he does not have romantic feelings for her and sees himself as a simple and ordinary person, represented by the choice of "bacon" as an everyday food item.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Where dose Carly kiss Freddie for the last time

    • A.

      Lips

    • B.

      Cheak

    • C.

      Forhead

    • D.

      Nose

    Correct Answer
    B. Cheak
    Explanation
    Carly kisses Freddie on the cheek for the last time.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Dose Freddie regret breaking up with her?

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    The answer "True" suggests that Freddie does indeed regret breaking up with her.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Who won the game

    • A.

      Sam

    • B.

      Carly

    • C.

      Spencer

    • D.

      Freedie

    • E.

      Ms. Benson

    Correct Answer
    A. Sam
    Explanation
    Sam won the game.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 30, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    123hdtv

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.