How Well Do You Know The Show "Impractical Jokers"?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 330 | Total Attempts: 1,468,567
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,681

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know The Show "Impractical Jokers"? - Quiz

Impractical Jokers is a popular American hidden camera prank reality show. The show gained massive popularity due to its hilarious setups and practical jokes. Are you a fan of this show? Take our super fun "How Well Do You Know The Show "Impractical Jokers" Quiz" to test your knowledge about this show.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

     Where did Sal, Q, Joe, Quinn, and Murr hail from? 

    • A.

      Brooklyn

    • B.

      Bronx

    • C.

      Manhattan

    • D.

       Staten Island

    Correct Answer
    D.  Staten Island
    Explanation
    Sal, Q, Joe, Quinn, and Murr hail from Staten Island.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Sal's nickname? 

    • A.

      Prince Cheese

    • B.

      Prince Herb  

    • C.

      Sally 

    • D.

      Queen Sal

    Correct Answer
    B. Prince Herb  
    Explanation
    Sal's nickname is Prince Herb because "Prince" is a title given to someone of high status or importance, and "Herb" is a common nickname for the name "Sal". Therefore, combining the two creates the nickname "Prince Herb" for Sal.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did Impractical Jokers: The Movie was released? 

    • A.

      April 22, 2020

    • B.

      January 13, 2019

    • C.

      July 2, 2021

    • D.

      February 21, 2020

    Correct Answer
    D. February 21, 2020
    Explanation
    Impractical Jokers: The Movie was released on February 21, 2020.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many episodes did season 1 have? 

    • A.

      16 Episodes

    • B.

      26 Episodes

    • C.

      36 Episodes

    • D.

      10 Episodes

    Correct Answer
    A. 16 Episodes
    Explanation
    Season 1 of the show had a total of 16 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who is the narrator of the show? 

    • A.

      Andrew Hood

    • B.

      Drew Patterson

    • C.

      Joe Gatto

    • D.

      Jim Ziegler

    Correct Answer
    B. Drew Patterson
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Drew Patterson.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which cable channel did the show air on? 

    • A.

      A&E Network

    • B.

      Syfy

    • C.

      TruTV

    • D.

      HLN

    Correct Answer
    C. TruTV
    Explanation
    The show aired on truTV.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did the first season of "Impractical Jokers" aired? 

    • A.

      January 2, 2014

    • B.

      December 15, 2011

    • C.

      January 29, 2015

    • D.

      January 22, 2014

    Correct Answer
    B. December 15, 2011
    Explanation
    The first season of "Impractical Jokers" aired on December 15, 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did the last episode of season 5 air? 

    • A.

      December 6, 2018

    • B.

      December 12, 2013

    • C.

      February 9, 2017

    • D.

      November 3, 2016

    Correct Answer
    D. November 3, 2016
    Explanation
    The last episode of season 5 aired on November 3, 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who was the losing joker for the first-ever episode of "Impractical Jokers"? 

    • A.

      Q

    • B.

      Sal

    • C.

      Murr 

    • D.

      Joe

    Correct Answer
    B. Sal
    Explanation
    Sal was the losing joker for the first-ever episode of "Impractical Jokers".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which season of "Impractical Jokers" had the most number of episodes? 

    • A.

      Season 1

    • B.

      Season 2

    • C.

      Season 3

    • D.

      Season 4

    Correct Answer
    C. Season 3
    Explanation
    Season 3 of "Impractical Jokers" had the most number of episodes.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 28, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.