How Well Do You Know The Television Series ‘drake And Josh’?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Azza_20j
A
Azza_20j
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 1,252
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,003

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know The Television Series drake And Josh? - Quiz

This is a quiz related to the television series ‘Drake and Josh’. You say you are a fan? Let’s find out the truth! Best of Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Drake’s real name?

    • A.

      Drake Bell

    • B.

      Drake Nicholas

    • C.

      Drake Peck

    • D.

      Drake Parker

    • E.

      Drake Sullivan

    Correct Answer
    A. Drake Bell
    Explanation
    Drake Bell is the correct answer because it is the real name of the American actor and musician known as Drake. He gained popularity for his role as Drake Parker in the television show "Drake & Josh" and has released music under his real name as well.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the name of the theme song of Drake and Josh?

    • A.

      Drake and Josh

    • B.

      I always thought

    • C.

      I found a Way

    • D.

      It’s gonna take some time

    • E.

      Look inside

    Correct Answer
    C. I found a Way
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "I found a Way". This is the theme song of the TV show Drake and Josh. The lyrics of the song suggest that the protagonist has discovered a way to overcome challenges and find their path in life.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which of the following has Megan (Miranda Cosgrove) not acted in?

    • A.

      Zoey 101

    • B.

      Just Jordan

    • C.

      ICarly

    • D.

      The Amanda Show

    • E.

      Life with Derek

    Correct Answer
    E. Life with Derek
    Explanation
    Megan (Miranda Cosgrove) has acted in Zoey 101, Just Jordan, iCarly, and The Amanda Show. However, she has not acted in Life with Derek.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What does Josh’s father work as in the show?

    • A.

      News reporter

    • B.

      Weatherman

    • C.

      Carpenter

    • D.

      Surgeon

    • E.

      Taxi Driver

    Correct Answer
    B. Weatherman
    Explanation
    Josh's father works as a weatherman in the show. This means that he is responsible for delivering weather forecasts and updates to the viewers. As a weatherman, he likely has knowledge of meteorology and is able to analyze weather patterns and predict future weather conditions. This job is commonly seen in news broadcasts where the weather segment is included.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who put Mrs.Hayfer’s car in the classroom?  

    • A.

      Mrs.Hayfer

    • B.

      Drake

    • C.

      Josh

    • D.

      Mindy

    • E.

      Megan

    Correct Answer
    D. Mindy
    Explanation
    Mindy put Mrs. Hayfer's car in the classroom.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is Megan?

    • A.

      Drake’s Stepsister

    • B.

      Drake’s Cousin

    • C.

      Drake’s Sister

    • D.

      Josh’s Cousin

    • E.

      Josh’s Sister

    Correct Answer
    C. Drake’s Sister
    Explanation
    Megan is Drake's sister.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is Josh good at?

    • A.

      Basketball

    • B.

      Pool

    • C.

      Ping Pong

    • D.

      Baseball

    • E.

      None of the Above

    Correct Answer
    B. Pool
    Explanation
    Josh is good at playing pool.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When Drake and Josh dropped Megan in The plane to L.A, which flight was she supposed to go?

    • A.

      Denver

    • B.

      Atlanta

    • C.

      Washington D.C

    • D.

      New York

    • E.

      Baltimore

    Correct Answer
    A. Denver
  • 9. 

    In the episode where Drake and Josh get to ride a helicopter, how does the pilot fall out?

    • A.

      He slipped because Josh spilt oil on the floor

    • B.

      Drake punched him

    • C.

      Josh blasted him with fire extinguisher

    • D.

      Drake blasted him with fire extinguisher

    • E.

      The pilot fell on purpose

    Correct Answer
    C. Josh blasted him with fire extinguisher
    Explanation
    In the episode, the pilot falls out of the helicopter because Josh accidentally blasts him with a fire extinguisher.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who stuns Megan’s hamster with a camera?

    • A.

      Drake

    • B.

      Josh

    • C.

      Audrey

    • D.

      Walter

    • E.

      Megan's best friend

    Correct Answer
    B. Josh
    Explanation
    Josh stuns Megan's hamster with a camera.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 22, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Azza_20j
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.