How Well Do You Know The Suite Life On Deck?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jorgina
J
Jorgina
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 6,238
Questions: 11 | Attempts: 6,238

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know The Suite Life On Deck? - Quiz

See how weel you know suite life on deck with this quiz. . .


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When Zack used up all the money on his and Cody's card, what job did he get?

    • A.

      London's worker

    • B.

      Security Guard

    • C.

      Towel Boy

    • D.

      Bus Boy

    • E.

      Cleaner

    Correct Answer
    D. Bus Boy
    Explanation
    Zack got the job of a Bus Boy after using up all the money on his and Cody's card.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is this?             

    • A.

      London Tipton

    • B.

      Rachel Tutweiller

    • C.

      Nicole Tutweiller

    • D.

      Emma Tutweiller

    • E.

      Bailey Picket

    Correct Answer
    D. Emma Tutweiller
    Explanation
    Emma Tutweiller is the correct answer because she is one of the characters from the TV show "The Suite Life on Deck." She is the teacher and later the principal of Seven Seas High School, where the main characters attend school.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What name does Bailey give the pig she found at parrot island?

    • A.

      Porks

    • B.

      Piggy

    • C.

      Porkers

    • D.

      Poggy

    • E.

      Chop

    Correct Answer
    C. Porkers
    Explanation
    Bailey gives the pig she found at Parrot Island the name "Porkers."

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is Zack and Cody's real name?

    • A.

      Dylan and Cole

    • B.

      Dylan and Max

    • C.

      David and Martn

    • D.

      Jake and Adam

    • E.

      Jason and Cole

    Correct Answer
    A. Dylan and Cole
  • 5. 

    When Zack saved Violet from Evana's cake, that night, her boyfriend gave her a necklace, what is it called?

    • A.

      Petal of the Rose

    • B.

      Kidney of the sea

    • C.

      Heart of the sea

    • D.

      Stone of the boat

    • E.

      Red of the stone

    Correct Answer
    B. Kidney of the sea
  • 6. 

    Who is the person painted white?       

    • A.

      Maddie Fispatrick

    • B.

      Justin Russo

    • C.

      Kirby Morris

    • D.

      Carrie Martin

    • E.

      Marion Moseby

    Correct Answer
    E. Marion Moseby
  • 7. 

    Who keeps living the same day over and over again when the ship is passing the international dateline?

    • A.

      Zack and Cody

    • B.

      London

    • C.

      Cody

    • D.

      Zack

    • E.

      Bailey

    Correct Answer
    C. Cody
    Explanation
    Cody keeps living the same day over and over again when the ship is passing the international dateline.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who do Zack and Cody think was in the Starlight Follies?

    • A.

      Mr. Moseby

    • B.

      Miss Tutweiller

    • C.

      Bailey

    • D.

      London

    • E.

      Bailey and London

    Correct Answer
    B. Miss Tutweiller
    Explanation
    Zack and Cody think Miss Tutweiller was in the Starlight Follies.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Arwin's cousin's name that works at the Greek Musium?

    • A.

      Arwina

    • B.

      Milos

    • C.

      Malos

    • D.

      Mylus

    • E.

      Miley

    Correct Answer
    B. Milos
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Milos. This is the name of Arwin's cousin who works at the Greek Museum.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who comes to visit the twins in Miami in the Spring Break?

    • A.

      Carrie

    • B.

      Bob

    • C.

      Barbara

    • D.

      Bob and Barbara

    • E.

      Maddie

    Correct Answer
    D. Bob and Barbara
    Explanation
    Bob and Barbara come to visit the twins in Miami during Spring Break.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Who do you think is the best actor/actress? Why?

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 27, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Jorgina
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.