How Well Do You Know The Real Housewives Of Atlanta?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Qweenmag
Q
Qweenmag
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 1,842
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,846

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know The Real Housewives Of Atlanta? - Quiz

Real Housewives Of Atlanta is one of the widely popular shows. Take this quiz and see how well you really know reality t. V's favorite housewives. The quiz contains various questions from the show, covering the plotline, character, and other questions related to the reality star's personal and professional life. Play the interesting quiz to know more. If you like the quiz, do share it with your friends and family. All the best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What popular t.v show did NeNe star in before season 4 of the Real Housewives Of Atlanta?

    • A.

      Dancing with the stars

    • B.

      The game

    • C.

      Celebrity Apprentice

    • D.

      Meet The Browns

    Correct Answer
    C. Celebrity Apprentice
  • 2. 

    What is Kim's husband name?

    • A.

      Kroy Williamson

    • B.

      Kroy Davis

    • C.

      Big Papa

    • D.

      Kroy Biermann

    Correct Answer
    D. Kroy Biermann
  • 3. 

    What is Kandi's new online website  that's all about "SEX"?

    • A.

      Kandi's World

    • B.

      Kandi Presents: "Let's Talk About Sex"

    • C.

      Kandi Koated Night

    • D.

      Candy Coated Nights

    Correct Answer
    C. Kandi Koated Night
    Explanation
    http://kandikoatednight.com/blog/

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Phaedra's son name is?

    • A.

      Ayden

    • B.

      Kristen

    • C.

      Aaron

    • D.

      Justin

    Correct Answer
    A. Ayden
  • 5. 

    When did Kandi Burruss join the show?

    • A.

      Fifth season

    • B.

      Second season

    • C.

      Third Season

    • D.

      Fourth season

    Correct Answer
    B. Second season
    Explanation
    Kandi Burruss joined the show in the second season.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Cynthia was a model for J C Penny when she was a teenager.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    Cynthia was not a model for J C Penny when she was a teenager.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In what city was Sheree born?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      Miami

    • C.

      Jacksonville

    • D.

      Ohio

    Correct Answer
    D. Ohio
  • 8. 

    Guess that voice: "Sweettttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttie"

    • A.

      NeNe

    • B.

      Cynthia

    • C.

      Kim

    • D.

      Sheree

    Correct Answer
    C. Kim
  • 9. 

    Where is NeNe planning on moving to?

    • A.

      Ney York

    • B.

      Washington

    • C.

      California

    • D.

      Miami

    Correct Answer
    D. Miami
    Explanation
    NeNe is planning on moving to Miami.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    The show first premiered in?

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    A. 2006
    Explanation
    The show first premiered in 2006.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 22, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    Qweenmag
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.