How Well Do You Really Know Britney Spears?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jd_1302
J
Jd_1302
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 2,980
Questions: 11 | Attempts: 3,112

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Really Know Britney Spears? - Quiz


How well do you know Britney Spears? When it comes to people with some of the most outstanding voices, Britney Spears will definitely be on the list. She is normally referred to as the princess of pop and has produced songs that have topped the charted for the two decades she has been active. Did you know that Janet Jackson and Whitney Houston were Britney’s idols? See if you are a real fan based on how high you score.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was the name of her debut album?

    • A.

      Crazy

    • B.

      Britney

    • C.

      Britney Spears

    • D.

      ...Baby one more Time

    • E.

      Its Britney Bitch!

    Correct Answer
    D. ...Baby one more Time
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "...Baby one more Time" because it was the title of Britney Spears' debut album. This album, released in 1999, was a huge success and catapulted Britney Spears to stardom. The title track, "...Baby one more Time," also became a chart-topping hit and is one of Britney's most iconic songs.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What year did Britney release her single '...Baby One More Time'

    • A.

      1987

    • B.

      1998

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      2001

    • E.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    B. 1998
    Explanation
    Britney released her single '...Baby One More Time' in 1998.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did she release her debut album?

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      1999

    • C.

      2000

    • D.

      2001

    • E.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    B. 1999
    Explanation
    In the given question, the correct answer is 1999. This implies that the artist released her debut album in the year 1999.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which is the correct order of Britney's tours?

    • A.

      Crazy Tour, Oops! Tour, In The Zone Tour, Baldy Tour, Circus

    • B.

      Baby one more Time tour, Crazy 2k, Oops World Tour, Dream withing a Dream Tour, In the Zone tour, Circus

    • C.

      Baby one more Time tour, Crazy 2k, Oops World Tour, Dream withing a Dream Tour, Onyx Hotel Tour, M&M's tour, Circus

    • D.

      Britney tour, Crazy 2k, Oops World Tour, Dream withing a Dream Tour, Onyx Hotel Tour, M&M's tour, Circus

    • E.

      Britney tour, Crazy 2k, Britney Tour, Onyx Hotel Tour, M&M's tour

    Correct Answer
    C. Baby one more Time tour, Crazy 2k, Oops World Tour, Dream withing a Dream Tour, Onyx Hotel Tour, M&M's tour, Circus
  • 5. 

    Which is her highest-grossing tour (also the highest-grossing tour... EVER!)

    • A.

      Crazy 2k

    • B.

      Baby One More Time

    • C.

      Oops

    • D.

      Onyx Hotel

    • E.

      M&M's

    Correct Answer
    D. Onyx Hotel
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Onyx Hotel. This tour was not only her highest-grossing tour but also the highest-grossing tour ever.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In the video for 'Toxic', Britneys hair changes from:

    • A.

      Blonde - Brunette - Red - Brunnette

    • B.

      Blonde - Red - Brunnette - Blonde

    • C.

      Blonde - Red - Black - Blonde

    • D.

      Blonde - Red - Black

    • E.

      It stays blonde... Duh.

    Correct Answer
    C. Blonde - Red - Black - Blonde
    Explanation
    In the video for 'Toxic', Britney's hair goes through a series of changes. It starts off as blonde, then changes to red, followed by black, and finally back to blonde. This sequence of hair color changes is different from the other options provided, where either brunette or only three hair colors are mentioned. Therefore, the correct answer is Blonde - Red - Black - Blonde.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In what year did Britney famously dance with a snake at the VMA's.

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      2002

    • D.

      2003

    • E.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    B. 2001
    Explanation
    In 2001, Britney famously danced with a snake at the VMA's.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which Of These (later RELEASED) singles featured on the 'Greatest Hits' album had not been previously released?

    • A.

      Just Begun

    • B.

      Do Somethin'

    • C.

      Don't let me Be The last to Know

    • D.

      Born to Make You Happy

    • E.

      Me against the Music

    Correct Answer
    B. Do Somethin'
    Explanation
    'just begun' was never released as a single. 'Don't let me...' was on 'Oops i did it again'. 'Born to Make...' was on 'Baby one more time' and 'Me against the Music' was on 'In the Zone'.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Select the correct order of albums:

    • A.

      BOMT - Oops - ITZ - Circus

    • B.

      BOMT - Oops - Britney - ITZ - Circus - Blackout

    • C.

      BOMT - Oops - Britney - ITZ - Blackout - Circus

    • D.

      BOMT - Britney - Oops - Britney - ITZ - Blackout - Circus

    • E.

      BOMT - Britney - Oops - ITZ - Blackout - Circus - Britney

    Correct Answer
    C. BOMT - Oops - Britney - ITZ - Blackout - Circus
  • 10. 

    Which of these songs has been featured on two albums (excluding greatest hits)?

    • A.

      Blackout

    • B.

      Radar

    • C.

      Stronger

    • D.

      Do Somethin'

    • E.

      Everytime

    Correct Answer
    B. Radar
    Explanation
    Radar was featured on 'Blackout' and then 'Circus'.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Which song was NOT performed in the Onyx Hotel Tour?

    • A.

      Boom Boom

    • B.

      The Answer

    • C.

      The Hook Up

    • D.

      Baby One More Time

    • E.

      Overprotected

    Correct Answer
    B. The Answer
    Explanation
    The song "The Answer" was not performed in the Onyx Hotel Tour.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 24, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Jd_1302
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.