How Well Do You Know Adam Lambert?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Bloodymary
B
Bloodymary
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 542
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 542

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Adam Lambert? - Quiz

Do you know enough about adam lambert to do well on my quiz?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is adam a huge fan of (what artist)

    • A.

      Pink

    • B.

      Lady ga ga

    • C.

      Fall out boy

    • D.

      Muse

    • E.

      Micheal jackson

    Correct Answer
    A. Pink
    Explanation
    Adam is a huge fan of Pink.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is adam's inspiration?

    • A.

      Pink

    • B.

      Micheal jackson

    • C.

      Lady ga ga

    • D.

      Barack obama

    • E.

      Elvis

    Correct Answer
    C. Lady ga ga
    Explanation
    Adam's inspiration is Lady Ga Ga.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When is adam lambert's birthday?

    • A.

      Jan. 29th, 1892

    • B.

      Jan. 16, 1892

    • C.

      Jan. 20, 1892

    • D.

      Jan. 1, 1892

    • E.

      Jan. 26, 1892

    Correct Answer
    A. Jan. 29th, 1892
  • 4. 

    Who is adam's ex boyfriend?

    • A.

      Bob

    • B.

      Larry

    • C.

      Sam

    • D.

      Matt

    • E.

      Drake

    Correct Answer
    E. Drake
  • 5. 

    What are the color of adam's eyes?

    • A.

      Brown

    • B.

      Green

    • C.

      Blue

    • D.

      Hazel

    • E.

      Blue-green

    Correct Answer
    C. Blue
  • 6. 

    What song did adam perform on jan 26th on ellen degeneres?

    • A.

      For your entertainment

    • B.

      Time for miracles

    • C.

      Strut

    • D.

      Fever

    • E.

      Whataya want from me

    Correct Answer
    C. Strut
    Explanation
    Adam performed the song "Strut" on January 26th on Ellen Degeneres.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is his natural hair color?

    • A.

      Black

    • B.

      Brown

    • C.

      Blonde

    • D.

      Dirty blonde

    • E.

      Strawberry blonde

    Correct Answer
    D. Dirty blonde
    Explanation
    The correct answer is dirty blonde. This suggests that the person's natural hair color is a shade of blonde that has a slightly darker or more muted tone, often described as "dirty" or "ashy." This color is a combination of blonde and brown tones, creating a natural look that is not too light or too dark.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    On american idol season finale 2009 what band did adam perform with?

    • A.

      Queen

    • B.

      Kiss

    • C.

      Fall out boy

    • D.

      Acdc

    • E.

      Korn

    Correct Answer
    B. Kiss
    Explanation
    Adam performed with the band Kiss on the American Idol season finale in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How old is adam ?

    • A.

      20

    • B.

      30

    • C.

      27

    • D.

      24

    • E.

      31

    Correct Answer
    C. 27
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 27 because it is the only option that matches the question "how old is Adam?" The other options do not correspond to Adam's age.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Has adam ever kissed a girl?

    • A.

      Yes but it wasn't anything serious

    • B.

      No he is gay

    • C.

      Yeah but he was probably drunk

    • D.

      ............uh no?

    • E.

      Idk

    Correct Answer
    A. Yes but it wasn't anything serious
    Explanation
    The given correct answer suggests that Adam has kissed a girl before, but the encounter was not significant or meaningful.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 27, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Bloodymary
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.