How To Get Away With Murder Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,315,049
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 811

SettingsSettingsSettings
How To Get Away With Murder Quiz - Quiz

How to Get Away with Murder is an American thriller television series. The series follows Annalise Keating, a talented law professor, and her team of 5 law students. They together search and solve the complex murder mysteries.
Have you seen this show? Take this thrilling "How to Get Away with Murder Quiz" for a good time.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who plays Annalise Keating in the show? 

    • A.

      Cicely Tyson

    • B.

      Karla Souza

    • C.

      Viola Davis 

    • D.

      Jessica Chastain

    Correct Answer
    C. Viola Davis 
    Explanation
    Viola Davis plays Annalise Keating in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many seasons of the show aired on American television? 

    • A.

      5 Seasons

    • B.

      10 Seasons 

    • C.

      6 Seasons

    • D.

      15 Seasons

    Correct Answer
    C. 6 Seasons
    Explanation
    The show aired for a total of 6 seasons on American television.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many episodes were there in season 1? 

    • A.

      10 Episodes

    • B.

      15 Episodes

    • C.

      20 Episodes

    • D.

      12 Episodes

    Correct Answer
    B. 15 Episodes
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 15 Episodes. This means that in season 1, there were a total of 15 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who plays  Connor Walsh in the show? 

    • A.

      Peter Nowalk

    • B.

      Rome Flynn

    • C.

      Matt McGorry

    • D.

      Jack Falahee

    Correct Answer
    D. Jack Falahee
    Explanation
    Jack Falahee plays Connor Walsh in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who found Michaela's lost engagement ring? 

    • A.

      Laurel 

    • B.

      Nate 

    • C.

      Wes 

    • D.

      Rebecca 

    Correct Answer
    A. Laurel 
    Explanation
    Laurel found Michaela's lost engagement ring.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which episode of the show was Oliver tested positive for HIV? 

    • A.

      Season 2, Episode 4 - "Skanks Get Shanked"

    • B.

      Season 3, Episode 15 - "It's All My Fault"

    • C.

      Season 4, Episode 11 - "Not Everything's About Annalise"

    • D.

      Season 1, Episode 15 - "It's All My Fault"

    Correct Answer
    D. Season 1, Episode 15 - "It's All My Fault"
    Explanation
    Oliver was tested positive for HIV in Season 1, Episode 15 - "It's All My Fault".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which episode did Laurel wake from the coma? 

    • A.

      Season - 3, Episode 7 - "Call It Mother's Intuition"

    • B.

      Season - 5, Episode 4 - "It's Her Kid"

    • C.

      Season - 2, Episode 11 -  "She's Dying"

    • D.

      Season - 4, Episode 8 - "Was She Ever Good at Her Job?"

    Correct Answer
    A. Season - 3, Episode 7 - "Call It Mother's Intuition"
    Explanation
    In the given options, the correct answer is Season 3, Episode 7 - "Call It Mother's Intuition". This episode marks the moment when Laurel wakes up from her coma.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who plays Wes Gibbins in the show? 

    • A.

      Alfred Enoch 

    • B.

      Billy Brown

    • C.

      William Russell

    • D.

      Devon Murray

    Correct Answer
    A. Alfred Enoch 
    Explanation
    Alfred Enoch plays Wes Gibbins in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the name of Wes and Laurels' son? 

    • A.

      Robin

    • B.

      Harry 

    • C.

      Christopher 

    • D.

      David

    Correct Answer
    C. Christopher 
    Explanation
    Wes and Laurel's son is named Christopher.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who did Connor marry in the show? 

    • A.

      Oliver 

    • B.

      Gabriel 

    • C.

      Nate 

    • D.

      Rebecca 

    Correct Answer
    A. Oliver 
    Explanation
    Connor married Oliver in the show.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.