Assam Tet Free Mock Test Paper - Assamese - অসমীয়া বিষয়

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jintuzz
J
Jintuzz
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 2,769
Questions: 17 | Attempts: 1,728

SettingsSettingsSettings
Assam Tet Free Mock Test Paper - Assamese - অসমীয়া বিষয় - Quiz

Next Part will be uploaded on your request. Please comment below for next part. For any errors please  contact us. Target : 1000 views


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    স্বৰবৰ্ণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তলৰ কোনটো অশুদ্ধ?

    • A.

      (ক) অ আৰু অ‌ যোগ হৈ আ হয় ।

    • B.

      (খ) অ আৰু ই যোগ হয় এ হয় ।

    • C.

      (গ) আ আৰু উ যোগ হৈ ও হয় ।

    • D.

      (ঘ) আ আৰু ঋ যোগ হৈ আৰ্ত হয় ।

    Correct Answer
    D. (ঘ) আ আৰু ঋ যোগ হৈ আৰ্ত হয় ।
  • 2. 

    2.তলৰ কোনটো শব্দ বচন ভূলকৈ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে ?

    • A.

      (ক) ফুলপুঞ্জ

    • B.

      (খ) পৰ্ব্বতশ্ৰেণী

    • C.

      (গ) পৰ্ব্বতমালা

    • D.

      (ঘ) গ্ৰন্থৰাজি

    Correct Answer
    A. (ক) ফুলপুঞ্জ
    Explanation
    The word "ফুলপুঞ্জ" is incorrect because the correct form of the word should be "ফুলপুঁজ" which means a cluster of flowers. The given word has a spelling mistake as it uses the wrong vowel sign "পুঞ্জ" instead of "পুঁজ".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    মাধৱদেৱৰ প্ৰথমখন ৰচনা কি আছিল ?

    • A.

      (ক) চোৰ ধৰা

    • B.

      (খ) অৰ্জুন ভঞ্জন

    • C.

      (গ) ৰাজসূয় কাব্য

    • D.

      (ঘ) ভোজন বিহাৰ

    Correct Answer
    B. (খ) অৰ্জুন ভঞ্জন
    Explanation
    The correct answer is (খ) অৰ্জুন ভঞ্জন. This suggests that the first composition of Madhavdev was Arjun Vhajan, which is a devotional song dedicated to Lord Krishna's charioteer Arjuna.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    কোনটো প্ৰকাৰৰ পঠনে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক সোনকালে ভাগৰাই ?

    • A.

      (ক) নীৰৱ পঠনে

    • B.

      (খ) সৰৱ পঠনে

    • C.

      (গ) দ্ৰুত পঠনে

    • D.

      (ঘ) ওপৰৰ আটাইকেইটা

    Correct Answer
    B. (খ) সৰৱ পঠনে
    Explanation
    The correct answer is (খ) সৰৱ পঠনে, which means "in continuous reading". This implies that students should read continuously without any breaks or interruptions.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    প্ৰতিমাৰ খনিকৰ বুলি কাক জনা যায়? 

    • A.

      লক্ষ্মীনাথ বেজবৰুৱা

    • B.

      আনন্দচন্দ্ৰ আগৰৱালা

    • C.

      হেম বৰুৱা 

    • D.

      চন্দ্ৰকুমাৰ আগৰৱালা

    Correct Answer
    D. চন্দ্ৰকুমাৰ আগৰৱালা
    Explanation
    The question asks about the person who is known as the sculptor of the statue. The correct answer is "Chandrakumar Agarwala".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    লক্ষ্মীনাথ বেজবৰুৱাৰ কদমকলি কবিতাপুথি খন প্ৰকাশ হৈছিল

    • A.

      ক)১৯১১

    • B.

      খ)১৯১২

    • C.

      গ)১৯১৩

    • D.

      ঘ)১৯১৪

    Correct Answer
    C. গ)১৯১৩
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "গ)১৯১৩". This is because the given statement mentions that Lakshminath Bezbarua's Kadamkoli poem was published. By referring to historical information or the author's biography, it can be determined that Kadamkoli was indeed published in the year 1913.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Question

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    B. Option 2
  • 8. 

    Question

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    D. Option 4
  • 9. 

    Question

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    D. Option 4
  • 10. 

    Question

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
  • 11. 

    Question

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    D. Option 4
  • 12. 

    Question

    • A.

      (ক)

    • B.

      (খ)

    • C.

      (গ)

    • D.

      (ঘ)

    Correct Answer
    D. (ঘ)
  • 13. 

    Question

    • A.

      (ক)

    • B.

      (খ)

    • C.

      (গ)

    • D.

      (ঘ)

    Correct Answer
    C. (গ)
  • 14. 

    Question

    • A.

      (ক)

    • B.

      (খ)

    • C.

      (গ)

    • D.

      (ঘ)

    Correct Answer
    A. (ক)
  • 15. 

    Question

    • A.

      (ক)

    • B.

      (খ)

    • C.

      (গ)

    • D.

      (ঘ)

    Correct Answer
    C. (গ)
  • 16. 

    Question

    • A.

      (ক)

    • B.

      (খ)

    • C.

      (গ)

    • D.

      (ঘ)

    Correct Answer
    C. (গ)
  • 17. 

    Question

    • A.

      (ক)

    • B.

      (খ)

    • C.

      (গ)

    • D.

      (ঘ)

    Correct Answer
    A. (ক)

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 02, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Jintuzz
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement