How Good Are You At Telling Asians Apart?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By 3ndl3ss.c0rrupti
3
3ndl3ss.c0rrupti
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 34,722
Questions: 19 | Attempts: 34,722

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Good Are You At Telling Asians Apart? - Quiz

How good are you at telling Asians apart? Here you will find many pictures of Asians. It is your job to determine what ethnicity they are?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    A. Chinese
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    B. Japanese
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    A. Chinese
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    C. Korean
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    A. Chinese
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    C. Korean
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Bangladeshi

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    D. None of these
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    B. Japanese
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    C. Korean
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    A. Chinese
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    C. Korean
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japaneses

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    B. Japaneses
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    B. Japanese
  • 14. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    A. Chinese
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    B. Japanese
  • 16. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    A. Chinese
  • 17. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    C. Korean
  • 18. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    B. Japanese
  • 19. 

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Vietnamese

    Correct Answer
    C. Korean

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Sep 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 17, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    3ndl3ss.c0rrupti
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.