Hilary Duff Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,201,528
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 221

SettingsSettingsSettings
Hilary Duff Quizzes & Trivia

Have some fun with this super trivia quiz on Hilary Duff


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the name of the 2002 Hilary Duff Disney channel movie?

    • A.

      Boys

    • B.

      Agent Cody Banks

    • C.

      Cadet Kelly

    • D.

      A Cinderella Story

    Correct Answer
    C. Cadet Kelly
  • 2. 

    What Hilary Duff song has the lyric "I'm just a bird that's already flown away"?

    • A.

      Metamorphosis

    • B.

      I Can't Wait

    • C.

      Party Up

    • D.

      So Yesterday

    Correct Answer
    D. So Yesterday
  • 3. 

    In 2003's "The Lizzie McGuire Movie", where does Lizzie, played by Hilary Duff, go on a trip?

    • A.

      Mexico

    • B.

      Italy

    • C.

      Columbia

    • D.

      Japan

    Correct Answer
    B. Italy
  • 4. 

    Which fellow child star appeared in "Agent Cody Banks" with Hilary Duff?

    • A.

      Justin Berfield

    • B.

      Haley Joel Osment

    • C.

      Christopher Masterson

    • D.

      Frankie Muniz

    Correct Answer
    D. Frankie Muniz
  • 5. 

    Hilary Duff appeared alongside which comic actor in "Cheaper By The Dozen"?

    • A.

      Marlon Wayans

    • B.

      Steve Martin

    • C.

      Chris Rock

    • D.

      Eddie Murphy

    Correct Answer
    B. Steve Martin
  • 6. 

    In which 2006 film did Hilary Duff co-star with her sister Haylie?

    • A.

      Nasty Girls

    • B.

      Rich Girls

    • C.

      Material Girls

    • D.

      Mean Girls

    Correct Answer
    C. Material Girls
  • 7. 

    Who is best friends with Hilary Duff's character in the Disney series "Lizzie McGuire"?

    • A.

      Wanda

    • B.

      Amanda

    • C.

      Miranda

    • D.

      Rhonda

    Correct Answer
    C. Miranda
  • 8. 

    Which movie marked Hilary Duff's first role in a dramatic film?

    • A.

      Raise Your Voice

    • B.

      Let It Out

    • C.

      Speak Up

    • D.

      Shout Out Loud

    Correct Answer
    A. Raise Your Voice
  • 9. 

    What was the name of Hilary Duff's character in the 2004 movie "A Cinderella Story"?

    • A.

      Cher Horowitz

    • B.

      Mary Jane Watson

    • C.

      Sam

    • D.

      Madison Lee

    Correct Answer
    C. Sam
  • 10. 

    Who was once a camp counselor for Hilary Duff?

    • A.

      Paris Hilton

    • B.

      Jenna Bush

    • C.

      George Lopez

    • D.

      Paula Abdul

    Correct Answer
    B. Jenna Bush
  • 11. 

    Where did Hilary Duff go for her seventeenth birthday?

    • A.

      Mexico

    • B.

      Thailand

    • C.

      South Beach

    • D.

      China

    Correct Answer
    A. Mexico
  • 12. 

    In what store is Hilary Duff's clothing line "Stuff by Hilary Duff" featured?

    • A.

      Target

    • B.

      Macy's

    • C.

      Hot Topic

    • D.

      Bloomingdale's

    Correct Answer
    A. Target
  • 13. 

    What was the name of Hilary Duff's first clothing line?

    • A.

      Fluff By Hilary Duff

    • B.

      Off The Cuff By Hilary Duff

    • C.

      Stuff By Hilary Duff

    • D.

      Enuff By Hilary Duff

    Correct Answer
    C. Stuff By Hilary Duff
  • 14. 

    Hilary Duff began dating which male celebrity in 2001?

    • A.

      Frankie Muniz

    • B.

      Elijah Wood

    • C.

      Zac Efron

    • D.

      Aaron Carter

    Correct Answer
    D. Aaron Carter
  • 15. 

    What is the name of the first fragrance launched by Hilary Duff?

    • A.

      Hugs From... Hilary Duff

    • B.

      With Love... Hilary Duff

    • C.

      All The Best... Hilary Duff

    • D.

      Kisses From... Hilary Duff

    Correct Answer
    B. With Love... Hilary Duff

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 30, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.